Ballarat

Monday, 4th Nov 2019


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 26.217 1.5
2 5 5MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge 26.292 6.1
3 2 2CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 26.468 9.6
4 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 26.538 11.1
5 6 6RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.601 79.9
6 1 1TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 26.803 36.7
7 4 4CLEAN SLATE Daniel Pell 26.869 7.1
S - 7ZIPPING REUBEN Michael Bewley 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARBIE JIGGS John Higgins 22.925 6.1
2 5 5SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson 22.952 5.8
3 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.293 35
4 4 4CRACKED SODA John Galea 23.463 5.7
5 2 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 23.497 2.7
6 3 3INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.618 8.4
7 6 6THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 23.75 18.4
8 7 7DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 23.881 10.9
S - 10STAMPED URGENT Bruce Wellington 0
R - 9SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.828 1.9
2 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.94 9.2
3 6 6FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.944 4.5
4 7 7RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.055 13.7
5 3 10FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 23.074 10.5
6= 5 5HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 23.17 17.2
6= 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.17 10.7
T 4 4BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 41
S - 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
S - 9CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YOHAN Kevin Miller 22.753 8.9
2 2 2WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 22.983 2.2
3 8 8SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.069 36
4 4 4SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 23.207 10.7
5 7 7JIGGLY WIGGLY Noel Carthew 23.286 17.3
6 5 5FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 23.331 3.5
7 3 3LIL BLACK JESS Sandra Elmes 23.493 48.7
8 6 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 23.587 7.2
R - 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10MASK Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 25.74 2.7
2 2 2SPARKY GIRL David Baker 25.93 2.6
3 3 3GRUFF ROSE David Taylor 26.168 8.5
4 5 5ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.232 12.3
5 4 4BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.28 30.7
6 7 7CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 26.496 85.4
7 6 6SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm 26.538 11.2
8 1 1POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 26.697 11
R - 9RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 0
R - 10RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 26.201 1.7
2 2 2FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.529 3.7
3 4 4TRAPEZIUS Wade Green 26.627 33.4
4 6 6ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.709 17.4
5 3 3CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.713 34.1
6 1 1ZINNIA MONELLI Troy Scott 26.827 6.1
7 7 7HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 27.311 48.1
8 5 5CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 27.73 35.4
R - 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE (1+ WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 31.982 2.4
2 4 4DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.997 19.9
3 6 6VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 32.103 7.6
4 3 3SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 32.151 4.7
5 2 2MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 32.183 7.8
6 5 5FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 32.442 5.9
7 7 7STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 32.478 15.6
8 8 8INGA ROSS David Long 32.51 75.8
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.89 3.7
2 1 1BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 25.971 3.7
3 4 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.113 4.6
4 5 5STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 26.257 7.9
5 3 3ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.413 18.7
6 8 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 26.549 6.2
7 6 6COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 26.573 16.7
8 7 7AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 26.677 56.1
S - 4PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
R - 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea 22.868 3.8
2 5 5PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.882 5.4
3 7 7BLACK OPAQUE Theresa Welsh 22.918 33.1
4 1 1REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 22.932 5.2
5 2 2HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.071 23.8
6 8 8CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.169 22.5
7 3 3HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 23.252 3.1
8 6 6MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 23.388 10.3
R - 9ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 0
R - 10TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 22.679 3.1
2 3 3GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 22.726 2.6
3 1 1DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.865 10.6
4 2 2LONDYN'S CHOICE Samantha Taylor 22.881 10
5 5 5BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 22.995 6.6
6 4 9SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 23.067 51
7 7 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 23.119 11.8
8 6 10MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 23.278 40.6
S - 4HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 0
S - 6OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 22.764 1.5
2 6 6CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 22.864 10.2
3 7 9WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.978 13.4
4 2 2DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.274 15.9
5 1 1DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.303 12.1
6 3 3MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.345 12.4
7 5 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 23.413 14
8 4 4KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.668 19
S - 7SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 0
R - 10SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.891 3
2 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.903 35.5
3 5 5PEAKED Jason Formosa 22.969 27.7
4 2 2RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 23.1 2.4
5 7 7YERAN Nathan Hunt 23.261 5.2
6 8 8SODA ASHLEE David Basile 23.391 11.5
7 4 4BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 24.367 33.6
F 3 3FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 14
R - 9PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 0
Click here for more detailed results