Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Mar 2020


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IGNATIOUS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.751 3.4
2 4 4SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.771 7.2
3 3 3WINDBURN Michael Meyer 22.825 18
4 6 6WISHLY BALE Correy Grenfell 23.072 10.1
5 8 8CHILLOUT GEORGE Julie Chilcott 23.144 5.8
6 5 5DOUBLE ZERO Joseph Xerri 23.254 3.6
7 2 9PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 23.284 7.1
S - 2WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 0
S - 7SERENDIPITY JENN Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.705 2.1
2 7 7NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 22.733 29.9
3 1 1OLIN BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.902 4.9
4 2 2SILENT OSCAR Chris Stanton 23.15 6.9
5 5 5PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.184 4.4
6 4 4BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.618 29.4
7 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 23.65 16.2
S - 3LYLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8SERENDIPITY LUCK Richard Boehm 0
R - 9PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.063 2.9
2 7 7KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.093 2.3
3 1 1DARWIN O'CONNOR Scott Mckenzie 26.184 36.3
4 8 9LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 26.193 5
5 6 6BLACK ARIA Michael Bewley 26.323 9.8
6 4 4WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 26.527 18.2
7 2 2MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 26.535 51.3
8 5 5BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 26.768 98.6
S - 8IRON PONY Daryl Holmes 0
R - 10XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 4
GAP (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 22.839 6.5
2 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.073 72.1
3 5 5ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 23.142 29.3
4 4 4RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 23.167 5.4
5 1 1KING'S HONOUR William Hartigan 23.276 18.9
6 3 3GO BEZZA Rebecca Gibbons 23.422 2.6
7 7 7MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 23.636 2.8
S - 8GO TAYLAH Richard Boehm 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 25.719 8.3
2 2 2DISTRACTED Robert Camilleri 25.83 4.2
3 8 8DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 25.888 27.8
4 1 1BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 25.952 2.9
5 7 7MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.024 26
6 5 5LANCASHIRE Andrea Gurry 26.175 7.2
7 3 3SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 26.211 11.6
8 4 4NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.259 5.8
S - 6OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 0
R - 9ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 22.398 6.6
2 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.736 4.2
3 5 5DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan 22.794 2.7
4 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 23.034 3.3
5 3 3DUST UP Wade Green 23.231 17.8
F 6 6KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 15.4
S - 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
S - 8WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.454 2.5
2 2 2CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.653 22.1
3 7 7SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.726 15.7
4 1 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.887 3.4
5 5 5MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 23.061 4.8
6 6 6SENSE Jason Formosa 23.103 15.4
7 3 3MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 23.172 78.9
8 4 4ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.264 10.9
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 25.761 1.2
2 8 8EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 25.971 6.5
3 7 7LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 26.037 8.9
4 6 6PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 26.076 12.3
5 2 2YONDU Jason Formosa 26.486 28.1
S - 1HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 0
S - 4EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.9 2.9
2 1 1HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.907 10.1
3 7 7HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.942 24.7
4 4 4MAGENTA GLOW Peter Crawley 23.1695 4.5
5 3 3ZIPPING SOLO Deborah Coleman 23.187 2.1
S - 2LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 0
S - 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry 22.602 2.7
2 8 8WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.647 4.2
3 7 7DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 22.866 2.3
4 4 4CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.939 33.1
5 1 1PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.954 19.3
6 3 3SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 23.15 16.6
S - 6SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 22.269 1.6
2 7 7KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 22.619 11.1
3 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.701 4.5
4 3 3BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 22.718 10.2
5 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.741 8.2
6 4 4PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.872 39.1
S - 6BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 22.592 4.7
2 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.642 20.1
3 6 6GO SLOW GOLDY Anita Gibbons 22.795 19.7
4 2 2CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.161 1.9
5 3 3MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 23.229 9.7
6 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 23.239 7.4
7 1 1SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.513 9.1
S - 8GO NIKKI Sandra Elmes 0
Click here for more detailed results