Ballarat

Saturday, 2nd May 2020


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 26.102 5.3
2 7 7GIFTED ONE Michelle Mallia 26.106 2.5
3 3 3RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 26.109 9
4 6 6SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 26.208 4.1
5 8 8DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 26.226 11.3
6 4 4PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 26.288 11.4
7 2 2GOGGINS Jeffrey Guy 26.744 28.3
8 1 9WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 26.929 40.7
S - 1CONNIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 0
R - 10PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
RACE 2
GAP (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROYALTY RUNA Craig Treherne 25.428 6.2
2 5 5LEKTRA MIDNIGHT Philip Lenehan 25.806 11.3
3 4 4QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 25.888 42.6
4 3 3LANCASHIRE Andrea Gurry 25.988 15.1
5 1 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 26.007 6.2
6 2 2CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 26.056 14.2
7 8 8DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 26.129 8
8 7 7LEKTRA SHADOW Philip Lenehan 26.14 2
R - 9PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.489 5.5
2 8 8MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 25.501 2
3 5 5TIGGERLONG REBEL Samantha Grenfell 25.664 9.6
4 4 4UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 25.75 16.5
5 3 3WOLF'S ACE John Higgins 26.064 6.3
6 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.071 18.7
7 2 2XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.223 14.6
8 1 1GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 26.345 21.1
S - 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 0
R - 10PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CARPOOL KARAOKE Darren Fisher 22.64 5.1
2 3 3HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 22.717 9
3 6 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.748 9.8
4 8 8NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 22.766 7.1
5 4 4GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.772 14
6 7 7TIBBY SHORE Nicole Lund 22.915 2.9
7 2 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.934 8.2
8 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 23.33 10.4
R - 9KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 25.45 2.2
2 3 3BETTY BOWL Braden Finn 25.699 6.7
3 7 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.766 16.3
4 1 1CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 25.834 4.9
5 4 4BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 26.12 12.1
6 5 5LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 26.143 17.8
7 2 2RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.55 6.6
8 8 8KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 26.801 37.5
R - 9PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 31.06 2.4
2 3 3ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 31.119 4.6
3 4 4KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.309 32.9
4 7 7DEWANA MILKSHAKE Matthew Dewan 31.422 17.8
5 6 6TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 31.529 8.2
6 8 8BISENTI Patrick Bouchier 31.607 7.5
7 5 5GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 31.66 22.8
8 2 2STEVICK Deborah Coleman 31.758 6.2
R - 9MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 0
R - 10SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS(200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.766 2.5
2 2 2PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 25.917 10.6
3 5 5ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 25.988 4.8
4 3 3SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 26.018 4.8
5 7 7ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 26.073 8.8
6 6 6CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 26.279 9
7 4 10MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 26.282 90.1
8 8 8PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 26.351 24.3
S - 4WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 0
R - 9HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 0
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 25.668 5.9
2 3 3NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.669 4
3= 6 6QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.676 3.5
3= 7 7KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 25.676 29.6
5 2 2CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 26.077 12.8
6 5 5GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 26.257 5.3
7 1 1WILBURY Craig Elliot 26.298 7.2
8 4 4EDDIE Craig Webb 26.375 25.5
S - 8JACKSON ABBY Philip Lenehan 0
R - 9DREAMY EYES Shane Drummond 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANUBIS AL Samantha Grenfell 22.2 2.9
2 7 7SLINGSHOT ANGEL Robert Camilleri 22.572 3.4
3 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.598 43.3
4 4 9CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.644 4.8
5 1 1ASTON LEAH Tina Womann 22.73 8.3
6 5 5BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.737 11
7 3 3ZELLWEGER Andrea Gurry 22.822 16.2
8 8 8TERKA WYE Susan Lenehan 22.879 31.1
S - 4BE CAREFUL BOSS Braden Finn 0
R - 10MERRIVIEW JOLT Leslie Johnson 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 22.357 11.8
2 3 3ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman 22.962 5.6
3 2 2ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 23.089 7.7
4 8 8ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 23.155 3.6
5 5 5PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.171 101.1
6 1 1HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 23.224 7.9
F 4 4ROCKIN' RICHARD Ashlee Griffiths 5.8
F 6 6DENTAL PLAN Mathew Tabb 5
R - 9DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 22.382 5.2
2 2 2KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 22.417 9.5
3 8 8VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.683 8.9
4 4 4WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 22.719 5.8
5 7 7NEWTOWN ANGEL Renee Kenyon 22.733 7.6
6 6 10SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.968 6.4
7 3 3INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 22.996 3.8
8 5 5BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 23.181 20.9
S - 6GINO GAMBINO Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 12
STAY HOME, STAY SAFE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.34 5.4
2 1 1CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 22.55 3.2
3 3 3ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.62 7.1
4 4 4LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman 22.6375 4.6
5 8 8MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.7775 5.2
6 2 2LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 22.8475 32.9
7 7 7BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 22.865 9.2
S - 6MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 0
R - 9COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
Click here for more detailed results