Ballarat

Monday, 13th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO GEORGIE Robert Taylor 22.472 1.7
2 4 4LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 22.541 3.8
3 3 3MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 22.61 7.7
4 5 5HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 22.776 21.3
5 1 1MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 22.856 38.4
6 7 7BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 22.929 24.1
7 6 6MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 23.021 24
8 8 8MACEY'S STAR Tracey Salter 23.096 24.1
R - 9NITRO NANA Robert Bate 0
R - 10LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 26.108 8
2 3 3TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 26.207 1.9
3 5 5SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 26.234 3.9
4 7 7LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 26.48 7.7
5 6 6MAYBE SIENNA Ricky Coleman 26.703 48.7
6 2 2WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 26.815 19.7
7 4 4PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 26.968 20.4
8 1 1MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 27.155 35.8
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIMMO'S MY BRO Trent Blacker 31.649 3
2 1 1MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons 31.653 2.4
3 8 8GO LYLA Paul Mathieson 31.916 11.1
4 5 5MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer 32.156 8.2
5 6 6TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 32.171 15.2
6 2 2ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 32.232 15.3
7 4 4SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 32.319 39.8
8 7 7MONTOYA Kate Jackson 32.508 14.7
R - 9RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 22.417 3.7
2 3 3OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 22.621 27.7
3 2 2SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.833 3
4 8 8BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 22.913 7.5
5 6 6LAST DANCE John Weir-smith 23.045 8.9
6 1 1JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 23.092 6.7
7 7 7MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.093 12.2
8 5 5HOTLINE SALLY Gary Hansen 23.123 15.5
R - 9BERKEL BOY John Frewin 0
R - 10COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 25.734 2.8
2 1 10PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 25.862 13.9
3 2 2UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.933 2.2
4 5 5CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.051 27.6
5 6 6BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 26.097 39
6 8 8TACIANA Michael Gibbons 26.502 13.8
7 4 4ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 26.503 9
8 7 7SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 26.648 19
S - 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
R - 9MAYBE GRACIE Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.092 10.4
2 6 6SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.192 3
3 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.194 21.7
4 1 1ASTON LEAH Tina Womann 26.204 3
5 8 8HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.315 3.7
6 5 5UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.366 34.5
7 2 9TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.761 33.7
8 3 3BLACK OPAQUE Michael Gibbons 26.762 22.4
S - 2SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 31.513 19.9
2 8 8DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.697 11
3 2 2HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 31.746 5.5
4 6 6DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 31.806 8.8
5 5 5GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.906 4.6
6 4 4SAINT JETT Robert Walsh 31.909 2.3
7 1 1JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 32.002 12.5
8 7 7ARANCINI Jason Formosa 32.013 84.4
R - 9SUITED KINGS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10FRAN JOE Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.733 6.2
2 8 8TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 25.829 1.9
3 3 3BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.927 9.3
4 7 7MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 25.973 10.1
5 6 6FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 26.164 9.2
6 1 1ASTON ANDO Jack Campbell 26.188 11.7
7 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 26.198 37.6
8 5 5BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 26.599 12
R - 9EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.679 8.7
2 7 7ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.723 7.8
3 4 4PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 22.758 5.4
4 3 10DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 22.783 6.1
5 1 1STELLIO Donna Knight 22.961 3.4
6 5 5BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 23.005 7.2
7 8 8DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 23.08 7.8
8 2 2DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 23.618 40.7
S - 3PATRICIA MARY 0
R - 9PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.506 10.4
2 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.541 7.9
3 3 3TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 22.613 4.9
4 8 8LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.67 1.6
5 2 2GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.7 24.7
6 6 6WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons 22.74 40.8
7 7 7GO BEZZA Clint Capuano 22.887 25.8
T 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 51.1
R - 9EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 10CATCH KATE Donna Knight 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 22.578 2
2 5 5WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 22.661 8.7
3 8 9ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 22.717 39.2
4 3 3VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.719 11.7
5 4 4HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 22.81 3.1
6 6 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 22.906 35
7 1 1SAINT BURNER Jordan Formosa 22.922 11.6
8 7 7DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 23.21 35.1
S - 8HURRICANE ROSE 0
R - 10BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 12
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.932 14.4
2 4 4ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 23.002 8.8
3 5 5TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.078 62.9
4 3 3DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.492 63.2
5 6 6TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 23.561 4.1
6 7 7WORTHY PRINCE Michael Bewley 23.849 2.2
7 2 2TAYLOR JAYDE Michael Bewley 23.95 34.3
8 8 8SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 23.971 4.2
R - 9MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results