Ballarat

Monday, 27th Apr 2020


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SYDNEY COVE Jason Sharp 22.632 5.3
2 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.761 3.9
3 2 2CAWBOURNE ARCHY Glenn Campbell 22.802 3.8
4 7 7SUPER ATHLETIC Paul Pace 22.89 2.9
5 1 1PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 22.984 21.6
6 3 3GOGGINS Jeffrey Guy 23.12 18.8
7 5 5GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.392 90.4
8 4 4DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 23.495 50.1
S - 10SIGRID THE PROUD Lewis Green 0
R - 9SUSIE'S STAR Helen Hartigan 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZELLWEGER Andrea Gurry 22.476 37.3
2 3 3SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 22.512 2.2
3 2 2NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 22.593 4.1
4 7 10UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 22.626 2.5
5 4 4ABALONE FOZZ Kayla Bunworth 22.63 46.6
6 6 9RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.579 52.4
7 8 8KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 23.595 79.4
S - 5MAJOR DIAMOND Lewis Green 0
S - 6WHY NOT JAMIE Leigh Carter 0
S - 7TINKER CHINA Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA MIDNIGHT Philip Lenehan 25.778 2.8
2 6 6PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 25.815 18
3 7 7ALWAYS INNOCENT Glenn Petrie 25.929 2.6
4 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.376 55.9
5 4 4BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 26.479 21.6
6 2 2HYENA QUEEN Jessica Sharp 26.552 4.2
7 3 3BOLT LIGHTNING Glenn Campbell 26.573 27.3
8 1 1RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 26.726 20.8
R - 9FOOT PEG Mary Blake 0
R - 10WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 22.603 70.4
2 8 8PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 22.622 2.4
3 3 3HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 22.674 3.3
4 5 5SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.774 8.6
5 1 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.173 48.6
6 7 7SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 23.187 8.8
7 4 4PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 23.257 8.2
8 2 2BLUE PHANTOM Natalie Perkins 23.33 12.9
R - 9LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 0
R - 10MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 5
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 22.214 2.7
2 6 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.456 20.8
3 2 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.471 4.1
4 7 7ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.48 9.5
5 3 3RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.501 43.4
6 5 5WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 22.759 23
7 8 8TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.842 5.4
8 1 1FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 23.104 6
R - 9ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 2 2COMPLETED Rita Gatt 25.85 7.6
1= 8 8URINGA Nathan Hunt 25.85 4.8
3 3 3MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Samantha Hooke 25.904 2.1
4 4 4PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 26.01 13.6
5 5 5YONDU Jason Formosa 26.044 29.2
6 1 1JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.152 10.2
7 6 6SENSE Jason Formosa 26.243 43.1
8 7 7DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 26.678 7.1
R - 9ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 0
R - 10UNITED LASS John Burow 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 25.742 7.7
2 8 8CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 25.808 5.8
3 1 1RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.848 1.6
4 5 5TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 25.855 11.2
5 4 4KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 26.056 12.5
6 2 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.078 32
7 6 10WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 26.155 34
8 3 3GRACEFUL GAZELLE Jason Sharp 26.654 21.6
S - 6OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 0
R - 9DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 25.928 7.6
2 5 5DASHING PEDRO William Hartigan 26.027 15.4
3 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 26.033 17
4 1 1WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 26.121 1.9
5 3 3LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 26.166 3.9
6 7 7BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.169 63.6
7 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 26.234 9.1
8 2 2JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.257 45.8
S - 10PUSH START Kevin Ward 0
R - 9KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINKER CHER Kathryne Tabb 22.438 4.9
2 4 4LEKTRA SHADOW Philip Lenehan 22.499 1.4
3 3 3AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 22.546 115.8
4 2 2ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 22.949 7.2
5 6 6JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.958 64.2
6 8 8NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 23.003 17.9
7 5 5PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 23.165 19
8 7 7PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.22 101.1
R - 9RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 0
R - 10CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DENTAL PLAN Mathew Tabb 22.397 2.3
2 8 8RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 22.7 7.1
3 1 1SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 22.712 5.5
4 5 5PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.846 3
5 6 6MANE TOY Stephen Spiteri 22.928 29
6 2 9REFUELED Justin Jacobs 22.98 44.5
7 4 4TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 23.055 48.7
8 3 3BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.396 38.4
S - 2MAXIMUM RHONDA Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 22.326 1.5
2 5 5ROCKET EXPRESS Matthew Reid 22.463 11.4
3 6 6WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons 22.676 4
4 7 7CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.877 71
5= 4 10DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 23.032 51.6
5= 8 8LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 23.032 7.4
7 2 2PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.058 42.7
8 3 3MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 23.133 120.1
S - 4STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9YENDERRA BAZZA Aaron Blake 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.478 5.3
2 5 5CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 22.57 3.8
3 8 8CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.573 4.8
4 4 4LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 22.586 3.4
5 1 1MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 22.688 6.6
6 3 3BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.755 24.8
7 7 7PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.872 61.7
T 6 6SAINT RAY David Gehan 41.1
S - 2BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 0
R - 10GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 0
Click here for more detailed results