Ballarat

Thursday, 19th Mar 2020


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUTLAW LEGEND Daryl Holmes 22.444 1.3
2 6 6WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 22.858 9.9
3 8 8XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.975 7.3
4 7 7JUST LIKE JESSIE Leonie Dalton 23.07 20.1
5 1 1LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 23.096 8.9
6 2 2SERENDIPITY JENN Sandra Elmes 23.365 45.7
S - 3SIDE HUSTLE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IRON PONY Daryl Holmes 22.345 1.9
2 1 1ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 22.622 9.3
3 5 5SERENDIPITY LUCK Richard Boehm 23.021 31.2
4 8 8WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 23.056 3.4
5 7 7SWEET ABOUT LILY Correy Grenfell 23.31 4.5
S - 4ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 22.14 3.1
2 8 8PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 22.641 16.6
3 2 2LA LA LUCKY Andrea Chapple 22.848 2.2
4 6 6JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.921 13.3
5 7 7PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 22.929 6.2
6 3 3ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton 22.988 29.8
7 1 1HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.112 12.2
RACE 4
GAP (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 22.301 2.4
2 1 1CYCLONE RHONDA Frank Meyer 22.53 3.4
3 6 6GO TAYLAH Richard Boehm 22.854 8.7
4 8 8SUDOKU BUDDAH Bruce Loft 22.927 22.6
5 3 3BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.071 47.4
6 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.08 67.6
7 2 2HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 23.189 3.5
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGERS NINETEEN Noel Carthew 25.636 2.8
2 6 6WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.719 6.9
3 8 8ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Matthew Marshall 26.017 4.2
4 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 26.077 6.8
5 1 1TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.098 4.4
6 3 3SAIPAN BALE Luke Harris 26.228 23
7 4 4TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.345 53.1
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 22.385 2.5
2 7 7TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.427 2.7
3 3 3MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 22.82 6.8
4 6 6STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.043 19.4
5 4 4HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 23.064 9.5
F 2 2SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 8.5
S - 1LIL BLACK JESS Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 22.49 9.7
2 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.722 6.3
3 3 3SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 22.767 2.9
4 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.94 4.6
5 7 7JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 23.053 3.9
6 1 1PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.075 21
7 5 5GO NIKKI Sandra Elmes 23.138 17.4
S - 6TRUE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 25.717 4.5
2 2 2TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 25.903 1.7
3 3 3COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.043 27.6
4 4 4GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 26.049 7.3
5 1 1LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 26.146 15
6 6 6JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.22 7.6
S - 8SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROSSINGTON Sheila Donlon 25.846 5.4
2 8 8WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 25.951 2.1
3 2 2LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.077 12.8
4 4 4MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.27 31.9
5 1 1EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 26.369 4
6 5 5CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 26.688 6.3
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DECKER Joshua Formosa 22.36 1.2
2 8 8DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 22.667 6.4
3 4 4OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 22.671 51.4
4 3 3PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.691 19
5 6 6AWESOME ARBY Colin Dalton 22.848 11.3
6 2 2SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 23.153 44.9
S - 7PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. AVILA Brandyn Grenfell 22.519 5.8
2 8 8TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 22.574 3.3
3 1 1FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.617 2.4
4 2 2DUST UP Wade Green 22.622 31.1
5 6 6WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 22.782 5.7
6 4 4PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.902 17.2
7 7 7BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 22.936 29.8
Click here for more detailed results