Ballarat

Sunday, 9th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG REBEL Samantha Grenfell 25.493 6.6
2 5 5SOUTH EAST QUEEN Donna Knight 25.655 2.6
3 1 1WOLF'S ACE John Higgins 25.864 4.8
4 8 8PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 25.953 56.2
5 4 4TACIANA Mark Delbridge 26.13 5.5
6 2 9APPALACHIAN Chloe Dew 26.325 10.5
7 6 6JESSIE'S ROSE Bruce Baxter 26.346 24.9
8 3 3ZIMMER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.815 9.6
S - 2PABLO'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 0
RACE 2
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 25.328 7.3
2 8 8BROKEN DRUM John Higgins 25.468 1.7
3 4 4LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 25.738 4.8
4 5 5TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.786 28.2
5 3 3LANCASHIRE Andrea Gurry 25.855 19.2
6 7 7POTENTE ROCKS Lisa Delbridge 25.873 18.3
7 6 6BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 25.91 15.6
8 2 2MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 26.029 21.9
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLORENTINE BALE Mark Delbridge 25.52 7.2
2 2 2CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 25.536 6.2
3 1 1GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 25.63 3.7
4 6 6KALYEEDA Clint Capuano 25.688 12.6
5 8 8EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 25.747 37.5
6 5 5SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 25.852 3.2
7 4 4RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 26.032 57.1
8 7 7PRINCESS FURREAL Chris Darmanin 26.245 5.6
R - 9BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 25.541 9.6
2 3 3WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 25.645 35
3 7 7FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 25.652 4.8
4 1 1VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 25.762 10.5
5 4 4SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 25.843 6
6 6 6ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 25.878 2.2
7 5 5PANEL Gregory Berry 25.968 11.4
8 2 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 25.974 32.3
R - 9SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 25.284 5.4
2 3 3ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 25.437 9.5
3 4 4SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 25.504 9.2
4 8 8CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.645 12.3
5 7 7ZITA Alice Peat 25.702 2.4
6 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.709 5.2
7 6 6MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 25.978 19.9
8 2 9MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 26.096 21
S - 2FORTNIGHT ADDICT Benjamin Abela 0
R - 10KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 25.321 2.2
2 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 25.345 8.1
3 4 4BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.391 18.7
4 5 5LEKTRA RAINBOW Brandyn Grenfell 25.433 5.1
5 3 3STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 25.542 36.6
6 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 25.588 15.8
7 1 1NEWTOWN ANGEL Renee Kenyon 25.637 12
8 2 2CROUCHER Ronald Wood 25.665 5.4
R - 9SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 0
RACE 7
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GAMBOA James Egan 25.233 6.2
2 1 1ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 25.373 2.8
3 4 4ASTON ANDO Glenn Campbell 25.449 26
4 8 8SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 25.575 3.5
5 2 2PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 25.639 28.6
6 6 6CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.722 22.6
7 7 7RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.733 6.2
8 5 5APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.742 10.5
R - 9SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 30.699 3.6
2 1 1DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 31.082 10.3
3 2 2BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 31.208 15.8
4 7 7MISS HEART Noel Walsh 31.331 16.7
5 6 9OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.489 35.6
6 4 4DOUBLE TACTIC Donna Knight 31.493 3
7 3 3NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 31.603 10.6
8 5 5SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.609 4.4
S - 6LOST PROPERTY Noel Walsh 0
R - 10STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.284 5.1
2 4 4HEADSPACE Glenn Campbell 22.477 67.5
3 3 3SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.562 59
4 8 8MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.574 8.4
5 2 2WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 22.668 10.8
6 6 6AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 22.704 2.4
7 7 7TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.948 3
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL OF US Graham Glass 21.982 2.9
2 2 2TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 22.222 5.8
3 3 3ZIPPING BENNY Brett Hare 22.296 23.3
4 7 7SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.415 4.6
5 4 4GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.45 22.3
6 5 5BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 22.513 10
7 6 9YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 22.761 30.4
8 8 8SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.894 4.4
S - 6HABIB Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.138 7.2
2 5 5WINLOCK BUTTONS Mark Delbridge 22.342 6.7
3 3 3DAKAR Arthur Garratt 22.374 1.8
4 1 1BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 22.404 6.9
5 8 8NO ROOM Gary Edwards 22.428 18.8
6 2 2BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 22.433 12.4
7 6 6POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.679 21.4
8 4 4OUT OF ACES Lewis Green 22.798 40.5
R - 9FINE COPPER Lewis Green 0
R - 10SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 0
RACE 12
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WALK ON BYE James Egan 22.122 1.7
2 3 3I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 22.391 9.6
3 8 8SO SAY Graham Glass 22.444 4.9
4 7 7HEZA REAL DEAL Kevin Tirchett 22.498 63.9
5 6 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 22.556 25.4
6 5 5CARAMEL BLONDE Peter Crawley 22.585 13.7
7 4 4DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 22.736 54.5
8 1 1ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.859 6.2
S - 9BIG BARRA Nicole Lund 0
R - 10CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 0
Click here for more detailed results