Ballarat
Monday, 16th Mar 2020
RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1SILVER CHARRO | Robert Weightman | 22.674 | 7.4 |
2 | 2 | 2WHY NOT JAMIE | Wayne Gray | 22.778 | 4.8 |
3 | 8 | 8WEE FISHIN' | Garry Harding | 22.895 | 13.5 |
4 | 5 | 5IGNATIOUS BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.956 | 4.4 |
5 | 4 | 4OCH EYE MUM | Andrew Morrison | 23.014 | 34.5 |
6 | 6 | 10PAISLEY BALE | Daniel Gibbons | 23.096 | 4.9 |
7 | 7 | 7DEVON SHADOW | Anne Carr | 23.181 | 78.8 |
8 | 3 | 3BLACK ARIA | Michael Bewley | 23.249 | 3.5 |
S | - | 6KAYA'S PEARL | Steven Chircop | 0 | |
R | - | 9YOUR QUEEN | John Mangion | 0 |
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2LEKTRA LOOPY | Kerry Jenner | 22.378 | 2.2 |
2 | 1 | 1GARAGE SALE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 22.526 | 4.3 |
3 | 5 | 5BORN A GURU | Aaron Blake | 22.654 | 5.1 |
4 | 6 | 9YOUR QUEEN | John Mangion | 22.826 | 31.7 |
5 | 3 | 3HITOMI BALE | John Mangion | 23.037 | 12.2 |
6 | 4 | 4TAKE A LILY | Shane Jack | 23.051 | 22.2 |
7 | 8 | 8XERICOM BALE | Tammy Kennedy-harris | 23.105 | 44.3 |
8 | 7 | 7CASANOVA MAN | Malcolm Carr | 23.121 | 9 |
S | - | 6INGA BOBBY | Mary Inguanti | 0 | |
R | - | 10PAISLEY BALE | Daniel Gibbons | 0 |
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2MAXIMUM ABBIE | Justin Perkins | 22.217 | 15.1 |
2 | 6 | 6CAYDEN BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.444 | 3.3 |
3 | 1 | 1MAJESTIC WAY | Waylon Kee | 22.511 | 4.4 |
4 | 7 | 7SPEED TWIN | Fleur Terry | 22.521 | 4 |
5 | 4 | 4MADDOX BALE | John Mangion | 22.65 | 37.3 |
6 | 8 | 8MOONYEEN | John Mangion | 23.254 | 8.9 |
7 | 3 | 3NOW AND THEN | Brian Buchanan | 23.293 | 5.1 |
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2NORDIC PRINCE | Adam Rademaker | 22.455 | 3.2 |
2 | 1 | 1DUNDAS HOUDINI | Evan Keene | 22.517 | 3 |
3 | 8 | 8HEART BEATS TRUE | Ian Robinson | 22.523 | 9.6 |
4 | 3 | 3LITTLE FERNANDO | Robert Weightman | 22.64 | 7.4 |
5 | 5 | 5JAZZY ARANDT | Margaret Brealey | 22.754 | 9.3 |
6 | 7 | 7HARD AT IT | Leslie Wright | 22.883 | 6 |
7 | 4 | 4REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 23.154 | 48.9 |
S | - | 6TIZZA GEM | Paul Osborn | 0 |
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6STAN'S HOPE | Sheila Donlon | 25.695 | 14.5 |
2 | 7 | 7WHO IS ARANDT | Margaret Brealey | 25.859 | 1.7 |
3 | 4 | 4DUNDEE BLITZ | Michael Gibbons | 26.049 | 4.1 |
4 | 3 | 3SAIPAN BALE | Luke Harris | 26.21 | 15.1 |
5 | 1 | 1BUSTED | Abraham Formosa | 26.462 | 4.6 |
S | - | 2INGA LEO | Vito Inguanti | 0 | |
S | - | 8VIN JOEL | Glenn Campbell | 0 |
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS (1-4 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3SPYGLASS | Cooper Hayes | 31.375 | 15.9 |
2 | 6 | 6GEENA BALE | Tammy Kennedy-harris | 31.482 | 13.9 |
3 | 4 | 4GARDENER'S BOYO | Paul Radstock | 31.528 | 3 |
