Ballarat

Monday, 28th Oct 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 22.463 1.5
2 4 4SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 22.551 12.5
3 8 8DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 23.215 28.3
4 6 6CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 23.36 3.9
5 7 7CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 23.617 32
6 2 9CRACKERJACK JAWS Lori Courts 23.676 28.7
7 3 3SAINT ROBERTA Robert Walsh 23.854 17
8 5 5RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 23.934 35.6
S - 2KIRSTY KOI Jessica Shill 0
R - 10THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CINDY'S OLIVER Andrea Dailly 25.926 1.9
2 4 10MAXIMUM MOLLY Carly Poulter 26.011 15.2
3 8 8PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 26.346 30.2
4 3 3FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 26.505 7.6
5 2 9RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.507 37.8
6 1 1OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 26.556 17.2
7 6 6FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly 26.631 3
8 5 5INFINITY STONE Brian Hodgson 26.791 61.1
S - 2NESSA'S BLISS Deborah White 0
S - 4DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 22.587 5
2 7 7PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.813 11.2
3 5 5CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 22.892 12.9
4 2 2HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.107 23.1
5 3 9TO THE MOON Garry Selkrig 23.126 1.3
6 6 6BLACK OPAQUE Theresa Welsh 23.176 52.6
7 4 4CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.257 61.6
S - 1LATE NIGHT KEBAB Cameron Taylor 0
S - 3ROCK LIKE JAGGER Chloe Dew 0
S - 8ARTIC TWIST Kim Hollway 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.686 3.7
2 5 5MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 25.821 1.6
3 7 7NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 26.003 12.3
4 8 8MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 26.014 13.6
5 4 4TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 26.094 40.3
6 6 6MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 26.132 11.8
7 1 1LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.189 60.6
8 3 3PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 26.347 68.7
R - 9STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 0
R - 10MAXIMUM OAKS Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly 31.162 2.6
2 1 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 31.574 20.5
3 5 5SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 31.651 4.3
4 3 3ONYA NELLY James Kirk 31.701 6.8
5 8 8DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.728 24.2
6 2 2MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 31.787 5
7 6 6OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.814 13.6
8 4 4NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 31.846 16.5
R - 9STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 26.03 8.4
2 8 10BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 26.098 5.2
3 6 6SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 26.104 16.6
4 4 4FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 26.11 3
5 7 7DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 26.241 2.9
6 1 1LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 26.414 38.9
7 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.545 33.3
8 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.727 12.1
S - 8HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 0
R - 9CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 25.806 3.2
2 5 5FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.039 15.7
3 8 8ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.053 13.2
4 1 1ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.1 3.4
5 7 7RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.165 12.1
6 3 3MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.203 4.9
7 6 6MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 26.341 7.6
8 4 4PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.848 67.4
R - 9ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 0
R - 10GRUFF ROSE David Taylor 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 25.838 5.1
2 2 2ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.372 6.8
3 5 5CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.485 50.7
4 1 1MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 26.501 8.4
5 8 8RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 26.502 2.5
6 3 3NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 26.64 15.9
7 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 27.018 6.4
8 7 7AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 27.332 11.8
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 22.234 1.5
2= 4 4MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.599 37.5
2= 7 7MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 22.599 4.5
4 2 2LONDYN'S CHOICE Samantha Taylor 22.788 7.6
5 8 9DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.828 31.7
6 6 6OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 22.884 35.3
7 5 5ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 22.947 10.6
S - 3CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 0
S - 8ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.537 4.1
2 1 1KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 22.64 1.9
3 3 3RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 22.799 7.7
4 7 7WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.014 22
5 5 5CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 23.172 21.3
6 8 8NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 23.197 7.2
7 4 4PEAKED Jason Formosa 23.251 18.2
T 6 6BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 84.5
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
R - 10GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.617 2.7
2 7 7RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.81 5.3
3 1 1HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.871 4.4
4 2 2BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 23.04 38.9
5 3 3BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 23.058 15.4
6 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 23.17 7.5
7 6 6SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.201 25.1
8 5 5JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 23.247 7.5
R - 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 22.449 26.2
2 5 5FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.607 11.9
3 7 7WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 22.608 10.2
4 6 6ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.653 9.3
5 4 4ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 22.691 15.6
6 1 1BLOCKETTE John Higgins 22.694 2.5
7 8 8SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.101 30
8 3 3VALSTREPO Geoffrey Mitchell 23.285 2.8
S - 10PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
R - 9LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 0
Click here for more detailed results