Ballarat

Monday, 27th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 22.72 1.3
2 2 2PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 23.197 11.5
3 5 5RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 23.251 85.2
4 1 1MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.453 19.6
5 8 8BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 23.618 30.8
6 6 6MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 24.531 43.9
F 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 5.3
F 4 9MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 28
S - 4RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 0
R - 10RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 25.701 4.1
2 1 1COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg 26.312 2.5
3 5 9MORAINE SHADOW Peter Crawley 26.421 14.4
4 8 8TRINITY BLUE Keith Kelly 26.485 50
5 2 2BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 26.496 3
6 6 6WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.581 41.1
7 4 4SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 26.6 13.9
8 3 3WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 26.633 64.8
S - 5PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 22.735 22.5
2 4 4WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 22.855 10
3 6 6MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 22.979 5.5
4 7 7ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.986 20.1
5 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 23.004 10.1
6 8 8PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 23.056 15.9
7 1 1ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.177 3.5
8 3 3MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 23.209 2.8
R - 9CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons 25.632 2.1
2 4 4PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 25.754 12.3
3 3 3WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.831 4.4
4 7 7SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.155 3.8
5 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.255 33.6
6 1 1RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.265 20.5
7 5 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 26.309 29.9
8 8 9FRISKY DEN Theresa Welsh 26.324 28.5
S - 8WINDBURN Michael Meyer 0
R - 10MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.851 3.2
2 5 5BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 25.967 9.1
3 2 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 25.984 4.7
4 1 1EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 26.048 7.3
5 7 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.128 19.4
6 6 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.27 12.4
7 3 3FLAMING ASSASSIN Brayden Klemke 26.317 6
8 8 8ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 26.38 9.8
S - 9NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 25.506 4.3
2 4 4BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 25.55 5.6
3 2 2KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.856 10
4 8 8UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 25.918 2.1
5 5 5RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.955 22.6
6 3 3HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.212 8.8
7 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 26.368 64.4
8 7 9PUSH START Kevin Ward 26.594 38.8
S - 7ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAIRNLEA ABBY Rita Gatt 26.005 18.2
2 6 6ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 26.1 39
3 5 5BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 26.185 2.3
4 7 7UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.36 28.4
5 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.376 11
6 8 8SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.462 7.5
7 3 10TRUE Richard Boehm 26.595 16.3
8 2 2DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 26.824 2.8
S - 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
R - 9ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 31.332 3.8
2 3 3TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 31.447 2.9
3 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 31.552 9.6
4 4 4LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 31.657 4.1
5 8 8PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 31.818 29.4
6 6 6OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.831 13.6
7 7 7TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 32.131 8.8
8 2 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 32.487 76.7
S - 5WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 0
R - 10ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 0
RACE 9
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 31.454 2.3
2 6 6GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 31.473 6.1
3 2 2EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 31.561 6.6
4 3 3ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.861 8.7
5 5 5BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 31.88 15.1
6 8 8JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 31.911 13.4
7 7 7PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 31.994 64.9
8 1 1LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 32.858 5.9
R - 9RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
R - 10SIMMO'S MY BRO Trent Blacker 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.767 7.8
2 7 7MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 22.774 24.9
3 2 2HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 23.047 21.7
4 5 5EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Stefano Cassar 23.079 1.6
5 1 1NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen 23.193 7.5
6 3 3RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 23.255 15.4
7 4 4NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 23.349 8.3
8 6 6BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.39 28.6
R - 9BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 0
R - 10LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 0
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 22.544 5.7
2 4 4BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.85 5.9
3 7 7ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 22.978 8.3
4 1 1LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 23.008 6.2
5 2 2ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 23.053 2.4
6 5 5STELLIO Donna Knight 23.074 19.2
7 3 3PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.145 23.5
8 8 8CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 23.281 22.8
R - 9MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 22.725 3.8
2 7 7PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 22.836 20.7
3 2 2GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.87 4.1
4 5 5NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 23 4.2
5 4 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.017 5.4
6 6 6TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 23.069 6.3
7 1 1LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 23.18 21.7
S - 8TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 0
S - 9ASTON ROSE Daniel Gibbons 0
R - 10BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 0
Click here for more detailed results