Ballarat

Monday, 9th Mar 2020


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.305 2.4
2 5 5YOU BLUE Julie Ward 22.465 6.7
3 3 3KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 22.511 8.1
4 7 9FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.618 3.6
5 4 4JIGGLY WIGGLY Noel Carthew 22.668 17.1
6 8 8YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 22.684 6.1
S - 1HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 0
S - 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
S - 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN COURAGE Gayle Lemin 22.316 19.6
2 8 8TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.55 5
3 1 1FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 22.63 2.2
4 4 4KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.686 17
5 2 2MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.695 8.8
6 3 3ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.776 4.7
7 7 7WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.803 11.2
S - 5SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.557 13.6
2 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 22.624 7.4
3 1 1NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 22.919 1.2
4 7 7TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 23.128 16.1
5 8 8SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.27 9.4
6 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.359 87.4
S - 2HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 0
S - 6MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
R - 9FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MORAINE NICKY Debbie Goudge 22.117 2.2
2 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.565 15.2
3 5 5YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.672 15
4 8 8BLUE PHANTOM Natalie Perkins 22.714 5.8
5 1 1PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 22.806 3.4
6 6 6NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 22.921 10.1
7 7 7BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 22.951 29.7
S - 3LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 22.383 8.6
2 5 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.486 19.5
3 1 1SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry 22.526 1.7
4 6 6NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 22.538 24.1
5 8 8BLACK STRAT Debbie Goudge 22.577 4.2
6 4 4MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 22.706 7.3
S - 2LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 0
S - 3ALL INN TURBO Jason Formosa 0
S - 10WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 0
R - 9SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON MOET Shawn Speeding 21.866 2
2 6 9SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.357 5.9
3 4 4NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons 22.545 10.8
4 2 2TIZZA GEM Paul Osborn 22.858 6.1
5 8 8HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.861 5.2
6 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.083 16.1
S - 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
S - 6CYCLONE RHONDA Frank Meyer 0
S - 7STARCHIE Brent Merton 0
S - 10WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 22.498 4.8
2 4 4DOUBLE ZERO Joseph Xerri 22.552 3.3
3 1 1LOVELY GRACIE Michael Heydon 22.901 6.5
4 3 3VERNE BALE Luke Harris 22.908 6.6
5 2 2NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 22.962 3.8
6 6 6KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 23.148 34.9
7 5 5OLD GILL Troy Scott 23.437 51
8 8 8SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.593 19.1
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRAN JOE Michael Bewley 22.264 5.9
2 8 8IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.516 3.4
3 2 2OLIN BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.881 5.5
4 3 3TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 23.431 7.8
5 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 23.497 2.5
S - 4SIDE HUSTLE Thomas Boehmke 0
S - 6XENIA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 22.929 17.2
2 4 4SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 22.961 6.6
3 1 1ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 22.988 4.7
4 6 6ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 23.49 4.1
5 3 3XERICOM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.588 33.1
F 2 2NITRO NANA Robert Bate 2.4
F 8 8LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 13.6
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FONZARELLI Troy Scott 25.339 3.5
2 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 25.72 11.3
3 2 2BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.763 2.7
4 3 3KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.884 13.9
5 7 7NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.911 2.7
S - 1JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 0
S - 6BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 25.436 3.4
2 6 6QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 25.859 27.7
3 7 7SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.068 30.3
4 8 8ST. PAULI Tina Womann 26.142 19.6
5 5 5WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 26.212 2.4
6 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 26.427 28.4
7 4 4EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 26.499 3.2
S - 3YONDU Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann 25.641 1.9
2 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.825 6.3
3 3 3OPENING BID Peter Carter 26.019 5.1
4 4 4MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.045 68.5
5 2 2DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 26.097 4.7
6 8 8PABLO'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 26.219 60.3
7 7 7CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 26.321 25.7
8 5 5OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 26.415 81.4
S - 10WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 0
R - 9BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 0
Click here for more detailed results