4 | 8 | 8RESOUNDING | Ronald Gilliland | 31.535 | 3.6 |
5 | 2 | 2STAR FEVER | Glenn Campbell | 31.673 | 32.9 |
6 | 7 | 7CUDGEE'S JAYNE | Michael Bewley | 31.861 | 4.7 |
7 | 1 | 1WAKE UP | Paul Mathieson | 31.876 | 5.3 |
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1TEKIDANTO | Amanda Scott | 26.183 | 6 |
2 | 3 | 3PERFECT CHASE | Nathan Jenner | 26.192 | 8.5 |
3 | 2 | 2LEA ARANDT | Margaret Brealey | 26.328 | 3 |
4 | 7 | 7ROSSINGTON | Sheila Donlon | 26.347 | 2.4 |
5 | 8 | 8JITTERBUG WITCH | Colleen Downie | 26.894 | 12.6 |
6 | 6 | 6DANCING ROSE | Mary Blake | 26.989 | 13.2 |
S | - | 4DEBUT KNIGHT | Anthony Sacco | 0 |
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8NELLA BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 25.626 | 2.2 |
2 | 2 | 2NEW CROSS GATE | Sheila Donlon | 25.746 | 4.5 |
3 | 6 | 6LAST OUTLAW | Malcolm Davis | 25.891 | 18.7 |
4 | 7 | 7VALLETTA MIST | John Nicholls | 26.001 | 3.2 |
5 | 3 | 3ZOE'S ALL | Abraham Formosa | 26.057 | 22.3 |
6 | 1 | 1SMASH FLASH | Sophie Fitzgerald | 26.098 | 10.9 |
7 | 4 | 4AURORA MISS | Shane Jack | 26.346 | 50.5 |
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1CRACKERJACK NASH | Michael Gibbons | 22.272 | 2.7 |
2 | 6 | 6AWESOME ASSET | John Mangion | 22.6395 | 8.4 |
3 | 8 | 8PYRENEES DAISY | Ian Robinson | 22.7445 | 9.8 |
4 | 7 | 7JUST LIKE MUM | David Gehan | 22.8145 | 2 |
5 | 4 | 4SANDULAD | Wendy Miller | 22.937 | 16.5 |
6 | 3 | 3BETH ABLAZE | Bruno Panetta | 22.9545 | 21.4 |
S | - | 2WINLOCK KIN | Anita Gibbons | 0 |
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6ONCE A KING | Philip Dower | 22.309 | 6.1 |
2 | 3 | 3FLASH ANGEL | Andrew Mooney | 22.344 | 3 |
3 | 4 | 4PRINCESS AMERICA | Malcolm Carr | 22.3615 | 5.6 |
4 | 2 | 2CALENDAR BOY | Craig Hughes | 22.554 | 4.2 |
5 | 7 | 7SHAUN JOHN | John Carr | 22.589 | 20.3 |
6 | 8 | 8DOWN MEXICO WAY | Malcolm Davis | 22.7115 | 25.7 |
7 | 1 | 1LAST NIGHT | Amanda Scott | 22.834 | 5.6 |
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2WHITE CYNDER | Malcolm Davis | 22.161 | 1.6 |
2 | 4 | 4ZIPPING NAVY | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.56 | 9.5 |
3 | 8 | 8WHY NOT PETER | Wayne Gray | 22.61 | 4.6 |
4 | 7 | 7TEX BURGER | Travis Monaghan | 22.63 | 5.7 |
5 | 1 | 1SAINT RAY | David Gehan | 23.052 | 14.7 |
S | - | 3MISS WINKS | Steven Chircop | 0 | |
S | - | 6NINETYMILE HAWK | Martyn Empson | 0 |
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4PRIMO BESO | Bruno Panetta | 22.717 | 1.9 |
2 | 3 | 3PYRENEES INFERNO | Ian Robinson | 22.813 | 15.4 |
3 | 7 | 7SPORTS GAIRN | Leslie Wright | 22.898 | 31.7 |
4 | 8 | 8ADORI | Nathan Hunt | 23.001 | 8.3 |
5 | 6 | 6SANYA BAY | Peter Rowan | 23.108 | 38 |
6 | 1 | 1YERAN | Nathan Hunt | 23.36 | 3.5 |
7 | 5 | 5PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 23.381 | 37.3 |
8 | 2 | 2TAKING OFF | Shane Jack | 23.413 | 8.5 |