Ballarat

Monday, 7th Oct 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 23.001 3.5
2 7 10MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 23.259 11.3
3 1 1ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 23.348 3.4
4 2 2LESS ORDINARY Darren Fisher 23.357 6.6
5 8 8BOLT LIGHTNING Glenn Campbell 23.624 5.7
6 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.896 21.6
7 5 5PRINCETOWN BOY Glenn Campbell 23.905 28.7
8 6 6TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 24.009 10
S - 7MIC DROP Brian Hodgson 0
R - 9THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 26.035 1.5
2 1 1READY Jason Formosa 26.185 7.7
3 7 7HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 26.38 40.9
4 8 8INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 26.47 18.1
5 6 9POLLY'S WILMA Andrea Dailly 26.592 3.5
6 4 4HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson 26.685 84.6
7 5 5TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 26.72 34
S - 3NESSA'S BLISS Andrea Dailly 0
S - 6GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 0
R - 10RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.829 5.2
2 7 7LIGHTNING LILLIE Trent Blacker 22.961 3.8
3 8 8BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.035 32.2
4 6 6PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.088 8.2
5 3 3STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 23.184 12.7
6 1 1SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.195 3.2
7 5 5MATES RATES Brad Sands 23.283 6
8 4 4TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 23.306 60.6
R - 9CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 25.772 1.5
2 8 8BIGWIG Brad Sands 25.887 25.7
3 2 2IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 26.039 4.7
4 5 5SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm 26.197 12.1
5 6 6NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 26.352 9.2
6 7 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.553 31.3
7 3 9SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.618 39.4
8 4 4BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 27.001 27.4
S - 3MISS MAIA 0
R - 10JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1+WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.591 9.9
2 4 4ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 31.677 4.3
3 1 1ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 31.826 1.5
4 7 7STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.911 33.5
5 8 8ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.969 7.6
6 5 5BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 31.99 32
7 2 2HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 32.03 46.6
S - 3SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 25.833 2.8
2 6 6LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright 25.959 24.9
3 8 8AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.046 10.4
4 7 7FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 26.097 5.9
5 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 26.148 5.2
6 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.428 4.1
7 3 3SENSE Jason Formosa 26.504 19.8
8 2 2FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.966 32.9
R - 9STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 0
R - 10NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
GAP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHOTGUN SALLY Deborah Coleman 25.706 1.3
2 1 1GRUFF ROSE David Taylor 25.995 6.1
3 4 4CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 26.029 15.2
4 5 5MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.194 18.2
5 6 6TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.267 9.8
6 2 2KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 26.464 45.1
7 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.649 73.8
S - 3TRUE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LORENZA Deborah Coleman 25.896 1.7
2 4 4BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 25.905 18.4
3 7 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 25.926 8.4
4 6 6FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.943 9.5
5 8 8WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 26.124 10.4
6 5 5BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.268 12
7 1 1GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.358 24.7
8 3 3ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 26.521 9.6
R - 9STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 0
R - 10JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.744 5.8
2 4 4KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 22.821 2.4
3 7 7SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.864 4.2
4 3 3MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.914 11.1
5 5 5JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 22.975 5.1
6 6 9SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 23.03 12.9
S - 1PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
S - 2OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
S - 6WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 22.401 4.3
2 3 10RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.692 7.4
3 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.747 15.8
4 4 4YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 22.886 2.4
5 1 1JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 23.006 17.7
6 2 2MASK Michael Gibbons 23.021 8
7 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.124 24.1
8 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.218 9.3
S - 3HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.477 2.4
2 5 5SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 22.526 5.4
3 6 6SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 22.528 6.5
4 7 7DYNA DIEDRE Marcus Lloyd 22.637 8.3
5 3 3FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 22.652 5.2
6 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.724 10.6
7 2 2FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 22.778 35.4
S - 4TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 9COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
R - 10MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 22.73 2.6
2 8 8MARVELETTE Garry White 22.751 3.1
3 3 3DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.778 10.2
4 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.112 47.6
5 7 9HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 23.16 10.1
6 1 1PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 23.455 9.2
7 2 2STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 23.512 18.9
8 4 4JACOBITE JYE Paul Hammerstein 23.703 10.4
S - 7REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 0
R - 10CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 0
Click here for more detailed results