Ballarat
Monday, 15th Jun 2020
RACE 1
GAP
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8PANDORA'S BLUE | Jason Wickham | 22.794 | 3.3 |
2 | 3 | 3TAIPAN JILL | Brendan Bunworth | 22.887 | 25.9 |
3 | 5 | 5ALWAYS INNOCENT | Glenn Petrie | 22.92 | 2.6 |
4 | 1 | 1SWORDFISH FOZZ | Wade Green | 23.087 | 8.1 |
5 | 2 | 2TIGGERLONG LUCKY | Samantha Grenfell | 23.135 | 3.3 |
6 | 6 | 6GRAND WARRIOR | Kevin Quinn | 23.202 | 55.7 |
7 | 7 | 7GRAND KYLIE | Kevin Ward | 23.771 | 96.5 |
S | - | 4DINNER ROLL | Marcus Lloyd | 0 | |
R | - | 9BELLA BOOM | Louie Bicchieri | 0 | |
R | - | 10MONTOYA | Russell Edwards | 0 |
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ALVIRA | Elizabeth Lloyd | 22.678 | 1.4 |
2 | 6 | 6NOT ALL OVER | Paul Hammerstein | 22.76 | 6.2 |
3 | 7 | 7SILVER ARAPAHO | Robert Weightman | 22.937 | 16.7 |
4 | 5 | 5BAILEYS AND MILK | Ronald Fisher | 23.042 | 16.2 |
5 | 4 | 4SAINT SUNSHINE | Peter Byrne | 23.156 | 8.7 |
6 | 1 | 1GRACEFUL SIENNA | Deborah Coleman | 23.19 | 27.7 |
7 | 3 | 10PYRENEES MAX | Ian Robinson | 23.248 | 66.7 |
8 | 2 | 2DODGY DIGGER | Kevin Ward | 23.381 | 50.3 |
S | - | 3GYPSY WARRIOR | Cristina Gason | 0 | |
R | - | 9SENSE OF WONDER | Leland Medcraft | 0 |
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5PANSY PARKINSON | Lisa Cockerell | 25.886 | 3.1 |
2 | 1 | 1STICK HUNTER | Correy Grenfell | 26.198 | 2.2 |
3 | 2 | 9JUST A FIDGET | Jason Formosa | 26.428 | 40.4 |
4 | 3 | 3SWEET RHYTHM | Joshua Mcdonald | 26.597 | 7.7 |
5 | 7 | 10CAWBOURNE ARCHY | Jack Campbell | 26.65 | 23.9 |
6 | 6 | 6CALABRESE GINO | Louie Bicchieri | 26.677 | 13.8 |
7 | 4 | 4CAWBOURNE BLAZE | Jack Campbell | 26.733 | 29.2 |
8 | 8 | 8LARABEE | Deb Carr | 27.116 | 10.2 |
S | - | 2RIVERDALE TOMMY | Matthew Abela | 0 | |
S | - | 7HEBRIDEAN BLACK | Lisa Cockerell | 0 |
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2EXFORD LASS | Darlene Mcintyre | 22.576 | 2.8 |
2 | 3 | 3COSMIC BREW | Raymond Brewer | 22.902 | 2.8 |
3 | 8 | 8TAYLOR JAYDE | Debbie Bewley | 22.946 | 21.8 |
4 | 5 | 5DUST UP | Wade Green | 23.206 | 23.4 |
5 | 6 | 6KURRI KURRI | Nathan Hunt | 23.297 | 16.7 |
6 | 4 | 4DEVIL DEN | Jason Wickham | 23.375 | 11 |
7 | 7 | 7TUESDAY'S GRACE | Gregory Couldridge | 23.402 | 12.7 |
8 | 1 | 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS | Kate Jackson | 23.837 | 6.5 |
R | - | 9REGGIE RYAN | Raylene Gavin | 0 | |
R | - | 10LOCK PEPPER | Peter Desmond | 0 |
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7XERON BALE | Daniel Gibbons | 22.546 | 3.8 |
2 | 6 | 6AMANDA LEE | Michael Bewley | 22.77 | 2.4 |
3 | 8 | 8RINGCRAFT | Denis Craven | 22.848 | 13.1 |
4 | 5 | 5STAGGER LOOT | Kevin Ward | 23.079 | 19 |
5 | 4 | 4MISS WINKS | Steven Chircop | 23.177 | 57.8 |
6 | 3 | 3BLACKPOOL REMI | Shaun Baulch | 23.197 | 49 |
7 | 2 | 2GREASE LIGHTNING | Gregory Couldridge | 23.242 | 4.8 |
8 | 1 | 1CHACHI ARCOLA | Elizabeth Lloyd | 23.391 | 7.6 |
R | - | 9BUTCH REGIS | Kate Jackson | 0 | |
R | - | 10SUDOKU NINJA | Wade Green | 0 |
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8FLAMING ASSASSIN | Brayden Klemke | 25.723 | 1.6 |
2 | 7 | 10CHILL WINSTON | Wade Green | 25.937 | 41.2 |
3 | 4 | 4BEAUT DEEDS | Garry Anders | 25.964 | 4 |
4 | 5 | 5BAGEERA | Glenn Campbell | 26.127 | 8.6 |
5 | 3 | 3UNITED LASS | John Burow | 26.162 | 50.3 |
6 | 6 | 6JACK'S FANTASY | Kevin Quinn | 26.184 | 9.1 |
7 | 1 | 1ROTARUA | Michael Kusznir | 26.6 | 35.9 |
8 | 2 | 2LIMBURG PATRICK | Peter Reivers | 26.718 | 64 |
S | - | 7RIVERDALE TUOHY | Ian Green | 0 | |
