Ballarat

Monday, 30th Sep 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KERRIGAN COASTER Simon Payne 25.595 6.1
2 4 4DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly 25.688 1.3
3 1 1READY Jason Formosa 26.062 30.2
4 3 3POLLY'S VARCOE Andrea Dailly 26.175 16.8
5 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 26.312 11.4
6 5 10INFINITY STONE Brian Hodgson 26.426 35
7 7 7DOUBLE DROP Darren Fisher 26.599 23.6
S - 5ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
S - 8CATCH KATE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 25.82 9.3
2 1 1FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 26.069 1.6
3 2 2INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 26.078 77.8
4 7 7FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly 26.083 3.5
5 5 5OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 26.119 48.3
6 3 3PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 26.314 28.1
7 8 8NESSA'S WILLY Andrea Dailly 26.37 19.2
8 4 4GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 26.48 24.7
R - 9HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson 0
R - 10TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.879 2.6
2 4 4TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.901 13.5
3 3 3RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.989 7.5
4 8 8BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 23.076 9.5
5 2 2RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.155 5.9
6 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 23.164 16.1
7 6 6CRACKERJACK JAWS Lori Courts 23.283 5.1
8 1 1RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein 23.29 19.3
R - 9TOY FAIR Tim Noy 0
R - 10DARCY RULES Tim Noy 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ISABELLA ICEFISH Darren Fisher 22.752 4
2 1 1ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 23.194 2.8
3 2 2SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.195 8.8
4 5 5CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.263 29.8
5 7 7CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 23.347 5.7
6 6 6CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.491 35.4
7 3 3DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 23.675 6.8
8 4 4ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 23.778 13.7
S - 10BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 9BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 25.718 5.7
2 5 5RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 25.868 9.1
3 6 6ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 25.939 2.1
4 8 8LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon 25.96 6.5
5 7 7SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm 25.997 8.3
6 1 1SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.017 17.6
7 4 4BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.137 20.2
8 2 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.139 25.7
R - 9BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 25.8 8.9
2 1 1FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 25.871 1.8
3 6 6AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.009 31.6
4 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.039 57.5
5 2 2FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 26.06 4.9
6 4 4YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 26.296 9.1
7 5 5VERY VENOM David Good 26.353 91.8
8 3 3FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.387 7.4
R - 9ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DEANO’S MOJO Samantha Taylor 22.292 3
2 6 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.3095 12.1
3 7 7ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.6245 5.8
4 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.6945 2.5
5 5 5MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.712 8.4
6 1 1SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.71375 22.2
7 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.78375 42.3
S - 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 25.853 8.1
2 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 25.994 7.9
3 6 6KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 26.033 6.7
4 1 1NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 26.073 2.9
5 8 8MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.106 5.4
6 4 10JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 26.108 11.8
7 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 26.113 25.7
8 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.332 8.1
S - 4YONDU Jason Formosa 0
R - 9ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GAP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.695 16.6
2 4 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.699 6
3 1 1MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.734 6.7
4 8 8PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.888 5.7
5 3 3GRUFF ROSE David Taylor 22.994 1.9
6 7 7SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 23.184 39.9
7 6 6TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 23.27 38.8
8 5 5JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 23.572 19.9
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.312 2.4
2 8 8WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 22.458 5.8
3 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 22.632 29.1
4 2 2BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.647 9.2
5 4 4JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 22.732 8.8
6 7 7FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 22.856 5
7 1 1STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 22.859 8.7
8 6 6BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 22.988 48.7
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.497 4.6
2 2 2DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.549 3.4
3 1 1SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 22.699 5.8
4= 5 5COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 22.783 10
4= 8 8POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.783 3.8
6 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.071 28
7 6 6SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.149 21
8 3 3DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.29 19.1
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.474 3.1
2 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 22.61 4.4
3 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 22.644 4.5
4 4 4HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 22.82 16.2
5 3 3LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright 22.854 17.4
6 8 8MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 23.06 5.2
7 5 5TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.101 27.3
8 6 6UGO GIRL Rachel Baulch 23.187 15.4
Click here for more detailed results