Ballarat

Monday, 6th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BALT Matthew Marshall 22.728 3.5
2 4 4NITRO GEORGIE Robert Taylor 22.828 2.8
3 1 1SIDE HUSTLE Thomas Boehmke 22.848 3.2
4 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 23.058 16.1
5 6 6NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen 23.093 11.4
6 5 5MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 23.21 32.5
7 8 8PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.407 27.2
8 7 7MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 23.427 75.2
R - 9GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON LOGAN Tina Womann 26.17 1.6
2 1 1WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 26.648 20
3 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.649 6.3
4 6 6WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 26.656 13.3
5 3 3SASSY RIOT Paul Mathieson 26.82 4.4
6 4 4LILLY GALORE Melissa Fullerton 26.863 22.3
7 2 2GLORIOUS ONE Lewis Green 27.09 50.2
S - 7DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 0
R - 9SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 0
R - 10LONESOME STAR Alfred King 0
RACE 3
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON LEAH Tina Womann 22.836 6.5
2 7 7MAXIMUM RHONDA Rohan Gladman 22.854 3.4
3 1 1ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.857 4.8
4 3 3TACIANA Michael Gibbons 23.121 4.4
5 8 8MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 23.175 9.6
6 4 4LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 23.237 11.6
7 5 5BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 23.298 15.1
8 6 6BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 23.364 24.7
R - 9LATHYRUS Mim Gilders 0
R - 10DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 25.778 1.7
2 3 3FRISKY DEN Theresa Welsh 26.136 22.1
3 8 8FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 26.138 6.9
4 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 26.198 16.5
5 1 1MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.221 14.5
6 4 4PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 26.27 10.2
7 7 7ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.281 7.3
8 2 2I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.434 25.2
R - 9SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 0
R - 10PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.833 2.3
2 3 3SAINT JETT Robert Walsh 31.883 3.8
3 6 6GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 32.239 3.6
4 1 1ARANCINI Jason Formosa 32.245 33.1
5 8 8PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 32.246 27.6
6 5 5DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 32.293 6.6
7 2 2SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 32.477 101.4
S - 7LEKTRA LYREBIRD Robert Taylor 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 25.861 2.1
2 2 2QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.932 3.5
3 7 7CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 26.131 7.6
4 4 4GO BEZZA Rebecca Gibbons 26.357 13.5
5 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 26.391 28.8
6 3 3DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.464 20.8
7 6 6TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 26.526 15.7
8 8 8SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 26.594 12.1
R - 9BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 25.871 2.4
2 3 3FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 26.068 6.6
3 7 7ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 26.148 4.5
4 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 26.267 28.5
5 5 5EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 26.269 8.6
6 4 4GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 26.292 30.1
7 2 2BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 26.432 14.9
P 6 6TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 7.6
R - 9HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 0
R - 10LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr 31.274 4.6
2 5 5MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 31.3 2.5
3 1 1GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.601 16.7
4 4 4RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 31.685 7.5
5 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.706 15.3
6 3 3BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 31.805 4.2
7 7 7ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 32.172 20.8
8 6 6TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 32.268 75
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 25.912 3.5
2 4 4SENSE Jason Formosa 26.251 35
3 1 1SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.281 5.1
4 5 5COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.284 14.5
5 3 3UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.373 32.4
6 6 6HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.565 4.1
7 7 7STOIKOS James Forbes 26.706 4.2
8 2 2SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 26.837 11.4
R - 9CAIRNLEA ABBY Rita Gatt 0
R - 10ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.681 4.1
2 1 1WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons 23.006 2.6
3 5 5CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 23.049 10
4 3 3VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 23.155 5.7
5 2 2BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.244 21
6 4 4VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 23.382 10.2
7 6 6KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 24.292 22.6
8 7 7MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 24.299 11.1
R - 9NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 0
R - 10BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.615 1.5
2 1 1TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.793 10.8
3 4 4MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.796 14.5
4 6 6GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.815 6.5
5 2 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.849 20.1
6 5 5SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.971 9.9
7 3 3ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 23.107 22.8
8 7 7MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 23.413 57.6
S - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
R - 10TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.718 1.4
2 4 4PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 22.907 11.9
3 5 10SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.025 5.9
4 6 6MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward 23.156 18.5
5 1 1TAYLOR JAYDE Michael Bewley 23.172 11.7
6 3 3GO ROSIE Kevin Ward 23.256 25
7 8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 23.729 38.6
8 2 2DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 23.751 38.4
S - 5WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 0
R - 9FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 0
Click here for more detailed results