Ballarat

Monday, 2nd Mar 2020


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.751 8
2 1 1TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 22.788 1.8
3 8 8SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 23.027 14.5
4 5 5SILENT OSCAR Chris Stanton 23.07 8.3
5 7 7SPYRO THE DRAGON Codi Read-herron 23.248 6.6
6 4 4WINDBURN Michael Meyer 23.35 7.2
7 6 6MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 23.46 69.2
S - 2DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 22.854 2.4
2 6 6KENZIE GRACE Michael Meyer 22.89 15.6
3 4 4SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 23.011 2.9
4 2 2LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 23.059 4.7
5 7 7OLD GILL Thomas Boehmke 23.116 26.9
6 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.134 9.4
S - 3COSMIC YANI John Frewin 0
S - 8LYLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh 22.329 2
2 6 6LEKTRA LOOPY Susan Lenehan 22.572 3.2
3 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.576 5.2
4 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.894 7.2
5 5 5ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 23.194 23
S - 1VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 4BERKEL BOY John Frewin 0
S - 8BONNIE GIRL Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 4
GAP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 25.587 3
2 3 3PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 25.965 5.9
3 2 2LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 25.998 13.6
4 5 5FRISKY DEN Deb Carr 26.032 2.2
5 8 8OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.037 8.4
6 7 7KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 26.437 30.2
S - 1BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 0
S - 4EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 25.922 9.3
2 6 6RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 26.061 41.3
3 4 4OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 26.176 57.2
4 2 2RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.335 6.8
5 1 1BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 26.467 1.3
6 5 5JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.522 11.6
7 3 3TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.572 20.8
S - 8ACCORDING Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 25.793 2.8
2 4 4HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 25.873 3.3
3 1 1SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 26.074 7.9
4 7 7CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.197 4.1
5 3 3BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.209 13.3
6 2 2SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 26.386 11.9
S - 5HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 6YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 0
S - 9TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PAGANINI Thomas Boehmke 22.291 12.7
2 3 3SENSE Jason Formosa 22.506 27
3 2 2BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon 22.787 1.2
4 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 22.818 12.6
5 7 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.948 31.4
6 4 4SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.964 19.7
7 8 8MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.024 12.5
S - 1ZAMBORA CLUB Gary Mannion 0
RACE 8
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.713 18.1
2 6 6BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.825 4.6
3 1 1JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 25.848 12.2
4 8 8TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 25.883 2.5
5 3 3CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 26.14 9.3
6 2 2MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 26.148 3.1
S - 5PUSH START Kevin Ward 0
S - 7SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
S - 9TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL PANTHA Adrian Kenyon 22.499 7
2 5 5SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry 22.54 7.2
3 3 3LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 22.598 4
4 4 4UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 22.7 5.4
5 8 8ALL INN TURBO Jason Formosa 22.82 2.5
6 6 6SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.821 24.6
7 2 2HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.85 42.2
8 1 1WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.078 82.7
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.422 3.4
2 8 8HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.829 4.9
3 7 7GO ROSIE Noel Carthew 22.906 6.9
4 5 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.001 39.7
5 4 4CYCLONE RHONDA Frank Meyer 23.016 5.4
6 2 2TIZZA GEM Paul Osborn 23.159 3.3
7 1 1BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.486 37.7
S - 6MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 21.973 1.1
2 6 6NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.319 5.2
3 4 4PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.644 11.8
4 3 3REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 23.016 21.5
S - 2CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 0
S - 7SANDULAD Wendy Miller 0
S - 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 22.474 17.7
2 8 8SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 22.507 2.1
3 2 2SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.667 15.7
4 5 5SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 22.946 23.8
5 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 22.954 52.7
6 7 7CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 22.997 45.1
7 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 23.073 2.1
8 3 3PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.125 26.4
Click here for more detailed results