Ballarat
Monday, 29th Jun 2020
RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3NICKO DANCER | Julie Hall | 22.592 | 4.4 |
2 | 2 | 2RONA EXPRESS | John Weir-smith | 22.726 | 2.8 |
3 | 7 | 9MAHOGANY FLAME | Alfred King | 22.779 | 43 |
4 | 1 | 1ASTON MALMO | Andrea Gurry | 22.902 | 6.7 |
5 | 6 | 6WHY NOT JAMIE | Wayne Gray | 23.221 | 12.9 |
6 | 5 | 5SASSY RIOT | Paul Mathieson | 23.606 | 3.2 |
7 | 4 | 4SUMMER SIREN | Thomas Boehmke | 23.79 | 53.1 |
8 | 8 | 8PYRENEES MAX | Ian Robinson | 23.861 | 65.6 |
S | - | 7PYRENEES PEGASUS | Ian Robinson | 0 | |
R | - | 10HE'S A GEEZER | Sheila Donlon | 0 |
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6CLOUDY DIAMOND | Marcus Lloyd | 25.897 | 6 |
2 | 1 | 1MONTOYA | Russell Edwards | 26.302 | 13.3 |
3 | 7 | 7RIVERDALE TOMMY | Matthew Abela | 26.42 | 10.1 |
4 | 8 | 8WE WILL PREVAIL | Gregory Mcrae | 26.453 | 12.1 |
5 | 2 | 2WEBLEC PEARL | Bruce Baxter | 26.564 | 2.9 |
6 | 3 | 3LONESOME STAR | Alfred King | 26.692 | 2.7 |
7 | 5 | 5SQUIRMING | Jeffrey Guy | 26.899 | 33.8 |
8 | 4 | 4WEE FISHIN' | Garry Harding | 27.174 | 69.4 |
R | - | 9JUST A FIDGET | Jason Formosa | 0 | |
R | - | 10DOLCE YOU TOO | Gregory Couldridge | 0 |
RACE 3
GAP
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2PATCHIE TWO DOTS | Kevin Ward | 22.552 | 7.3 |
2 | 1 | 1DODGY DIGGER | Kevin Ward | 22.588 | 11.1 |
3 | 7 | 7NOT ALL OVER | Paul Hammerstein | 22.862 | 2.5 |
4 | 3 | 3RIVERDALE BLUEY | Matthew Abela | 22.992 | 22 |
5 | 5 | 5MAX MCCARTIN | John Frewin | 23.112 | 4.7 |
6 | 8 | 8BAILEYS AND MILK | Ronald Fisher | 23.13 | 9.7 |
7 | 4 | 4PEACE OF HOPE | Cassandra Barnard | 23.214 | 31.8 |
8 | 6 | 6SILVER ARAPAHO | Robert Weightman | 23.285 | 6.2 |
R | - | 9MIZUKI ROSE | William Donlon | 0 | |
R | - | 10TOMMY CAWBOURNE | Darrell Leathan | 0 |
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5RIMROCK SALLY | John Higgins | 26.108 | 6.8 |
2 | 6 | 6ISOTOPE | Jason Tolson | 26.169 | 9.6 |
3 | 7 | 7PIRATE LEE | Gary Hansen | 26.223 | 3.5 |
4 | 3 | 9ARANCINI | Jason Formosa | 26.242 | 80 |
5 | 4 | 4TEAKS STREAK | Adam Rademaker | 26.55 | 3.6 |
6 | 2 | 2SILVER BRONX | Robert Weightman | 26.57 | 41.1 |
7 | 8 | 8RIVERDALE SHINE | Ian Green | 26.61 | 49.1 |
8 | 1 | 1RUN SHIFTY RUN | Jeff Galea | 26.714 | 3.2 |
S | - | 3LITTLE FERNANDO | Robert Weightman | 0 | |
R | - | 10WHY NOT BEN | Wayne Gray | 0 |
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4BAD WORDS | Scott Mckenzie | 26.113 | 8.7 |
2 | 2 | 2HOOKED ON YOU | Daryl Weightman | 26.303 | 2.7 |
3 | 6 | 6WHY NOT PATRICK | Wayne Gray | 26.506 | 3.7 |
4 | 1 | 1RAMPANT LOCH | Brian Jones | 26.573 | 4.5 |
5 | 3 | 3STAN'S HOPE | Sheila Donlon | 26.669 | 19.7 |
6 | 7 | 7BUTCH REGIS | Kate Jackson | 26.834 | 30.1 |
7 | 8 | 8DEVIL DEN | Jason Wickham | 26.838 | 49.4 |
8 | 5 | 5CAIRNLEA ABBY | Rita Gatt | 26.904 | 9.5 |
R | - | 9TUESDAY'S GRACE | Gregory Couldridge | 0 | |
R | - | 10COSMIC BREW | Raymond Brewer | 0 |
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ANY LUCK | Jeff Galea | 25.763 | 3.2 |
2 | 4 | 4CRAZY OLD FOOL | Jason Formosa | 25.805 | 18.5 |
3 | 8 | 8DON'S SCOLARI | Kevin Ward | 25.896 | 45.8 |
4 | 3 | 3ASTON SQUIRE | Michael Chilcott | 25.94 | 19.6 |
5 | 7 | 7BARBADOS DREAM | Rita Gatt | 26.077 | 16.2 |
6 | 5 | 5GO BEZZA | Rebecca Gibbons | 26.333 | 18.4 |
7 | 6 | 6GO NATALIE GO | Frank Meyer | 26.392 | 4.1 |
8 | 2 | 2MAJOR MINTER | Jeff Galea | 26.602 | 2.6 |
R | - | 9RIVERDALE TUOHY | Ian Green | 0 | |
R | - | 10QUICK INCOME | Bruce Loft | 0 |
