Ballarat

Monday, 9th Sep 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER DORF Mathew Tabb 22.374 2.2
2 2 2WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.119 32.8
3 4 4INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.147 17.5
4 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.224 5.6
5 6 6ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.265 3.1
6 5 5DRIVING ME NUTS Kenneth Howat 23.315 20.8
7 1 1CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.449 12.4
8 7 7PRINCETOWN BOY David Graham 24.558 41.2
R - 9THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 26.467 2.1
2 2 2WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.501 2.5
3 4 4VINNIA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.876 19.2
4 7 7PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 26.927 25.8
5 8 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Trevor Whitford 27.079 39.7
6 3 9LIGHT UP RUKSANA David Gehan 27.208 19
7 6 6DEZZY DRIVER Kate Jackson 27.33 22.6
8 1 1OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 27.682 10.3
S - 3LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10INFINITY STONE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 22.763 5.4
2 2 10ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 22.851 7.3
3 4 4MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 22.978 3.5
4 8 8SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm 23.036 3.9
5 7 7HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.062 14.5
6 3 3REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.17 55.1
7 6 6RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.513 22.3
8 1 1SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 23.714 5.3
S - 2RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 9LONDYN'S CHOICE Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 22.968 19.3
2 5 5BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 23.076 4.2
3 2 2DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell 23.079 4.6
4 4 4NO PHOTOS Wade Green 23.11 47.5
5 8 8SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.131 20.4
6 7 7SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.202 4.1
7 6 6SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 23.274 8.2
8 1 1BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 23.363 4.2
R - 9OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YELLER BALE Correy Grenfell 25.897 8.9
2 3 3CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.013 2.1
3 8 8WRAP AROUND Trevor Whitford 26.106 24.8
4 6 6CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 26.417 7.4
5 1 1ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 26.477 7.3
6 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.508 28.4
7 2 2KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 26.54 4.3
8 5 5NITRO GEE Jason Formosa 26.66 69.2
R - 9RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEARAWAY TRAIN Dominic Crisafi 25.797 2.1
2 3 3BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 26.008 4.8
3 1 1BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.035 26.4
4 7 7MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.076 8
5 4 4BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.153 22.5
6 2 2MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.185 7.7
7 6 6LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.265 23.1
8 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.451 8.9
R - 9CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
R - 10NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.002 7.2
2 2 2SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 26.012 6.5
3 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.075 8.6
4 6 6YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 26.179 16.6
5 8 8SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 26.199 3.8
6 3 3BIG DANCE Natalie Pace 26.616 5.8
7 1 1HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.763 38.8
8 7 7PETEY BAQUI Sandra Elmes 26.999 4
R - 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
R - 10SODA ASHLEE Deborah White 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 25.631 3.3
2 5 9YONDU Jason Formosa 26.215 10.6
3 7 7MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 26.291 4.3
4 3 3CONDE Wade Green 26.293 35.8
5 4 10SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins 26.315 13.5
6 8 8JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 26.362 9.8
7 1 1FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 26.365 3.8
8 6 6DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 26.505 12.7
S - 4DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 0
S - 5WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KILLANA Nathan Hunt 22.87 12.4
2 3 3SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.919 7
3 8 8SENSE Jason Formosa 22.954 11.2
4 6 6CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.994 2.4
5 2 2KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 23.103 3.4
6 7 7GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 23.269 11.3
7 4 4NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 23.62 88.5
8 5 9OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 23.719 19.6
S - 5PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 10MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 22.481 4.2
2 8 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.73 3
3 2 2SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 22.748 7
4 4 4MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.921 10.5
5 5 5TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.018 29.5
6 1 1ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 23.259 10.9
T 3 3SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 4
S - 7PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
S - 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
R - 10FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.4 6
2 3 10GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.774 24.1
3 8 8KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.9 2.9
4 7 7SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.935 4.5
5 6 6FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 22.994 4.6
6 5 5SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.033 10.5
7 1 9ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 23.355 10.5
S - 1WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
S - 3PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 0
S - 4REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb 22.464 2.9
2 5 5BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.62 3.4
3 3 3MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 22.879 10
4 2 2DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 22.885 26.1
5 4 4BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 23.051 24.6
6 7 7NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 23.2 8.4
7 1 1GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 23.248 4.6
8 6 6DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.308 28.3
R - 9PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results