Ballarat

Monday, 16th Mar 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 22.674 7.4
2 2 2WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 22.778 4.8
3 8 8WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 22.895 13.5
4 5 5IGNATIOUS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.956 4.4
5 4 4OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 23.014 34.5
6 6 10PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.096 4.9
7 7 7DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 23.181 78.8
8 3 3BLACK ARIA Michael Bewley 23.249 3.5
S - 6KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 0
R - 9YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 22.378 2.2
2 1 1GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.526 4.3
3 5 5BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 22.654 5.1
4 6 9YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 22.826 31.7
5 3 3HITOMI BALE John Mangion 23.037 12.2
6 4 4TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 23.051 22.2
7 8 8XERICOM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.105 44.3
8 7 7CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.121 9
S - 6INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 0
R - 10PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 22.217 15.1
2 6 6CAYDEN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.444 3.3
3 1 1MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 22.511 4.4
4 7 7SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry 22.521 4
5 4 4MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.65 37.3
6 8 8MOONYEEN John Mangion 23.254 8.9
7 3 3NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 23.293 5.1
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 22.455 3.2
2 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.517 3
3 8 8HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.523 9.6
4 3 3LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 22.64 7.4
5 5 5JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.754 9.3
6 7 7HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.883 6
7 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.154 48.9
S - 6TIZZA GEM Paul Osborn 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 25.695 14.5
2 7 7WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.859 1.7
3 4 4DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.049 4.1
4 3 3SAIPAN BALE Luke Harris 26.21 15.1
5 1 1BUSTED Abraham Formosa 26.462 4.6
S - 2INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 0
S - 8VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.375 15.9
2 6 6GEENA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.482 13.9
3 4 4GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.528 3
4 8 8RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 31.535 3.6
5 2 2STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.673 32.9
6 7 7CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 31.861 4.7
7 1 1WAKE UP Paul Mathieson 31.876 5.3
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.183 6
2 3 3PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 26.192 8.5
3 2 2LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.328 3
4 7 7ROSSINGTON Sheila Donlon 26.347 2.4
5 8 8JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 26.894 12.6
6 6 6DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 26.989 13.2
S - 4DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.626 2.2
2 2 2NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 25.746 4.5
3 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 25.891 18.7
4 7 7VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 26.001 3.2
5 3 3ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.057 22.3
6 1 1SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.098 10.9
7 4 4AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.346 50.5
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 22.272 2.7
2 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.6395 8.4
3 8 8PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.7445 9.8
4 7 7JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan 22.8145 2
5 4 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.937 16.5
6 3 3BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 22.9545 21.4
S - 2WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.309 6.1
2 3 3FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.344 3
3 4 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 22.3615 5.6
4 2 2CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.554 4.2
5 7 7SHAUN JOHN John Carr 22.589 20.3
6 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 22.7115 25.7
7 1 1LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 22.834 5.6
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 22.161 1.6
2 4 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.56 9.5
3 8 8WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 22.61 4.6
4 7 7TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.63 5.7
5 1 1SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.052 14.7
S - 3MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
S - 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 22.717 1.9
2 3 3PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.813 15.4
3 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.898 31.7
4 8 8ADORI Nathan Hunt 23.001 8.3
5 6 6SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 23.108 38
6 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 23.36 3.5
7 5 5PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.381 37.3
8 2 2TAKING OFF Shane Jack 23.413 8.5
Click here for more detailed results