Ballarat

Wednesday, 15th Jul 2020


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER LUKE Mathew Tabb 22.635 5
2 5 5HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 22.917 9.8
3 4 4LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 22.973 19.1
4 7 7BUY THE DIP Scott James 23.272 3.7
5 3 3TINKER CAYLEE Ronald Fisher 23.404 9.9
6 8 8SLINGSHOT YIN Marcus Lloyd 23.517 7.7
7 1 1RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.62 3.1
S - 2HEY THERE BRODIE Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 9DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 0
R - 10ALKIRA Dallas Massina 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GITAN Mario Briganti 25.412 7.3
2 7 7PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 25.66 1.8
3 3 3JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 25.993 8.1
4 4 10LA LA JERSEY Andrea Dailly 26.055 26.4
5 5 5PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 26.241 28
6 6 6NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 26.355 36.9
7 2 2HAZY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia 26.45 5
8 1 1NIGHT TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 26.596 12.3
S - 4ASTON DIMPLE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9ALSACE Paul Osborn 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 25.585 2.1
2 2 2FREDA ROCKS Mario Briganti 25.593 6.8
3 5 5PIRATE PETE Damien Green 26.138 4.5
4 3 3WHAT'S THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.176 16.1
5 6 6SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 26.508 70.9
6 1 1SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 26.534 5.3
7 7 7NAGA VIPER David Jensen 26.871 53.4
8 4 4ASTON BOMBER Andrea Dailly 27.128 17.9
R - 9ALSACE Paul Osborn 0
R - 10LA LA LOUIS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TERZO MILLENNIO Mario Briganti 25.779 3.7
2 8 9GYPSY CINNAMON Andrea Dailly 25.904 2
3 7 7NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 26.143 13.3
4 4 4KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 26.321 16.9
5 1 1DISTANT SUN William Lambert 26.416 6.6
6 2 2WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 26.432 15.6
7 3 3WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.72 33.6
8 6 10SWEET RHYTHM Joshua Mcdonald 26.735 26.4
S - 6TORCH BEARER Simon Barker 0
S - 8ASTON CASH Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 25.697 6.8
2 8 8GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 25.81 8.7
3 2 2LA LA NEBRASKA Andrea Dailly 25.814 4.1
4 1 1LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 25.914 5.6
5 4 9UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 25.94 24.4
6 6 6QUAN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.949 7
7 7 7JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons 25.997 19.1
8 5 5SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 26.037 3.8
S - 4BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 0
R - 10LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASHLEY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 31.033 5.9
2 8 8SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 31.115 2
3 3 3ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 31.415 19.3
4 5 5SCUFFY Deb Carr 31.454 6.1
5 1 1SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.472 15.1
6 4 4ALWAYS HO HO Andrea Dailly 31.702 6.2
7 2 2MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 32.036 68.8
8 6 6THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr 32.077 19.8
R - 9ASTON NOVA Paul Abela 0
R - 10KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge 25.438 2.5
2 7 7REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 25.7 16.4
3 3 3ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh 25.738 10.5
4 6 6ASTON REINE Shawn Speeding 25.836 3.5
5 4 10IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.907 7.2
6 8 8STARCHIE Brent Merton 26.041 9.4
7 1 1TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 26.069 36.3
8 5 9APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 26.098 16.6
S - 4LEKTRA RAINBOW Donna Knight 0
S - 5HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 25.09 1.5
2 1 1ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 25.583 31.3
3 7 7CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.593 15.9
4 8 8GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.809 7.1
5 4 4BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 26.035 50.7
6 3 3DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons 26.061 43.8
7 5 5GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 26.208 12
8 6 6SPRING FAIR Anthony Azzopardi 26.228 6.8
R - 9APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 0
R - 10IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAREE KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.847 5
2 1 1YUSSUF BALE Andrea Dailly 25.898 6.1
3 8 8LUBOKO Bruce Wellington 25.979 69.8
4 3 3VERIDIS BALE Andrea Dailly 26.292 12.1
5 5 5SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 26.396 2.4
6 4 4XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.424 11.7
7 7 7HOJILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.427 12.5
8 2 2GALIENA BALE Andrea Dailly 27.042 7.4
R - 9ASQUITH BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SWEET RHYTHM Joshua Mcdonald 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.1 5.4
2 1 1GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 22.156 7
3 5 5EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 22.339 5.1
4 8 9HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 22.402 8.7
5 6 6TOBY TIME Anthony Azzopardi 22.507 2.3
6 2 2ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.568 14.1
7 4 4BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 22.88 72.4
8 3 3BE SO GOOD Paul Galea 23.069 38.4
S - 8SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
R - 10LAVA YOU BEAUTY Clifford Smith 0
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAISHEN Anthony Azzopardi 21.947 1.3
2 1 1NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 22.294 48.1
3 2 2LAVA YOU BEAUTY Clifford Smith 22.332 21.3
4 6 6ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 22.349 6.4
5 3 3SPRING HAZE Garry Selkrig 22.427 5.8
6 4 4SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 22.46 41
7 7 7BEGONIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.716 55.7
S - 5HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.155 5.2
2 7 7CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 22.49 2.8
3 5 5MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.523 8.7
4 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.677 8.8
5 4 4CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.711 19.1
6 2 2RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.725 38.5
7 3 3OH SUZIE Lisa Delbridge 22.872 3.4
8 6 6NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 22.922 27.7
Click here for more detailed results