Ballarat

Friday, 30th Aug 2019


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 22.691 1.7
2 7 7ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.78 7.1
3 2 2CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.133 4.8
4 5 5BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 23.262 9.3
5 1 1HOSTILE INTENT David Graham 23.537 7.4
S - 4BIRMINGHAM LASS Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 22.911 2.4
2 2 2SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 22.94 3.3
3 4 4MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 23.01 11.5
4 8 8INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.102 25.7
5 7 7HILLBILLY DIVA Jennifer Wilson 23.252 32.9
6 5 5LONDYN'S CHOICE Samantha Taylor 23.312 3.3
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 22.528 2.1
2 5 5EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 22.622 2.7
3 8 8STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 22.731 11.8
4 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 22.874 36.1
5 1 1ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 22.966 5.4
6 2 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.02 25.4
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VALLETTA MIST Matthew Nash 22.605 1.3
2 3 3JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 22.702 5.8
3 2 2EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 22.789 12
4 4 4PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.796 7.8
5 8 8OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 22.903 32.9
6 6 6NITRO GEE Jason Formosa 23.014 47.2
7 7 7SUPASONIC SAZ Richard Boehm 23.443 54.4
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.556 4.9
2 2 2FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 31.619 5.6
3 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 31.75 5.8
4 7 7GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.776 2.9
5 4 4ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 31.893 3.9
6 8 8CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 31.979 32.2
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 25.75 4.3
2 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 25.871 18
3 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 25.961 10.9
4 2 2SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 25.962 4
5 7 7NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 26.167 5.3
6 6 6CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 26.306 26.4
P 1 1LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 3
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 25.938 2.6
2 6 6VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 26.156 3
3 8 8CRUISE CONTROL William Donlon 26.371 92.6
4 5 5LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.385 45.6
5 2 2INFINITY STONE Brian Hodgson 26.478 78.6
6 3 3CHILL OUT VIRGO Michael Chilcott 26.531 3.6
7 1 1SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.745 8.8
8 7 7OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 26.863 36.3
RACE 8
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 25.786 4.4
2 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 26.055 12.8
3 6 6JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 26.088 16.3
4 8 8FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 26.096 9.2
5 3 3MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 26.133 6.8
6 1 1ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 26.146 2.4
7 2 2DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.188 6.9
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 22.648 4.3
2 2 2ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 22.748 5.6
3 8 8PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.867 9
4 4 4REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 23.131 16
5 7 7HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 23.293 1.6
S - 1LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 22.406 2.7
2 6 6DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 22.463 9.7
3 4 4SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.511 2.7
4 2 2BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.547 4.5
5 1 1WHATTA LADY David Graham 22.772 9.1
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOSTON FLAME David Graham 22.328 2.5
2 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.485 3.7
3 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.531 3
4 2 2SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.793 6.8
5 6 6LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 23.027 27.1
Click here for more detailed results