Ballarat

Monday, 30th Dec 2019


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 25.921 2.7
2 1 1PETRA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.147 2.6
3 6 6UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 26.244 5.5
4 7 7AMP METER Judith Mccullagh 26.264 15.9
5 2 2JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.296 13
6 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Nathan Jenner 26.482 8.7
S - 3ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
S - 4SHE'S BEES KNEES Mark Johnson 0
S - 9WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
S - 10MY NAME'S ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ELITE MIA Darren Fisher 22.715 11.4
2 4 4ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 23.057 2.8
3 1 1ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.178 3.6
4 3 10HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 23.208 18.6
5 8 8LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 23.239 11.6
6 6 6MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.361 50.1
7 2 2TWO CHIPS Darren Fisher 23.684 4.4
8 5 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 23.874 12.5
S - 3SAIPAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 9JAYLA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 3
GAP (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 22.538 2.1
2 7 7HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.837 7.7
3 8 8DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 22.925 5.9
4 1 1AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 23.202 4.6
5 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.219 35.3
6 3 3RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein 23.348 12.7
7 2 2WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.403 20.4
8 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.419 39.2
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAREFOOT BARRY Peter Carter 31.445 3.9
2 2 2SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 31.588 4.5
3 4 4CUDGEE'S JAYNE Gary Hunt 31.59 7.4
4 6 6HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 31.985 8.9
5 5 5MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge 32.297 6.3
6 8 8POTENTE ROCKS Lisa Delbridge 32.418 6.7
7 3 3STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 32.644 29.4
8 7 7MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 32.673 8.8
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.039 10.2
2 6 6TAFFETA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.169 4.6
3 7 7WINLOCK PLAYER Lisa Delbridge 26.193 6.3
4 8 8BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 26.253 17.1
5 3 3NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 26.318 2.6
6 2 2STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.451 11.6
7 4 4TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.489 9.3
8 1 1YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 26.594 13.2
S - 9CORDILLO Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.86 3.3
2 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.959 10.5
3 4 4BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 26.147 6.9
4 3 3CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 26.33 41.9
5 5 5CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 26.501 24.5
6 2 2CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.844 4.2
7 8 8JACOBITE JOSEPH Robert Tolson 26.989 40.8
8 1 1SODA WITCH Samantha Grenfell 27.372 3.1
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
R - 10CONDE Wade Green 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.097 7
2 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.194 5.2
3 6 6POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 26.244 14.5
4 5 5NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 26.248 62.9
5 1 1PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 26.488 21.8
6 2 2FIRST ORDER Thomas Boehmke 26.496 2.6
7 3 3TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.586 3.9
8 8 8FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 26.611 12.9
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
R - 10CONDE Wade Green 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 31.466 1.5
2 7 7SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 31.575 2.9
3 1 1PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 31.645 12.4
4 4 4XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 31.694 18.2
5 8 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 32.472 26.6
S - 2MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
S - 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
S - 6AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 22.453 2.9
2 2 2DAYANA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.649 3
3 8 8CAYDEN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.759 5.2
4 4 4FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 22.823 16.9
5 7 7RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.83 13
6 5 5INCY VALLEY Garry Harding 23.08 44.1
7 1 1PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.095 27
8 3 3CATCH KATE Donna Knight 23.353 8.6
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAKALAKIN CAITY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.463 1.8
2 3 3CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.669 6.5
3 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.817 5.1
4 4 4SENSE Jason Formosa 22.875 59.5
5 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.926 26.4
6 5 5KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 22.937 10
7 6 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.09 21.1
8 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.165 13.3
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.533 3.4
2 1 1ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 22.65 5.7
3 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 22.719 2.1
4 4 4FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.877 8.2
5 8 8BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.079 9.9
6 7 7TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.204 40.8
S - 5MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 0
S - 6KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.73 9.2
2 4 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.839 2.2
3 3 3RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.149 15.4
4 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.202 31.9
5 2 2DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.208 2.6
6 1 1PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.288 7.1
S - 5ORIENTAL OLLIE Lauren Hunter 0
S - 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
Click here for more detailed results