Ballarat

Monday, 18th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIMROCK SALLY John Higgins 22.383 5.1
2 5 5SUPER ATHLETIC Paul Pace 22.519 13
3 8 8AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 22.638 5
4 4 9WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 22.792 17.9
5 1 1LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 22.936 1.6
6 2 2GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.047 120.7
7 6 6MANILA KING Garry Harding 23.208 45.7
S - 4KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 0
S - 7LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 0
S - 10WACKY WAVING MAN Lewis Green 0
RACE 2
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAJOR DIAMOND Lewis Green 22.587 22
2 1 1MARLEESE BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.666 2.7
3 8 8BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 22.976 8.4
4 5 5CAWBOURNE ARCHY Jack Campbell 23.036 6.4
5 4 4MOONLIT EVENING Heather Baxter 23.17 2.4
6 6 6GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.423 24.5
7 3 3WAIKERIE BANDIT Steven Kaliszewski 23.458 33.7
8 2 2GARDENER'S GIRL Paul Radstock 23.583 67.9
R - 9NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY LUCK Richard Boehm 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUITED KINGS Nicole Cachia 25.968 3.1
2 7 7SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 26.125 2
3 2 2PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.166 11.6
4 5 5BOLT LIGHTNING Glenn Campbell 26.33 14.3
5 8 8CROWN POLLY Daniel Gibbons 26.357 8.6
6 6 6SIMMONS Cecil Kiernan 26.415 25.7
7 1 1OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.536 28.6
8 3 3DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 26.775 83.6
R - 9HOTLINE SALLY Gary Hansen 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 25.604 3
2 3 3NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons 25.684 5.1
3 8 10APPALACHIAN Andrea Gurry 25.905 7.9
4 5 5PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 26.011 27.6
5 7 7LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.051 67.7
6 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.238 11.1
7 6 6CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 26.257 2.9
8 1 1DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 26.603 21.9
S - 8MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 0
R - 9DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGANGE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 31.34 2
2 7 7MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Samantha Hooke 31.369 3.6
3 1 1CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 31.608 19.8
4 2 2WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 31.692 6.8
5 5 5BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 31.855 17.8
6 3 3MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 31.868 67.5
7 6 6SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 31.995 7
S - 8ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PUSH START Kevin Ward 25.876 7
2 3 3GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 25.887 57.3
3 1 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 25.902 8.9
4 6 6RAGNAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.993 11.2
5 2 2WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 26.076 2.3
6 5 5RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 26.136 8.6
7 7 7NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.553 8
F 4 4WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 6.6
R - 9MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 0
R - 10RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 25.715 2.4
2 2 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 25.718 11.9
3 1 1ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 25.884 3.1
4 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 25.965 14.8
5 6 6BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.013 20.9
6 7 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.035 8.5
7 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 26.188 119.4
8 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.419 9.1
R - 9CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 31.166 5.3
2 6 6GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 31.26 2.7
3 1 1SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.464 9.4
4 8 8LENA LAKE Mark Johnson 31.478 6.9
5 2 2MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 31.726 13.2
6= 3 3LOROUPE Lewis Green 32.042 22.7
6= 7 7YELLER BALE Correy Grenfell 32.042 4.1
S - 4UNITED LASS John Burow 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 22.309 8
2 1 1CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 22.345 4.2
3 8 8DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 22.556 2.6
4 7 7JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 22.579 11.5
5 6 10EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 22.748 102.7
6 2 2PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 22.793 7.1
7 3 9MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 22.858 16.2
8 4 4ZELLWEGER Andrea Gurry 22.924 7
S - 3SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
S - 6MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 22.499 2.4
2 1 1CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.668 6.6
3 7 7DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.755 7.5
4 4 4OOPS A DAISY Lewis Green 22.925 7.1
5 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.937 42.5
6 2 2HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 23.086 22.1
7 5 5BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 23.088 4.6
8 8 8POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 23.394 18.9
R - 9KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 22.621 4.2
2 1 1MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.731 6.6
3 6 6SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 22.923 39.6
4 7 7PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 23.061 19.9
5 5 5DUST UP Wade Green 23.266 42.6
6 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.367 4.8
7 3 3RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.518 9.6
8 4 4CHIEF COMMAND Simon Payne 23.568 2.6
R - 9YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 10WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.529 6.1
2 3 3UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 22.734 11.4
3 2 2COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 22.738 2.4
4 4 4MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.759 15.2
5 1 1GO NIKKI Sandra Elmes 23.232 58.8
6 8 8CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 23.305 52.5
T 6 6NUCLEAR FUSION Wade Green 2.7
T 7 7PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.7
R - 9BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 0
R - 10DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 0
Click here for more detailed results