Ballarat

Monday, 25th Nov 2019


RACE 1
BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 22.294 11.8
2 2 2NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell 22.615 2.5
3 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.724 4
4 1 1ABSOLUTE SCENES Peter Fulton 22.785 5
5 7 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.953 28.1
6 6 6RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.165 26.1
7 4 4GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 23.316 13.3
8 3 3SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 23.318 10.5
R - 9THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON ALESSIO Sean Cachia 25.921 2.1
2 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 26.183 19.3
3 6 6FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia 26.216 3.6
4 8 8FILORGA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.329 5.6
5 7 7RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 26.414 31.4
6 3 3GOLDEN CHARM David Gehan 26.558 21.2
7 4 4INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti 26.611 22.2
8 1 1BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 26.778 14.4
R - 9ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0
R - 10OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 25.687 3.5
2 8 8ASTON CANON Nicole Cachia 25.972 1.9
3 7 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.205 18.2
4 5 5DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.211 16.5
5 4 4INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 26.217 10
6 2 2WOLF'S ACE Kevin Ward 26.513 7.2
7 6 6MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd 26.837 63
F 3 3SILVER DOO Robert Weightman 54.5
R - 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
R - 10DONOVAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOHAN Kevin Miller 22.342 5.3
2 1 1TANKALICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.347 2.1
3 7 7CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.569 5.6
4 6 6YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 22.6 15.3
5 4 4LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 22.708 6.4
6 8 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.84 32.8
7 3 3TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.853 14.5
8 5 5MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.923 39.6
R - 9FABELITE Brian Brown 0
R - 10TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 25.672 1.9
2 2 2TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 25.705 2.4
3 8 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 25.924 12.8
4 7 7FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.951 13.5
5 4 4ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.195 27.3
6 3 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.362 35.3
7 6 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 26.723 41.7
8 5 5CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 26.758 50.7
RACE 6
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.476 7.5
2 2 2WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 25.511 2.7
3 6 6BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.651 7.3
4 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 25.7035 11.9
5 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 25.70525 6
6 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 25.79275 13.5
7 1 1CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 25.81025 5.4
8 7 7CONDE Wade Green 26.16025 33.1
R - 9DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 0
R - 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 25.524 2.2
2 2 2PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 25.652 7
3 1 1FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 25.679 9.9
4 6 6QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.726 3.4
5 8 8RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.135 25.8
6 3 3RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.221 30.8
7 7 7BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.275 16.9
8 5 5NARCELLE Judith Mccullagh 26.394 19.8
R - 9INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 25.662 6.4
2 8 8HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.784 9.7
3 7 7STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 25.823 4.3
4 1 9BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 25.968 2.4
5 6 6MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 26.145 7.3
6 5 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.201 8.5
7 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.235 52
S - 1SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 0
S - 3YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.478 1.9
2 5 5HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.651 8.3
3 3 3DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.71 5.8
4 2 10REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.07 55.5
5 6 6MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 23.116 54.9
6 7 7FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 23.193 3.8
7 4 4BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 23.241 25.4
8 8 8ARTIC TWIST Kim Hollway 23.766 29.8
S - 2EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 9I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 0
RACE 10
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 22.397 1.4
2 8 8RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.505 9.7
3 4 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.626 16.7
4 7 7MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 22.752 13.1
5 2 2DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.848 24.4
6 3 3POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.963 8.9
7 6 6NO PHOTOS Wade Green 23.128 30.2
8 5 5MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 23.217 24.9
R - 9PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 10OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLOCKETTE Andrew Xerri 22.479 2.9
2 1 10DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 22.683 13.2
3 7 7SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 22.756 7.2
4 8 8SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.775 26.1
5 6 6KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 22.793 2.8
6 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.796 5.4
7 5 5WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.891 34.3
8 3 3DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.187 55.2
S - 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
RACE 12
BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIDGET SPINNER Wendy Hansen 22.564 2.3
2 2 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.732 36.3
3 7 7PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 22.852 42.1
4 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.916 3.2
5 4 4RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 22.953 4.5
6 6 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.368 11.9
7 5 5PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion 23.808 18.9
8 3 3REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 23.908 67.8
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
R - 10SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 0
Click here for more detailed results