Ballarat
Monday, 8th Jun 2020
RACE 1
GAP
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ASHBY SWIFT | Clint Capuano | 22.391 | 1.9 |
2 | 3 | 3ALVIRA | Elizabeth Lloyd | 22.616 | 3.4 |
3 | 4 | 4WE WILL PREVAIL | Gregory Mcrae | 22.787 | 11.8 |
4 | 7 | 7ON PATROL | Ronald Rowe | 23.009 | 15.9 |
5 | 5 | 5BELLA BOOM | Louie Bicchieri | 23.012 | 7.1 |
6 | 2 | 2PYRENEES MAX | Ian Robinson | 23.362 | 56.6 |
7 | 6 | 6MONTOYA | Russell Edwards | 23.461 | 70 |
8 | 8 | 8COLORADO SUN | Michael Bowerman | 23.898 | 23.1 |
R | - | 9LONESOME STAR | Alfred King | 0 | |
R | - | 10GLORIOUS ONE | Lewis Green | 0 |
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6WEBLEC BLISS | Heather Baxter | 22.479 | 4.5 |
2 | 7 | 7PANDORA'S BLUE | Jason Wickham | 22.532 | 3.5 |
3 | 8 | 8CALABRESE GINO | Louie Bicchieri | 22.83 | 4.1 |
4 | 3 | 3LIBBY THE RIPPER | Lisa Farquhar | 22.945 | 21.3 |
5 | 4 | 4WHY NOT JAMIE | Wayne Gray | 22.992 | 5.5 |
6 | 2 | 2ASTRO NAUGHTON | Sharon Kaliszewski | 23.491 | 23 |
7 | 1 | 1MAHOGANY FLAME | Alfred King | 23.608 | 7.7 |
8 | 5 | 5SAND DANCE | Gavin Ithier | 23.755 | 32.5 |
R | - | 9WILL'S BELLA | Colin Baker | 0 | |
R | - | 10WAIKERIE BANDIT | Steven Kaliszewski | 0 |
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3WRONG DECISION | Ivan Chircop | 22.329 | 10 |
2 | 6 | 6HEART BEATS TRUE | Ian Robinson | 22.697 | 12.9 |
3 | 8 | 8MAJOR DIAMOND | Lewis Green | 22.817 | 3.5 |
4 | 4 | 4PATRICIA MARY | Jason Formosa | 22.869 | 16.2 |
5 | 5 | 5SILVER CHARRO | Robert Weightman | 22.881 | 3.9 |
6 | 2 | 2BIG BUCK | Keith Lloyd | 23.165 | 2.6 |
7 | 7 | 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE | Darrell Leathan | 23.293 | 51.6 |
S | - | 1INGA ASSALT | Leslie Wright | 0 | |
R | - | 9PAI GOW POKER | Paul Pace | 0 | |
R | - | 10PANDORA'S HOPE | Jason Wickham | 0 |
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5SASSY KEATS | Dalton Templeton | 25.872 | 5.2 |
2 | 4 | 4TEAKS STREAK | Adam Rademaker | 25.905 | 5.5 |
3 | 8 | 9PAI GOW POKER | Paul Pace | 25.998 | 3.8 |
4 | 2 | 2AEROLITHOLOGY | Andrew Mooney | 26.185 | 7.1 |
5 | 6 | 6FRAN JOE | Debbie Bewley | 26.338 | 6.7 |
6 | 1 | 1ARANCINI | Jason Formosa | 26.669 | 26.8 |
7 | 3 | 3WINDBURN | Michael Meyer | 26.715 | 9.5 |
8 | 7 | 7RUNING FOR JUDDY | Michael Meyer | 26.717 | 8.6 |
S | - | 8FOLLOW THE QUE | Mark Johnson | 0 |
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-4 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4ANGIE LING | Stan Bauer | 31.353 | 2.4 |
2 | 3 | 3MEPUNGA HOLLY | Ross Lyons | 31.569 | 4.3 |
3 | 7 | 7SELF ASSURED | Peter Crawley | 31.733 | 8.7 |
4 | 1 | 1ODDJOB LAD | Warren Duniam | 31.849 | 8.9 |
5 | 2 | 2BERRINGA BLUE | Geoffrey Williamson | 31.861 | 8.3 |
6 | 6 | 6LIGHTNING ARTIST | Mark Johnson | 31.922 | 6.6 |
7 | 8 | 8MICK'S KIMMY | Peter Crawley | 31.933 | 25.8 |
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2GREAT SUCCESS | Jack Campbell | 25.695 | 2.7 |
2 | 8 | 8LAST OUTLAW | Malcolm Davis | 25.845 | 6.7 |
3 | 7 | 7JANRAY LUCKY ONE | Frank Meyer | 26.093 | 11.2 |
4 | 6 | 6OSIRIS CHILD | Dale Dawson | 26.243 | 12.8 |
5 | 4 | 4BAGEERA | Glenn Campbell | 26.262 | 9.1 |
6 | 5 | 5EASTER ORCHID | Peter Crawley | 26.267 | 2.8 |
7 | 1 | 1SENSE | Jason Formosa | 26.363 | 38.5 |
S | - | 3XERON BALE | Daniel Gibbons | 0 | |
R | - | 9KURRI KURRI | Nathan Hunt | 0 | |
R | - | 10EXFORD LASS | Darlene Mcintyre | 0 |
