Ballarat

Saturday, 27th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STICK HUNTER Correy Grenfell 22.495 3.9
2 2 2LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 22.751 24.2
3 4 4TAIPAN JILL Brendan Bunworth 22.935 15.4
4 1 1SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 22.956 17.5
5 7 7SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 22.977 2.4
6 3 3SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 23.074 8.8
7 6 6TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 23.155 5.7
8 5 5MISS JODIE LEE David Basile 23.691 19.2
R - 9LUBOKO Bruce Wellington 0
R - 10HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK JOEY Jordan Cooper 25.932 1.8
2 2 2BALT Matthew Marshall 26.074 4.2
3 5 5ASTON LOGAN Tina Womann 26.132 7.6
4 7 7SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 26.167 13.7
5 1 1SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 26.194 6.2
6 4 9PICK MY POCKET Paul Osborn 26.382 45.9
7 3 3MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.79 72.2
S - 4TIGGERLONG LUCKY Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8WIDDERSHINS Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.26 2.9
2 3 3ASTON CHAMPAGNE Renee Kenyon 22.308 12
3 2 2STELLIO Donna Knight 22.608 22.8
4 5 5WEBLEC BLISS Heather Baxter 22.712 5.6
5 4 4MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 22.79 52.1
6 7 7BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 23.166 8.2
7 8 10BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 23.266 28.2
8 6 6NULLIFY Grant Walker 23.318 2.8
S - 8ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 0
R - 9ZIPPING REUBEN Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 4
GAP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 31.599 3.7
2 7 7GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 31.801 5.6
3 4 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 32.075 48
4 2 2I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 32.087 55.9
5 3 3SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 32.293 7.2
6 6 6SAINT JETT Robert Walsh 32.365 1.9
7 8 8ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 32.466 38.5
S - 5BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 25.67 2
2 6 6YEAH EASY Jason Portelli 25.777 4.3
3 2 2SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 25.834 17.2
4 3 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.921 39.8
5 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 25.928 4.5
6 1 1SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 26.303 26.6
7 5 5SOUTH EAST QUEEN Donna Knight 26.678 21.4
F 8 8CRACKERJACK CARR Carly Poulter 14.3
S - 10HELLO GOODNIGHT Steven Hetherton 0
R - 9TED DO Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNTESTED Dylan Bate 25.44 2.7
2 3 3WHO BACK THERE John Callus 25.52 5.2
3 7 7GEORGE'S FEVER Jordan Cooper 25.638 5
4 5 5JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.892 19.9
5 1 1KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 25.913 4.9
6 6 6ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 26.027 22.9
7 2 2BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 26.136 12.1
T 4 4TAMOU BALE David Condon 30.8
R - 9ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 0
R - 10WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 25.63 2
2 5 5DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma 25.741 3
3 8 9WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 25.884 11.6
4 3 3UNITED LASS John Burow 25.925 26.6
5 4 4LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 26.027 13.2
6 7 7HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 26.066 24.2
7 1 1VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 26.259 9.5
S - 2THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 0
S - 8ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 25.45 28.2
2 4 4MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 25.576 3.1
3 8 8HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 25.631 7.6
4 6 6PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.914 3
5 7 7HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 25.999 38.8
6 5 5SAY HI Tina Womann 26.156 11.3
7 1 9CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 26.242 65.7
8 3 3ASTON SHADOW Correy Grenfell 26.255 4.2
S - 1LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.147 4.3
2 7 7WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 22.475 8
3 6 6DENTAL PLAN Mathew Tabb 22.523 3.3
4 8 8FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 22.763 34.2
5 5 5MAXIMUM RHONDA Rohan Gladman 22.789 8.2
6 4 4DASHING DAPH Michael Ryan 22.938 3.1
7 1 1JUMP THE BAR Jason Portelli 23.059 20.2
S - 2ENID'S ANGEL Alfred King 0
R - 9MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 0
R - 10KAMARI Justin Perkins 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 22.403 4.6
2 4 4HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.669 2.5
3 1 1YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.773 10.8
4 5 5GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.888 13.1
5 6 6KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 23.016 32.3
6 3 10GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.279 60.4
7 7 7SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.552 9.7
F 2 2SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 4.1
S - 3TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 0
R - 9MY MUM ELYCE David Basile 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.287 9
2 2 2DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 22.489 11.9
3 4 4CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.493 23.7
4 3 3BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 22.543 7.3
5 1 1SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 22.547 4.4
6 5 5CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.567 3
7 8 8CURIOUSER Joyce Condon 22.626 5.3
8 7 7EVERYTHING I DO David Basile 22.778 17.7
R - 9ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ELSIE Simon Payne 22.543 6.7
2 1 1RIPPA REGIS David Basile 22.67 38.5
3 4 4LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 23.005 45.4
4 7 7SCRAPING PAINT Stephen Tabb 23.05 2
5 3 3ASTON ASAHI David Condon 23.098 3.5
6 2 2WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.527 14.2
7 6 6HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 23.702 20
8 5 5GRUMPY DEREK Gregory Couldridge 23.771 10.9
R - 9BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 0
R - 10MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results