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE | Frank Meyer | 25.698 | 15 |
2 | 4 | 4KNOW SUCCESS | Alan Clayton | 25.729 | 5.9 |
3 | 1 | 1FLASH ANGEL | Andrew Mooney | 25.869 | 2.8 |
4 | 3 | 3RED TALTARNI | Alan Bayliss | 25.885 | 4 |
5 | 6 | 6NEW CROSS GATE | Sheila Donlon | 25.976 | 13.1 |
6 | 5 | 5BOB'S BREW | Raymond Brewer | 25.985 | 7.6 |
7 | 7 | 7SUCCESSION PLAN | Frank Meyer | 26.401 | 41.1 |
8 | 8 | 8CRACKERJACK DAZA | Daniel Webber | 26.87 | 9.6 |
R | - | 9UMAR ALLEN | Gregory Couldridge | 0 | |
R | - | 10SPINIFEX GOLD | Rita Gatt | 0 |
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6SISCO RIDE | John Galea | 31.568 | 2.8 |
2 | 1 | 10DUNDEE BLITZ | Michael Gibbons | 31.673 | 16.5 |
3 | 2 | 2GARDENER'S BOYO | Paul Radstock | 31.681 | 16.7 |
4 | 3 | 3CHEROKEE FAWN | Darren Petersen | 31.735 | 12.8 |
5 | 7 | 7LIGHTNING ARTIST | Mark Johnson | 31.835 | 11.3 |
6 | 5 | 5SENSE | Jason Formosa | 31.946 | 41.1 |
7 | 4 | 4RESOUNDING | Ronald Gilliland | 31.992 | 2.8 |
8 | 8 | 8YONDU | Jason Formosa | 32.037 | 6.8 |
S | - | 1DELUSIONAL FAB | David Gehan | 0 | |
R | - | 9OMAR LITTLE | Neville Vincent | 0 |
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4MAXIMUM ABBIE | Justin Perkins | 22.485 | 4 |
2 | 5 | 5PULL SHOT | Kevin Ward | 22.589 | 3.3 |
3 | 7 | 7LIMBURG SPECIAL | Peter Reivers | 22.799 | 5.1 |
4 | 6 | 6PLAY ALONG | Jazmyn Blake | 22.811 | 13 |
5 | 8 | 8BRIGHT BLUE | Craig Hughes | 22.839 | 9.6 |
6 | 2 | 2JOSIE'S CALL | Kevin Ward | 22.878 | 10.5 |
7 | 3 | 3PYRENEES SPIRIT | Ian Robinson | 22.908 | 8.2 |
8 | 1 | 1MYSTIC DON | Kevin Ward | 23.136 | 29.1 |
R | - | 9LA LA LUCKY | Rita Gatt | 0 | |
R | - | 10MAXIMUM SARAH | Michael Gibbons | 0 |
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2NELLA BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.369 | 3.6 |
2 | 1 | 1CRUISING BETTY | Matthew Abela | 22.393 | 12 |
3 | 3 | 3DARKLIGHT | Debbie Bewley | 22.415 | 1.7 |
4 | 7 | 7TITANIUM LAD | Kenneth Howat | 22.467 | 14.3 |
5 | 6 | 6RIVERDALE BEAR | Matthew Abela | 22.588 | 54.8 |
6 | 4 | 4WINLOCK KIN | Michael Gibbons | 22.671 | 17.9 |
7 | 5 | 5KAREDA GOLD | Jason Formosa | 22.798 | 36.2 |
8 | 8 | 8JACK'S GONE WILD | Kevin Ward | 22.906 | 13.4 |
S | - | 10KIWI SWAGGER | Darren Petersen | 0 | |
R | - | 9LITTLE RAGE | Jeff Galea | 0 |
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2RINGCRAFT | Denis Craven | 22.752 | 4.3 |
2 | 6 | 6ZIPPING NAVY | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.785 | 4 |
3 | 3 | 3SOFIE GOGOLAC | David Gehan | 22.828 | 19.6 |
4 | 8 | 8GREASE LIGHTNING | Gregory Couldridge | 22.834 | 10.8 |
5 | 1 | 1JIGGLY WIGGLY | Kevin Ward | 22.981 | 10 |
6 | 5 | 5ZOE'S INTENTION | Darren Petersen | 23.168 | 42.7 |
7 | 4 | 4MAGIC LANTERN | Andrew Mooney | 23.205 | 2.5 |
8 | 7 | 7PYRENEES PETRACA | Ian Robinson | 23.307 | 29.2 |
R | - | 9CHASIN' BOBBI | Louie Bicchieri | 0 | |
R | - | 10OUTLAW DONNY | Michael Gibbons | 0 |
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3MR. LONELY | Marcus Lloyd | 22.298 | 1.8 |
2 | 1 | 10CHILL OUT ISLA | Julie Chilcott | 22.49 | 4.7 |
3 | 2 | 2PARUMBA TAYLAH | Ian Robinson | 22.736 | 22.5 |
4 | 6 | 6SELECT BULLY | Michael Niele | 22.831 | 5.1 |
5 | 7 | 7LIMBURG PATRICK | Peter Reivers | 22.85 | 41.1 |
6 | 4 | 4BLACK OPAQUE | Michael Gibbons | 22.875 | 11.5 |
7 | 5 | 5TENNYSON GIRL | Ronald Dunne | 23.013 | 37.1 |
8 | 8 | 8DORAN'S CALL | Jason Formosa | 23.287 | 23.6 |
S | - | 1MUM'S THE WORD | Cameron Taylor | 0 | |
R | - | 9RED NECK MISS | Frank Meyer | 0 |