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3LIVERPOOL FLYER | Benjamin Magri | 25.828 | 3.6 |
2 | 1 | 1PLAY ALONG | Jazmyn Blake | 25.901 | 22.7 |
3 | 8 | 8GRIME TIME ZEUS | Gary Mannion | 26.026 | 21.8 |
4 | 5 | 5MIDNIGHT FORCE | Adam Rademaker | 26.089 | 2.4 |
5 | 7 | 7UNIQUELY MINE | Steve Daniliuk | 26.107 | 2.8 |
6 | 2 | 2KRATOS | Phillip Tanti | 26.296 | 39.4 |
7 | 6 | 6PYRENEES DAISY | Ian Robinson | 26.342 | 98.2 |
8 | 4 | 4DAISY HILL LAD | Alan Bayliss | 26.548 | 48.6 |
R | - | 9PAI GOW POKER | Paul Pace | 0 |
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5URINGA | Nathan Hunt | 25.716 | 16.7 |
2 | 8 | 8GO NATALIE GO | Frank Meyer | 25.771 | 2.9 |
3 | 3 | 3WHITE CYNDER | Malcolm Davis | 25.822 | 6.3 |
4 | 1 | 1ASTON MOSCATO | Tina Womann | 25.87 | 3.3 |
5 | 4 | 4ASTON ANDO | Jack Campbell | 26.06 | 8.9 |
6 | 2 | 2BOB'S BREW | Raymond Brewer | 26.077 | 7 |
7 | 7 | 7FLASH ANGEL | Andrew Mooney | 26.198 | 24.5 |
8 | 6 | 6SUCCESSION PLAN | Frank Meyer | 26.413 | 41.8 |
S | - | 10KRAKEN BO | Barry Hall | 0 | |
R | - | 9YONDU | Jason Formosa | 0 |
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7PYRENEES SPIRIT | Ian Robinson | 22.58 | 28.2 |
2 | 3 | 3DEBUT KNIGHT | Anthony Sacco | 22.639 | 17.4 |
3 | 4 | 9PIPER'S UNICORN | Thomas Boehmke | 22.673 | 21.5 |
4 | 8 | 8MAXIMUM ABBIE | Justin Perkins | 22.727 | 6.7 |
5 | 2 | 2LIMBURG SPECIAL | Peter Reivers | 22.869 | 2.8 |
6 | 1 | 1UNA'S BOY | Gregory Mcrae | 22.922 | 3.1 |
7 | 5 | 5DESTRUCT | Marcus Lloyd | 22.959 | 31 |
8 | 6 | 6ASTON LEAH | Tina Womann | 23.146 | 5.4 |
S | - | 4BETH ABLAZE | Ann Panetta | 0 | |
R | - | 10BARELLEN MIST | Alfred King | 0 |
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4NATSU BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.272 | 4.2 |
2 | 1 | 1ONCE A KING | Philip Dower | 22.311 | 3.3 |
3 | 6 | 6ZIPPING NAVY | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.498 | 6.7 |
4 | 7 | 10KRAKEN RUBEN | Julie Hall | 22.573 | 6.3 |
5 | 3 | 3BLAST ZONE | Malcolm Davis | 22.639 | 5.1 |
6 | 5 | 9NORDIC PRINCE | Adam Rademaker | 22.919 | 16.6 |
7 | 8 | 8KELLI POCHETTE | Ann Panetta | 22.931 | 41.8 |
8 | 2 | 2SOFIE GOGOLAC | David Gehan | 23.031 | 18.5 |
S | - | 5ASTON SOHO | Shawn Speeding | 0 | |
S | - | 7OOPS A DAISY | Lewis Green | 0 |
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8MAGNET FORCE | Joshua Mcdonald | 22.637 | 2.1 |
2 | 7 | 7RINGCRAFT | Denis Craven | 22.77 | 8.9 |
3 | 3 | 3ABOUT THE SOUTH | Michael Bewley | 22.867 | 2.9 |
4 | 5 | 5TASHENDO | Thomas Boehmke | 22.955 | 32.7 |
5 | 4 | 4UMAR ALLEN | Gregory Couldridge | 22.971 | 10.6 |
6 | 6 | 6DORAN'S CALL | Jason Formosa | 23.012 | 52.6 |
7 | 2 | 2MARVELETTE | Ian Robinson | 23.339 | 8.8 |
S | - | 1PYRENEES PETRACA | Ian Robinson | 0 | |
R | - | 9NORDIC PRINCE | Adam Rademaker | 0 | |
R | - | 10KRAKEN RUBEN | Julie Hall | 0 |
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8MAGIC LANTERN | Andrew Mooney | 22.389 | 2 |
2 | 1 | 1COSMIC BREW | Raymond Brewer | 22.65 | 5.6 |
3 | 4 | 4TUESDAY'S GRACE | Gregory Couldridge | 22.946 | 37.3 |
4 | 5 | 5SPRING KISSED | Lewis Green | 23.021 | 16.7 |
5 | 3 | 3LOCK PEPPER | Peter Desmond | 23.03 | 17.8 |
6 | 7 | 7SILVER DESTROYER | Robert Weightman | 23.088 | 3.4 |
7 | 2 | 2PYRENEES INFERNO | Ian Robinson | 23.136 | 39.2 |
8 | 6 | 6PARUMBA TAYLAH | Ian Robinson | 23.514 | 25.3 |
R | - | 9GREASE LIGHTNING | Gregory Couldridge | 0 | |
R | - | 10SPROUT | Gary Brett | 0 |