Ballarat

Saturday, 18th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 22.148 8.4
2 8 9TWO CHIPS Simone Fisher 22.609 6.5
3 4 4SIGRID THE PROUD Lewis Green 22.88 17.6
4 1 1SUPERIOR CRIPPS David Condon 22.908 2.1
5 2 2LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 22.931 5.8
6 7 10HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.961 31.7
7 5 5MR. BLACK Darren Fisher 23.019 7.8
8 6 6BLACKPOOL OPAL Renee Kenyon 23.192 25.3
S - 7SLINGSHOT ANGEL Robert Camilleri 0
S - 8BLACK STRAT Debbie Goudge 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS DINA Nicole Mcrae 25.603 3.8
2 2 2INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 25.693 21.1
3 8 8ZIPPING MARSHALL Deborah Coleman 25.751 1.6
4 5 5MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 25.816 17.1
5 4 4ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann 25.838 6.7
6 7 7SUPER NORMAL Simone Fisher 25.852 39.6
7 6 6SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 26.014 36.3
S - 3ASTON RIKU Daniel Davis 0
R - 9UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 0
R - 10WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
RACE 3
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 22.23 5.5
2 6 6ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 22.283 8.4
3 1 1RINGO'S MAGIC Deborah Coleman 22.303 2.1
4 4 4BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 22.387 4
5 7 7TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 22.529 22.8
6 2 2GO ROSIE Linda Gore 22.657 9.2
S - 8NIAMH'S DOUBLE Codi Read-herron 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 22.148 1.9
2 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 22.222 3.5
3 4 4SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.371 8.8
4 1 1BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.418 7.7
5 3 3PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.578 27.4
6 2 2BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 22.666 11.8
7 8 8OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 22.831 50.2
S - 5HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 0
RACE 5
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ASAHI David Condon 25.41 2.4
2 2 2MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 25.487 17.2
3 3 3VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 25.688 9.2
4 5 5MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 25.704 5.1
5 8 8JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 25.798 8.8
6 7 10ST. PAULI Tina Womann 26.088 21.2
7 4 4MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 26.408 35.1
T 6 6ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 4.6
S - 7CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 0
R - 9MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRIPLE DOUBLE Lee Rowe 25.243 3.8
2 2 2BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 25.345 1.9
3 6 6OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 25.645 29.5
4 4 4DREAMY EYES Alisdair Armstrong 25.808 5.8
5 8 8AMOR VINCIT Adrian Kenyon 25.904 15.2
6 5 5FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 25.955 54.7
7 1 1ASTON ANDO Glenn Campbell 25.97 11.4
8 7 7KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 26.121 35.8
R - 9MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 0
R - 10ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 25.294 5.2
2 4 4SPRIGHTLY FABIO Lee Rowe 25.335 4.7
3 8 8MONTAYA Peter Franklin 25.358 11.9
4 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.612 30.1
5 2 2INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 25.69 11.4
6 7 7NESSA'S EX TEDDY Robert Camilleri 25.708 2.7
7 3 3BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 25.933 7.6
8 1 10SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 26.302 15.1
S - 1EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
S - 5DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GAMBOA James Egan 25.411 14
2 4 4SPRIGHTLY BRO Lee Rowe 25.645 1.4
3 7 7SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.737 11.9
4 2 2CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 25.765 30.2
5 6 6MANITOBA Steven Collyer 25.88 59.5
6 3 3INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 25.889 13.5
7 8 8PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 25.995 8.5
F 1 1LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 10.4
R - 9MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 0
R - 10ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson 22.06 6.9
2 4 4FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.191 16.6
3 7 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.244 7.9
4 1 1CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 22.361 2.2
5 6 6BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 22.384 10.2
6 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.418 10.1
7 2 2RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.505 9.2
8 3 3AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.695 12.2
R - 9NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.312 5.5
2 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.556 18
3 7 7SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 22.59 3
4 3 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 22.69 76.9
5 2 9NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 22.826 5.5
6 6 6THOMELI TASH Kevin Ward 22.865 7.3
7 8 8BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 23.057 6.2
8 1 1FINE COPPER Lewis Green 23.093 8.1
S - 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 0
S - 3POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 21.848 3.8
2 7 7THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.13 14.3
3 2 2SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.355 12
4 5 5TIBBY SHORE Nicole Lund 22.356 5.9
5 4 4JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 22.404 6.9
6 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.572 4.5
7 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.814 4.4
S - 3WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 0
R - 9NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAYVILLE ROMAN Matthew Clark 21.999 3.3
2 8 8MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.103 2.3
3 7 7CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.435 10.5
4 3 3RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.562 6.6
5 5 5DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.616 5.7
6 2 2BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 22.889 34.9
S - 1ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 0
S - 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
R - 9NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
Click here for more detailed results