Ballarat

Monday, 15th Jun 2020


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 22.794 3.3
2 3 3TAIPAN JILL Brendan Bunworth 22.887 25.9
3 5 5ALWAYS INNOCENT Glenn Petrie 22.92 2.6
4 1 1SWORDFISH FOZZ Wade Green 23.087 8.1
5 2 2TIGGERLONG LUCKY Samantha Grenfell 23.135 3.3
6 6 6GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.202 55.7
7 7 7GRAND KYLIE Kevin Ward 23.771 96.5
S - 4DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10MONTOYA Russell Edwards 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.678 1.4
2 6 6NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 22.76 6.2
3 7 7SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.937 16.7
4 5 5BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.042 16.2
5 4 4SAINT SUNSHINE Peter Byrne 23.156 8.7
6 1 1GRACEFUL SIENNA Deborah Coleman 23.19 27.7
7 3 10PYRENEES MAX Ian Robinson 23.248 66.7
8 2 2DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 23.381 50.3
S - 3GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
R - 9SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 25.886 3.1
2 1 1STICK HUNTER Correy Grenfell 26.198 2.2
3 2 9JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.428 40.4
4 3 3SWEET RHYTHM Joshua Mcdonald 26.597 7.7
5 7 10CAWBOURNE ARCHY Jack Campbell 26.65 23.9
6 6 6CALABRESE GINO Louie Bicchieri 26.677 13.8
7 4 4CAWBOURNE BLAZE Jack Campbell 26.733 29.2
8 8 8LARABEE Deb Carr 27.116 10.2
S - 2RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 0
S - 7HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 22.576 2.8
2 3 3COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 22.902 2.8
3 8 8TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 22.946 21.8
4 5 5DUST UP Wade Green 23.206 23.4
5 6 6KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 23.297 16.7
6 4 4DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 23.375 11
7 7 7TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 23.402 12.7
8 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 23.837 6.5
R - 9REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 0
R - 10LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7XERON BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.546 3.8
2 6 6AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 22.77 2.4
3 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.848 13.1
4 5 5STAGGER LOOT Kevin Ward 23.079 19
5 4 4MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.177 57.8
6 3 3BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 23.197 49
7 2 2GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.242 4.8
8 1 1CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.391 7.6
R - 9BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 0
R - 10SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLAMING ASSASSIN Brayden Klemke 25.723 1.6
2 7 10CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 25.937 41.2
3 4 4BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 25.964 4
4 5 5BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.127 8.6
5 3 3UNITED LASS John Burow 26.162 50.3
6 6 6JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.184 9.1
7 1 1ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.6 35.9
8 2 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 26.718 64
S - 7RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 0
R - 9UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 25.764 5.3
2 7 7WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.994 3.1
3 5 5GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 26.057 5.1
4 3 3ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.089 24.8
5 1 1PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 26.402 2.5
6 2 2BEN DOON Douglas Hammerstein 26.526 72.5
7 8 9ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.552 88.5
8 4 10TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.983 91.3
S - 4UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
S - 8TED DO Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.893 5.5
2 4 4BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 26.04 8.3
3 7 7DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.044 10.3
4 1 1NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.161 1.7
5 2 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.18 24.7
6 8 9HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.5 9.9
F 5 5ASTON ANDO Jack Campbell 14.4
S - 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
S - 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
S - 10THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 22.223 2.6
2 8 8ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 22.596 9.1
3 5 5BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 22.604 3.2
4 6 6COOKIE DEEDS Garry Anders 22.728 6.1
5 4 4BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.757 7.9
6 3 3BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 22.968 20.6
7 1 1GRAND GIVEAWAY Kevin Ward 23.274 60.1
8 7 7MANILA CROW Garry Harding 23.764 37.3
R - 9ASTON CHAMPAGNE Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.653 10.9
2 5 5PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 22.83 13.4
3 3 3RIMROCK SALLY John Higgins 22.832 1.7
4 6 6MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 22.914 12.2
5 4 10JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.192 14.4
6 7 7ULTRA HIGH Kenneth Howat 23.408 54.9
7 2 9SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 23.496 9.6
F 8 8JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 6.5
S - 2LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
S - 4RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 0
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 22.749 2.5
2 4 4NOBEL PRIZE Liam Sharp 22.763 7.6
3 8 8DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.824 10.3
4 5 5KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.877 12.4
5 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.885 8.2
6 2 2PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.932 3.1
7 1 10MYSTIC DON Kevin Ward 23.074 71
8 6 6MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 23.709 93.1
S - 1KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 0
R - 9CATCH KATE Donna Knight 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING FERGUS Robert Camilleri 22.454 2
2 5 5ARTPOP Peter Rowan 22.528 6.9
3 1 1NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.585 8.9
4 4 4MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 22.61 6.6
5 8 8BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.941 16.2
6= 6 6FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 22.986 66.9
6= 7 7KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.986 35.1
8 3 3WEBLEC FIRE Samantha Grenfell 23.031 6
R - 9TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10PUSH START Kevin Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results