Ballarat

Monday, 18th Nov 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.65 7.6
2 6 6ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.823 3.8
3 4 4RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.967 21.2
4 1 1CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 23.014 1.9
5 8 8INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti 23.052 8
6 3 3THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 23.366 25
7 7 7MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd 23.454 27.7
8 5 5LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 23.713 50.1
R - 9INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 0
R - 10RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM MOLLY Carly Poulter 25.723 3.7
2 5 5CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 25.741 10.6
3 6 6NANCY MIGHT Deb Carr 25.759 11.2
4 7 7OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 25.851 79.8
5 3 3LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 25.933 11.4
6 8 8DONOVAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.079 3.3
7 2 2TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 26.444 5.3
8 1 1GOLDEN CHARM David Gehan 26.558 7.5
R - 9FYODOR BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
R - 10GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 3
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 25.719 25.5
2 2 2LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 25.98 2.9
3 1 1BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.118 5.7
4 5 5PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 26.233 49.4
5 4 4EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 26.254 3.6
6 7 7SCARLATTO Shaun Coulson 26.389 4.2
7 6 6YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 26.525 12.5
8 8 8KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 26.803 91.4
R - 9INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 0
R - 10RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCUFFY Deb Carr 31.175 3
2 4 4DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.451 6.1
3 2 2MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 31.576 4.6
4 8 8CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 31.601 5
5 1 1HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 31.759 4.2
6 3 3INGA ROSS David Long 31.952 45.3
S - 5UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 0
S - 6VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 25.838 10.9
2 1 1HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.84 3.8
3 4 4BOBBY RAY Mark Johnson 26.001 6.5
4 5 5SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.092 5.5
5 3 3COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.231 8.9
6 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.267 42.9
7 2 2FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.407 3.9
8 8 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.545 10.9
S - 10MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
R - 9HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS KLARA Paul Herry 31.419 18.9
2 1 1ADORI Nathan Hunt 31.584 7.5
3 8 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 31.603 19.1
4 2 2GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.679 2.3
5 6 6ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 31.691 7
6 4 4SISCO BELLA Natalie Perkins 31.709 4.1
7 3 3MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward 32.003 10.2
8 5 5TRAPEZIUS Wade Green 32.412 47.8
R - 9MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 25.802 4.1
2 2 2PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 25.945 2.1
3 7 7NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.017 9.9
4 8 8JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.104 24.7
5 3 3RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.109 22.5
6 5 5MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.33 6.6
7 6 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 26.444 28.2
8 4 4STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.468 10.1
R - 9ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 25.634 5.1
2 7 7STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 25.924 5
3 3 3CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 25.948 7.5
4 5 5MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 26.027 4.4
5 6 6PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 26.188 9.1
6 1 1SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.2 14.9
7 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.227 4.5
8 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.247 41.2
R - 9BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 0
R - 10CONDE Wade Green 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.414 2.3
2 4 4HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.594 29.9
3 3 3REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 22.755 8.4
4 6 6CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.808 2.7
5 2 2BARBIE JIGGS John Higgins 22.836 9.6
6 5 5INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 22.933 36.6
7 7 7POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 22.973 46.9
8 8 8ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 23.347 11.3
R - 9FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 0
R - 10RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.517 1.6
2 5 5TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.655 4.2
3 2 2POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.883 7.8
4 6 6PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.894 14.5
5 8 8NO PHOTOS Wade Green 22.984 21.3
6 7 7CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.12 25
7 3 3MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 23.396 50.8
8 1 1UGO GIRL Rachel Baulch 24.33 40.1
R - 9DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 0
R - 10ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.421 3.8
2 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.448 6.3
3 4 4YOHAN Kevin Miller 22.568 7.3
4 3 3FABELITE Brian Brown 22.638 7.4
5 6 6CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 22.793 3.2
6 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 22.837 31.3
7 7 7BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.885 8.7
8 1 1BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 23.016 35.8
R - 9SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.658 17.1
2 6 6FIDGET SPINNER Wendy Hansen 22.667 4.7
3 3 3SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.726 2
4 7 7NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 22.818 14.5
5 8 8FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 22.885 11.5
6 1 1TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 22.99 9.2
7 5 5STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 22.992 41.9
8 4 4RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.193 7.8
R - 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
R - 10RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 0
Click here for more detailed results