Ballarat

Monday, 20th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 22.87 9.1
2 6 6MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 23.091 33.7
3 7 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 23.151 23
4 4 10LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 23.177 4.8
5 1 1TAIPAN JILL Brendan Bunworth 23.204 5.5
6 2 2RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 23.427 2.8
7 5 5MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 23.574 78.7
F 8 8LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 4.1
S - 4NITRO NANA Robert Bate 0
R - 9SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 25.611 3.7
2 8 8CARTER Kathryne Tabb 26.344 4
3 4 4PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 26.534 49.9
4 5 5BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 26.627 31.7
5 3 3TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 26.639 4.8
6 7 7SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 26.66 19.4
7 6 6SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 26.835 33.6
8 1 1MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 26.893 3.1
R - 9LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.548 6
2 6 6EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Stefano Cassar 22.816 2.5
3 8 8OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 22.846 3.9
4 3 3NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 23.018 5.4
5 4 4RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 23.101 10.7
6 2 2SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 23.27 12.2
S - 5LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 0
S - 7COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 0
S - 9MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 0
R - 10STELLIO Donna Knight 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 25.796 8.4
2 8 8JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons 26.156 3.4
3 1 1WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.235 2.9
4 2 2RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.308 11.8
5 5 5SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 26.329 28.9
6 4 4UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 26.37 4.2
7 3 3AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.607 20.6
8 7 7FRISKY DEN Theresa Welsh 26.628 49.9
R - 9WINDBURN Michael Meyer 0
R - 10FRAN JOE Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUITED KINGS Glenn Campbell 31.918 7
2 5 5EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 31.923 16.4
3 2 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.99 11.8
4 1 1GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 32.058 2.9
5 8 8SIMMO'S MY BRO Trent Blacker 32.172 5
6 3 3ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 32.226 8.5
7 6 6PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 32.257 55.1
8 7 7LUTHER Waylon Kee 32.755 4.8
R - 9CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 25.939 6.6
2 7 7HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.97 2.1
3 3 3QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 25.979 5.6
4 6 6COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.117 22.8
5 8 8SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.242 11.7
6 2 2BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 26.38 5.7
7 4 4CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 26.397 35.4
8 5 5BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.548 25.4
R - 9LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.981 6.3
2 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 26.227 7.8
3 6 6UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.249 22
4 3 3WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.291 1.8
5 5 5TRUE Richard Boehm 26.325 22.3
6 8 8TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.411 43.7
7 4 4ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 26.469 30.2
8 1 1ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 26.484 5.2
S - 9HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 0
S - 10DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.619 3.8
2 3 3CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 25.833 5
3 4 4CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 25.875 14.2
4 6 6TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 25.969 3.8
5 2 2TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 26.054 4.1
6 7 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.066 32.3
7 1 1DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.107 17
8 8 8GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.126 19.5
R - 9BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 0
R - 10UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE CRAYON Heather Baxter 22.477 5
2 7 7XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.541 1.7
3 4 4ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.702 13.9
4 2 2PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 22.773 10.2
5 1 1RONA EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.834 6.6
6 8 9DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.885 38.3
7 6 10HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.184 34.4
8 5 5MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 23.336 102.2
S - 6BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 8BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 22.381 6.6
2 7 7ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 22.604 3.6
3 6 6MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 22.734 5
4 4 4GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.769 14.8
5 2 2CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.858 12.8
6 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 22.915 8.1
7 1 1XERON BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.999 6.1
8 5 5BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 23.111 8.2
R - 9TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAYANA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.333 2.9
2 4 4TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 22.478 1.7
3 8 8MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.491 17.1
4 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 22.79 44.7
5 7 7MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.887 37.9
6 3 3NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.929 15.6
7 5 5GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.01 19.6
8 6 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.471 49
R - 9WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
R - 10CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 22.701 3.1
2 6 6SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 23.032 11.6
3 7 7CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 23.11 12.2
4 5 5TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.114 22.8
5 2 2BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 23.252 3.3
6 3 3HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 23.451 3.4
7 8 8PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 23.469 17.6
S - 1MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
R - 9TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results