Ballarat

Monday, 26th Aug 2019


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM OAKS Jordan Cooper 25.735 3.5
2 3 3BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 26.041 2.4
3 2 2KRIS LE CASHEW Darren Fisher 26.064 6.9
4 5 5OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 26.8 29.9
5 6 6ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.814 37.9
6 8 8G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 26.9 4.4
7 7 7THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 27.111 24.3
8 1 1SPRING UNIT Samantha Taylor 27.421 56.9
R - 9CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 2
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 22.954 2.3
2 5 5DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell 23.269 7.3
3 3 3INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.303 39.6
4 2 2READY Jason Formosa 23.373 35.7
5 1 1SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 23.384 2.7
6 4 9ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.57 42.2
7 8 8CHASIN' LOUIE Louie Bicchieri 23.577 7.1
8 6 6CRUISE CONTROL William Donlon 23.596 59.5
S - 4BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 0
R - 10DEZZY DRIVER Kate Jackson 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HUNGRY GRUB John Higgins 22.618 3.1
2 5 10BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 22.667 21.7
3 6 9STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 22.737 11.7
4 4 4DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 22.761 4.8
5 7 7BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 22.865 20.4
6 2 2KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 22.983 2.4
7 8 8PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.034 28.1
8 1 1SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes 23.711 49.6
S - 5SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 0
S - 6OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.526 3.1
2 4 4BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 22.708 6.3
3 7 7CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.829 4
4 2 2OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 22.85 29.2
5 8 8NITRO GEE Jason Formosa 22.905 34.6
6 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 23.003 6.9
7 5 5MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.103 4.9
8 6 6SUPASONIC SAZ Richard Boehm 23.414 26.7
R - 9VALLETTA MIST Matthew Nash 0
R - 10SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 25.992 1.7
2 8 8ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 26.102 15.4
3 4 4HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 26.181 16.9
4 1 1JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 26.192 3.8
5 2 2HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.533 11.8
6 7 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.724 18.9
7 5 5GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 26.932 35
8 6 9DYNA RINGO Leland Medcraft 27.052 29
S - 6RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 0
R - 10THEY LOVE ME Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 25.74 4
2 8 8QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 25.933 5.1
3 2 2CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 25.981 4.9
4 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 26.008 29
5 6 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 26.012 37.7
6 1 1BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.067 12.5
7 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.079 5
8 4 4STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 26.164 5.3
S - 9SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins 0
R - 10MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HADARAH BALE Mark Delbridge 31.602 1.8
2 1 1STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.631 3.3
3 8 8FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 31.659 31.6
4 6 6INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 31.87 47.7
5 5 5ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 31.961 14.9
6 2 2CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 31.982 4.8
7 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 32.052 55.2
S - 4INGA ROSS David Long 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHIMA DEAL Mark Delbridge 25.506 1.8
2 1 1PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 25.982 3.9
3 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 25.983 38.1
4 8 8SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 26.067 6.6
5 6 9MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.171 15.9
6 2 2VERY VENOM David Good 26.214 44.6
7 7 7TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 26.316 10.2
8 3 3HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.523 35.3
S - 6AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
R - 10YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher 22.403 2.2
2 7 7LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 22.426 5
3 8 8YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.509 7
4 1 1BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.544 23.1
5 6 6GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 22.58 6.1
6 3 3SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 22.868 24.3
7 4 4PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.909 16.6
8 2 2CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.994 12.3
R - 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASK Michael Gibbons 22.574 8.7
2 2 2NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 22.633 4
3 5 5KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.706 9.3
4 7 7RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.711 10.1
5 8 8ADORI Nathan Hunt 22.787 10.2
6 3 3KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.798 2.8
7 4 4POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.884 6.5
S - 6CRACKERJACK DES Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 22.602 6.4
2 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.624 7.2
3 8 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.646 7.4
4 7 7SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.906 43.8
5 3 3SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 23.229 14.6
6 6 6LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 23.316 25.7
7 5 5NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 23.327 4.9
F 2 2MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 2.4
R - 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
R - 10UGO GIRL Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.489 5
2 6 6YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.505 2.8
3 2 2CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 22.579 4.3
4 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.738 29.6
5 3 3PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.924 31.3
6 4 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.988 5.9
7 5 5SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.077 7.9
8 1 1SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.286 27.8
R - 9ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 0
R - 10LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright 0
Click here for more detailed results