Ballarat

Monday, 24th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMP METER James Fowler 25.597 8.7
2 4 4UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 25.676 6.4
3 1 1TED DO Charles Farrugia 25.731 1.3
4 7 7PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 26.007 15.4
5 8 8BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 26.25 46.5
6 6 6RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.33 18.8
7 5 5LUMEN HUSTLE Jack Campbell 26.842 24.1
S - 3ZIMMER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.454 2.3
2 6 6MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 22.649 7.5
3 3 3JAYLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.691 9.6
4 8 8SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh 22.696 4.8
5 5 5KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 22.997 42.7
6 2 2PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 23.03 53.5
7 1 1LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 23.152 4.3
8 4 4XENIA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.556 43.1
R - 9SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 0
R - 10SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARTPOP Peter Rowan 22.227 2.4
2 6 6BLACKPOOL PANTHA Adrian Kenyon 22.725 13
3 3 3UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 23.028 8.4
4 4 4JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.084 2.3
5 1 9HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 23.087 15
6 5 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.155 89.4
7 8 8WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.289 57.3
P 2 2RAMPANT MUNSTER Brian Jones 17.8
S - 1STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 0
R - 10SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry 0
RACE 4
GAP (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.844 3.2
2 2 2TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 25.884 5.5
3 5 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 25.908 9.7
4 3 3ACCORDING Brandyn Grenfell 25.939 2.2
5 8 8DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 26.192 41.1
6 4 4RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.434 71.2
7 7 7LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 26.573 10.8
8 6 6RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 26.622 67.7
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAGNAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 31.23 1.8
2 3 9BRINLEE Joe Borg 31.318 3.1
3 2 2OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 31.558 9.2
4 5 5WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 31.632 38.4
5 7 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.648 13.9
6 4 4GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 31.691 12.9
7 8 8BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 32.017 44.9
S - 3RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 0
S - 6OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 25.699 3.1
2 4 4GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 26.165 20.8
3 2 2ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 26.169 3
4 3 3LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 26.184 24
5 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 26.278 8.9
6 8 8HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.285 3.7
7 5 5BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 26.43 17.1
S - 6LOST PROPERTY Noel Walsh 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.638 3.1
2 6 6BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 25.695 2
3 4 4PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 25.886 6.9
4 2 2CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 25.9 12.7
5 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 25.953 13.5
6 7 7STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.002 51.3
7 3 3DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 26.272 16.6
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.742 10
2 1 1GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.819 2.6
3 8 8BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.868 3.4
4 6 6JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 25.982 13
5 2 2ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 26.077 3.8
6 7 7SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 26.104 24.7
7 4 4SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.123 35.1
RACE 9
3BA/POWERFM (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.109 1.4
2 8 8CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 22.53 9.3
3 5 5BLUE PHANTOM Natalie Perkins 22.577 12.2
4 1 1MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 22.636 9.7
5 7 7PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.672 16.5
6 4 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.935 12.7
7 3 3MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 23.154 37.6
S - 2FLAMING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.345 2.3
2 3 3ZAMBORA CLUB Gary Mannion 22.676 24.4
3 2 2YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 22.712 27
4 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.794 2.9
5 1 1DUST UP Wade Green 23.053 34.9
6 4 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.059 4.3
7 5 5CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 23.064 40.5
8 6 6TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 23.074 26
S - 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 11
DR TONY COLE APPRECIATION RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.293 2.8
2 3 3ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.643 6.9
3 1 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.649 7.2
4 6 6MASK Michael Gibbons 22.839 16.6
5 2 2SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.843 21.1
6 7 7BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.092 3.8
7 8 8MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 23.203 34.8
8 4 4PRANJIP COMET Steven Collyer 23.3 7.1
S - 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon 22.636 1.6
2 7 7TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.93 6.8
3 1 1PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.187 23.1
4 6 6SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 23.221 6.7
5 8 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 23.224 11.5
6 4 4GO SLOW GOLDY Anita Gibbons 23.315 12.4
7 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.321 55.1
8 5 5SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 23.406 38.7
S - 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
Click here for more detailed results