R | - | 9UMAR ALLEN | Gregory Couldridge | 0 |
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6PAI GOW POKER | Paul Pace | 25.764 | 5.3 |
2 | 7 | 7WISHLY BALE | Daniel Gibbons | 25.994 | 3.1 |
3 | 5 | 5GRIME TIME ZEUS | Gary Mannion | 26.057 | 5.1 |
4 | 3 | 3ISOTOPE | Jason Tolson | 26.089 | 24.8 |
5 | 1 | 1PLAY ALONG | Jazmyn Blake | 26.402 | 2.5 |
6 | 2 | 2BEN DOON | Douglas Hammerstein | 26.526 | 72.5 |
7 | 8 | 9ARANCINI | Jason Formosa | 26.552 | 88.5 |
8 | 4 | 10TOMMY CAWBOURNE | Darrell Leathan | 26.983 | 91.3 |
S | - | 4UNIQUELY MINE | Steve Daniliuk | 0 | |
S | - | 8TED DO | Charles Farrugia | 0 |
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3RED TALTARNI | Alan Bayliss | 25.893 | 5.5 |
2 | 4 | 4BOB'S BREW | Raymond Brewer | 26.04 | 8.3 |
3 | 7 | 7DEVIL'S CARTEL | Debbie Bewley | 26.044 | 10.3 |
4 | 1 | 1NELLA BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 26.161 | 1.7 |
5 | 2 | 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE | Frank Meyer | 26.18 | 24.7 |
6 | 8 | 9HONEST KEITHY | Steven Chircop | 26.5 | 9.9 |
F | 5 | 5ASTON ANDO | Jack Campbell | 14.4 | |
S | - | 6CRUISING BETTY | Matthew Abela | 0 | |
S | - | 8RIVERDALE BEAR | Matthew Abela | 0 | |
S | - | 10THROUGH THE DARK | Waylon Kee | 0 |
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SNOOKER QUE | Linda Gore | 22.223 | 2.6 |
2 | 8 | 8ELOPE TO PARIS | Jessica Sharp | 22.596 | 9.1 |
3 | 5 | 5BLACKPOOL GRACE | Adrian Kenyon | 22.604 | 3.2 |
4 | 6 | 6COOKIE DEEDS | Garry Anders | 22.728 | 6.1 |
5 | 4 | 4BERKEL BOY | John Frewin | 22.757 | 7.9 |
6 | 3 | 3BARELLEN MIST | Alfred King | 22.968 | 20.6 |
7 | 1 | 1GRAND GIVEAWAY | Kevin Ward | 23.274 | 60.1 |
8 | 7 | 7MANILA CROW | Garry Harding | 23.764 | 37.3 |
R | - | 9ASTON CHAMPAGNE | Renee Kenyon | 0 | |
R | - | 10MAHOGANY STORM | Alfred King | 0 |
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1HEART BEATS TRUE | Ian Robinson | 22.653 | 10.9 |
2 | 5 | 5PANDORA'S HOPE | Jason Wickham | 22.83 | 13.4 |
3 | 3 | 3RIMROCK SALLY | John Higgins | 22.832 | 1.7 |
4 | 6 | 6MAX MCCARTIN | John Frewin | 22.914 | 12.2 |
5 | 4 | 10JAZZY ARANDT | Margaret Brealey | 23.192 | 14.4 |
6 | 7 | 7ULTRA HIGH | Kenneth Howat | 23.408 | 54.9 |
7 | 2 | 9SILVER CHARRO | Robert Weightman | 23.496 | 9.6 |
F | 8 | 8JOSIE'S CALL | Kevin Ward | 6.5 | |
S | - | 2LITTLE FERNANDO | Robert Weightman | 0 | |
S | - | 4RIVERDALE SHINE | Ian Green | 0 |
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3RUN HIDE SEEK | Jessica Sharp | 22.749 | 2.5 |
2 | 4 | 4NOBEL PRIZE | Liam Sharp | 22.763 | 7.6 |
3 | 8 | 8DEBUT KNIGHT | Anthony Sacco | 22.824 | 10.3 |
4 | 5 | 5KURTLEE BALE | Rachel Baulch | 22.877 | 12.4 |
5 | 7 | 7PYRENEES SPIRIT | Ian Robinson | 22.885 | 8.2 |
6 | 2 | 2PULL SHOT | Kevin Ward | 22.932 | 3.1 |
7 | 1 | 10MYSTIC DON | Kevin Ward | 23.074 | 71 |
8 | 6 | 6MISS ADELAIDE | John Burow | 23.709 | 93.1 |
S | - | 1KARA THE ESCAPEE | Kevin Ward | 0 | |
R | - | 9CATCH KATE | Donna Knight | 0 |
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2ZIPPING FERGUS | Robert Camilleri | 22.454 | 2 |
2 | 1 | 1NARCELLE | Kevin Gavin | 22.585 | 8.9 |
3 | 4 | 4MAGNET FORCE | Joshua Mcdonald | 22.61 | 6.6 |
4 | 8 | 8BLACK KATNISS | Debbie Goudge | 22.941 | 16.2 |
5= | 6 | 6FAWN REGRETS | Glenn Campbell | 22.986 | 66.9 |
5= | 7 | 7KAREDA GOLD | Jason Formosa | 22.986 | 35.1 |
7 | 3 | 3WEBLEC FIRE | Samantha Grenfell | 23.031 | 6 |
D | 5 | 5ARTPOP | Peter Rowan | 22.528 | 6.9 |
R | - | 9TITANIUM LAD | Kenneth Howat | 0 | |
R | - | 10PUSH START | Kevin Ward | 0 |