Ballarat

Monday, 16th Dec 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 22.649 3.7
2 5 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.822 8.2
3 1 1HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.945 4.7
4 7 7INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti 23.131 13.1
5 3 3SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 23.21 97.7
6 6 6AMP METER Ronald Mccullagh 23.478 2.5
7 2 2MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.573 15.4
8 8 8RAGIN' CHLOE Theresa Welsh 23.704 41.4
R - 9HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.097 6.6
2 7 7RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.173 66.4
3 3 3INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 26.289 5
4 1 1FREE WARRIOR Cristina Gason 26.304 16.5
5 2 2AEROLITHOLOGY Nathan Jenner 26.381 17.3
6 6 6GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 26.425 1.6
7 4 4RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.446 22.2
8 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.676 29
R - 9ARMY BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 22.559 4.1
2 7 7ROLLIN' IN Micheal Craig 22.921 2.8
3 4 4INK SPOT Alan Hanson 22.94 3.5
4 5 5BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 22.959 20.7
5 2 2REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.126 48.8
6 1 1WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.181 65.1
7 8 8DEBT HACKER Michael Niele 23.209 6.2
8 6 6DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 23.291 18.9
R - 9YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DREAMY EYES Alisdair Armstrong 31.042 1.8
2 4 4PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 31.394 7.5
3 8 8OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.474 15.1
4 3 3BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 31.546 2.8
5 2 2AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 31.627 30
6 6 6GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 31.64 20.8
S - 1ARANCINI Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
VW CADDY RUNNER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 25.848 3.2
2 2 2COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 25.863 11.6
3 6 6SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 25.924 2.7
4 1 1DELUSIONAL FAB William Hartigan 26.015 10.2
5 5 5HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.145 6.2
6 4 9ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 26.314 12.4
7 8 8DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 26.321 25.1
8 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 26.644 28.7
S - 4POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 0
RACE 6
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 25.558 2.1
2 8 8FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.562 2.8
3 7 7CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.881 6.4
4 1 1JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 25.955 20.7
5 4 9PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.084 28.4
6 2 2CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 26.107 14.5
7 3 3PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 26.362 31.7
T 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 75.6
S - 4SODA WITCH Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FYODOR BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.624 3.4
2 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.721 6
3 7 7INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 25.815 7.4
4 3 3YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 25.88 10.1
5 5 5FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 25.92 26.5
6 2 2PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 25.981 3.3
7 4 4WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 25.991 9.5
8 1 1QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 26.157 26.8
R - 9NARCELLE Judith Mccullagh 0
R - 10QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.913 5.5
2 6 6DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 25.994 4.9
3 7 7CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.07 84.9
4 4 4GO SLOW GOLDY Anita Gibbons 26.074 5.6
5 1 1STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 26.151 3
6 2 2LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.208 4.7
7 8 8NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 26.358 25.8
8 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.487 45.7
R - 9SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 22.487 2
2 4 4DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.79 18.9
3 1 1RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.8 5.6
4 8 8ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.854 13.6
5 3 3PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 22.885 30.9
6 5 5CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 22.909 49
7 7 7SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.985 13.5
8 6 6ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 23.1 3.8
R - 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.262 2.5
2 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.411 5.7
3 3 3MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 22.603 14.7
4 1 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.731 4.8
5 5 5SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.733 7.6
6 8 8MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.846 10.4
7 2 2FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 22.851 11
8 7 7TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.918 58.5
R - 9SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 22.505 2.5
2 6 6MASK Michael Gibbons 22.651 7.6
3 5 5SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 22.728 3.4
4 7 7THOMELI TASH Kevin Ward 22.932 17.3
5 1 10MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.99 5.4
6 2 2MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.272 18.3
7 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.389 51
8 8 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.634 21.4
S - 1SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 0
S - 8BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRINCESS OLLIE Lauren Hunter 22.364 4.5
2 2 2MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 22.563 6.8
3 7 7CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.573 2.1
4 8 8SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 22.668 8.8
5 5 5GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.824 35.3
6 6 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.834 38.4
7 4 4DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 22.914 33.8
T 1 1LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 7.7
R - 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
R - 10FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results