Ballarat

Monday, 3rd Feb 2020


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 22.537 5.4
2 4 4SIGRID THE PROUD Lewis Green 22.942 13
3 5 5JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 22.98 15
4 8 8LEKTRA LOOPY Philip Lenehan 23.191 5
5 2 2DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 23.388 10.1
6 7 7MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 23.572 62
7 3 3BONNIE GIRL Thomas Boehmke 23.687 35.2
F 1 1ASHBY STAR Chloe Dew 1.9
R - 9BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10BETHPAGE Simone Fisher 0
RACE 2
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPER NORMAL Simone Fisher 25.665 4
2 7 7ASTON RIKU Daniel Davis 25.796 2.8
3 2 2ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 26.01 2.3
4 3 3UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 26.108 14.3
5 8 8RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.253 34.3
6 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.255 52.6
7 4 4MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 26.398 62.4
8 1 1TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.501 49.9
R - 9NOT ALL OVER Gary Hansen 0
R - 10GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 25.996 3
2 8 8FRISKY DEN Deb Carr 26.078 8.9
3 5 5OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.129 38.7
4 6 6TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 26.331 28.6
5 3 9BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 26.348 2.7
6 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 26.42 10.6
7 7 7SHIVERING STONE Darren Fisher 26.668 6.5
8 4 4HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 26.685 15.5
S - 3CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.652 4.3
2 7 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 22.789 18
3 1 1EDALINE BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.853 2.5
4 6 6HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 22.921 22.5
5 3 3WOLF SHADOW Darren Fisher 22.988 5
6 4 4LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 23.182 6.5
7 5 5NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 23.187 19.8
8 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.227 18.6
R - 9NEEDS A ROCKET Jason Formosa 0
R - 10HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 25.705 2.2
2 8 8PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 25.862 3.9
3 7 10MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 25.872 14.7
4 5 5STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 25.883 20.8
5 1 1BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 25.915 6.4
6 4 4WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.224 6.2
7 6 9TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 26.231 35.2
8 3 3BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 26.25 52.4
S - 6YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 7BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 25.565 2.9
2 1 1LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 25.665 2.2
3 5 5QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 25.826 29.9
4 8 8HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.975 17.7
5 7 7CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 26.052 47.1
6 6 6SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 26.074 70.7
7 2 2SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 26.321 12.2
8 3 3SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.346 5.4
R - 9CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 0
R - 10CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.082 3.3
2 5 5CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 22.585 5.5
3 2 2ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.657 3.7
4 4 4CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 22.669 7.5
5 8 9GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.779 18.2
6 6 6TANKALICIOUS Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.968 26.2
7 7 7BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 22.997 25.5
8 3 3YOHAN Kevin Miller 23.123 6.4
S - 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 0
R - 10SENSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 25.796 4.9
2 6 6SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 25.932 2.9
3 2 2YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.085 7.7
4 7 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.2 31.1
5 5 5HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 26.295 4.4
6 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 26.341 13.9
7 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.57 59.9
8 3 3DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.725 6.4
R - 9YONDU Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 22.548 4.6
2 2 2MERRIVIEW JOLT Leslie Johnson 22.778 13.7
3 6 6DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.972 4.9
4 7 7IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 22.987 3.5
5 8 8DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 23.053 4.5
6 5 5WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 23.056 10.8
7 3 3ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 23.108 17.7
8 4 4WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.231 28.6
R - 9BLACK ZEBRANO Robert Proctor 0
R - 10TEX RIBS Michael Davison 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 22.425 1.9
2 4 10SIXTEEN PEGS Ashley Kelson 22.512 3.1
3 2 2ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 22.688 6.2
4 1 1SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.853 17.8
5 7 7FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 22.987 17.1
6 5 5MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 23.147 37.2
7 6 6MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 23.278 53.1
8 8 8MISS RAMPE Nathan Jenner 23.408 55.9
S - 4YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.764 42.7
2 7 7RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.781 12.9
3 1 1BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.858 4.4
4 8 8WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 22.878 1.9
5 4 4TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.91 6.4
6 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.008 23.8
7 3 9MASK Michael Gibbons 23.026 20.6
8 5 5NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 23.134 11.6
S - 3LUCY JETSTREAM Lewis Green 0
R - 10MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.61 7.7
2 5 5SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.649 2.9
3 7 7BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.702 3.5
4 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.709 5
5 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.054 28.2
6 3 3SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 23.073 11.3
T 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 10.2
S - 8SUNSET VERSACE Lewis Green 0
S - 9PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
S - 10SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 0
Click here for more detailed results