Ballarat

Monday, 21st Oct 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 22.415 5.4
2 8 10SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 22.538 2.7
3 5 5ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 22.747 11.4
4 3 3THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 23.221 15.2
5 7 7TIGHT TUESDAY Norman Wynd 23.307 39.1
6 1 1TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 23.395 2.5
7 4 4RAGIN' CHLOE Theresa Welsh 23.485 44.5
8 6 6DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 23.696 29.2
S - 8BARBIE JIGGS John Higgins 0
R - 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.047 2.3
2 4 4FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly 26.112 2.8
3 5 5FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 26.232 27.3
4 1 1GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 26.496 8.2
5 8 10INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 26.548 20.5
6 7 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.565 14.6
7 2 2HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson 26.907 28.9
8 3 3WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 26.951 13.2
S - 8POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 0
R - 9DAVID'S WAY David Hills 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 25.598 7.7
2 8 9CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly 25.715 4.3
3 2 2NESSA'S YASMIN Andrea Dailly 25.755 1.8
4 4 4CARSON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.762 6.1
5 3 3RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.183 21.9
6 5 5SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.33 38.7
7 6 6NO PHOTOS Wade Green 26.338 37.7
8 7 7WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 26.464 40.4
S - 8ANDOVER Daniel Pell 0
R - 10NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONYA NELLY James Kirk 31.594 7.5
2 2 2DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 31.677 15.3
3 5 5OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.682 5.2
4 3 3SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 31.727 2.9
5 4 4VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 31.751 9.5
6 1 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 31.848 32.9
7 7 7OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 32.141 4.1
8 8 8BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 32.208 14
RACE 5
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 25.562 1.9
2 1 1JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 25.682 4.9
3 8 8FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 25.966 3.3
4 2 2COVFEFE Paul Cusack 26.45 10.7
5 6 6MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 26.545 25.7
6 5 5CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.556 30.6
S - 3UGO GIRL Rachel Baulch 0
S - 7BROCKY Troy Scott 0
R - 9ZINNIA MONELLI Troy Scott 0
R - 10SHIMA DEAL Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPER BLU David Geall 31.198 1.6
2 8 8SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins 31.581 30.6
3 1 1OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 31.676 4.1
4 7 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 31.749 7.5
5 6 6PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh 31.767 21.6
6 3 3LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 31.777 31.5
7 2 2WHY NOT MAXINE Kerry Jenner 32.017 15.2
S - 5MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 26.12 6.8
2 6 6ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 26.124 7.3
3 8 8ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.128 7.5
4 1 1PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 26.142 3.2
5 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.311 3.9
6 7 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.436 18.2
7 3 3FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.548 9.3
8 2 2TRAPEZIUS Wade Green 26.62 29.4
R - 9AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10ADORI Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.545 2.9
2 3 3INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 25.655 4.3
3 5 5HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.752 3.8
4 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 25.773 14.7
5 4 4NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 25.831 52.5
6 6 6SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 25.917 6.9
7 8 8MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 26.041 15
8 7 7PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.287 19.7
R - 9STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 0
R - 10LETHAL LEVI David Hills 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 22.389 4.4
2 3 3CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 22.747 24.6
3 6 6YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 22.932 5.6
4 5 5BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon 22.946 4.9
5 2 2ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 23.056 5.7
6 8 8ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 23.233 9
7 1 1ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 23.252 6.3
8 4 4TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.255 12
R - 9ROCK LIKE JAGGER Chloe Dew 0
R - 10BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 22.709 3
2 3 3BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 22.777 12.5
3 8 8VALSTREPO Geoffrey Mitchell 22.817 2.7
4 2 2PEAKED Jason Formosa 22.864 25.6
5 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.045 9
6 4 4COOL TITANIUM Stephen Brincat 23.072 10.5
7 1 1SANDULAD Wendy Miller 23.239 7.9
8 7 7MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.273 36.5
R - 9WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 0
R - 10ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.509 7
2 8 8CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 22.521 3.7
3 2 10LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 22.568 2.7
4 7 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.597 7.1
5 5 5BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 22.892 9.7
6 4 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.107 11
7 6 6DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.193 26.5
8 3 3MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 23.401 32.7
S - 2DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 0
R - 9BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 22.961 13.7
2 6 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.073 6.5
3 5 5NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 23.209 5.8
4 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.274 22.1
5 3 3SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.32 4
6 2 2MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 23.334 7.3
7 8 8PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.359 13.7
8 4 4PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.569 3.6
R - 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
Click here for more detailed results