Ballarat

Monday, 2nd Dec 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 22.817 3.8
2 4 4ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.012 4.7
3 8 8FILORGA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.05 2.7
4 6 6RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.135 29.1
5 1 1ABSOLUTE SCENES Peter Fulton 23.23 4
6 5 5CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 23.278 55.4
7 7 7INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti 23.419 26
S - 3WINSTON BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
R - 9WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.736 1.9
2 4 4CALL ME SILK Wendy Hansen 23.088 25.2
3 1 1NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 23.268 12.8
4 2 2PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 23.312 6.4
5 5 5CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 23.381 3.7
6 7 7GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 23.513 15.3
7 6 6THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 23.625 44.3
8 3 9RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 23.896 30.4
S - 3DONOVAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
R - 10INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON CANON Nicole Cachia 25.904 1.6
2 4 4TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.141 21.4
3 6 6CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 26.147 3.4
4 2 2AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 26.208 36.8
5 7 7ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.367 20.9
6 8 8CAYDEN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.409 21.8
7 5 5RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 26.521 13.3
8 3 3OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 26.757 28.5
R - 9MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd 0
R - 10WOLF'S ACE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 22.78 3
2 1 1SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.785 12.3
3 7 7CATCH KATE Donna Knight 23.045 2.8
4 2 9REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.102 43.2
5 8 8WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.184 36.7
6 5 5FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 23.445 13.9
7 4 4FLYING SOLO Shaun Hughes 23.49 9.9
8 3 3HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.585 5.1
S - 2BLACK ZEBRANO Robert Proctor 0
R - 10PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan 30.991 1.8
2 3 3GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.675 4.7
3 7 7STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.785 30.8
4 5 5GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 31.844 13.2
5 1 1BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 32.077 42.1
6 6 6EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 32.088 17.6
7 8 8CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 32.116 4.7
8 4 4INGA ROSS David Long 32.171 103.8
S - 10SEVERIDE 0
R - 9STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.83 2.4
2 5 5GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 25.998 7.3
3 2 2MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 26.044 5.9
4 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 26.055 9.7
5 7 7OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 26.073 14.5
6 3 3FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 26.112 20.6
7 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 26.188 5.8
8 6 6MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.347 16.2
R - 9MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.182 1.7
2 7 7ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 26.199 25
3 6 10RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.301 9.5
4 8 8BLACK OPAQUE Theresa Welsh 26.306 14.1
5 5 5SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.396 5.3
6 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.478 11.9
7 2 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 26.608 48.1
8 3 3REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 26.852 10.4
S - 6ARIELLE BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
R - 9RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 25.728 2.2
2 8 8FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.933 5.3
3 7 7TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.208 10.3
4 2 2AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 26.349 29.3
5 4 4COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.388 19.6
6 6 6CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.552 77.5
7 5 5STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 26.664 3.2
8 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.982 32.9
R - 9ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
R - 10LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.943 6.9
2 1 1ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 22.955 4.3
3 6 6INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 23.07 4.2
4 2 2HARDAWAY SAMARA Shaun Hughes 23.123 2.4
5 8 8BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 23.164 15.5
6 7 7SUDOKU BUDDAH Bruce Loft 23.168 17.4
7 3 3RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.176 39.1
8 5 5MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 23.455 71.7
R - 9REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
R - 10PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.655 25.4
2 8 8RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.753 3
3 7 7DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.8 17.7
4 6 6UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 22.883 2.1
5 1 1BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen 22.992 34
6 4 4MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 23.024 11.4
7 3 3SANDULAD Wendy Miller 23.051 6.3
S - 2YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.636 5
2 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.801 20.8
3 2 2PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 22.85 9.3
4 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 22.861 12.5
5 6 6SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 22.871 15.3
6 1 1DIEGO FERNANDO Lauren Hunter 22.932 1.5
7 4 4WHY NOT MAXINE Nathan Jenner 23.169 34.5
8 8 8DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.285 65.5
R - 9MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 0
R - 10NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 0
RACE 12
BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 22.435 3.6
2 4 4SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 22.987 2.1
3 5 5SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.999 6.3
4 2 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.076 14.9
5 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.188 28.5
6 3 3SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.24 12.8
7 8 8CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 24.086 23.6
F 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.5
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
Click here for more detailed results