Ballarat

Monday, 16th Sep 2019


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA REBEL Philip Lenehan 22.372 2.4
2 2 2WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 22.475 3
3 5 5UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 22.524 3.8
4 6 6CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 22.959 18.6
5 1 1GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 23.062 12.4
6 3 3CAPTAIN PUGWASH Natalie Perkins 23.345 27
S - 4SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 0
S - 7WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
S - 9HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 0
S - 10HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.727 20.7
2 2 2ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 22.734 2.8
3 7 7DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell 22.828 7.3
4 6 6BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.841 9.2
5 5 5RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 22.991 2.9
6 4 4STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.168 12.6
7 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.409 16.4
8 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.433 19.4
R - 9LEKTRA LYREBIRD Philip Lenehan 0
R - 10HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.703 4.8
2 4 4LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 22.716 12.4
3 1 1WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.747 22.7
4 3 3MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 22.771 1.7
5 2 2SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.804 7.2
6 6 6FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 22.944 22.1
7 8 8MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 23.183 12.5
8 5 5SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 23.28 71.3
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEKTRA BEAR Philip Lenehan 26.016 5.1
2 8 8SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm 26.041 3
3 1 1SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.114 23.1
4 3 3DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.165 10.4
5 4 4RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.17 3.9
6 7 7BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 26.409 14
7 2 2OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.441 5.5
S - 5PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YELLER BALE Correy Grenfell 25.393 2.4
2 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 25.843 5.1
3 1 1BIG DANCE Natalie Pace 26.034 9.1
4 7 7MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.057 37.9
5 4 4VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 26.146 8.3
6 5 5CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 26.231 14.9
7 6 6HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.303 33
8 2 2ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.37 4.7
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 25.966 8.9
2 7 7ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 26.005 9
3 5 5WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 26.064 4.6
4 2 2FONZARELLI Troy Scott 26.187 3
5 4 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 26.205 12.7
6 6 6JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 26.226 35.4
7 3 3QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.389 8.4
8 1 1ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.506 5.4
R - 9JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 7
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 25.968 9
2 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.021 13.7
3 2 2MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 26.046 4.3
4 6 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.065 5.1
5 8 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.071 8.7
6 4 4HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.19 8.2
7 3 3LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright 26.206 35.3
8 7 7ST. PAULI Tina Womann 26.467 3.3
R - 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 31.387 4
2 6 6PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 31.463 4.1
3 1 1SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins 31.897 4.5
4 8 8AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 32.075 6
5 5 5RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 32.078 14
6 7 7LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 32.244 6.7
7 3 3ZELEMAR JIM Katherine Brooks 32.395 39.5
8 4 4GIANT BALE Katherine Brooks 32.586 19.7
R - 9LADY PIPPA Katherine Brooks 0
R - 10ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 22.284 5.6
2 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.479 9.2
3 6 6JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 22.523 12.5
4 2 2DEANO’S MOJO Samantha Taylor 22.526 1.7
5 3 3WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 22.628 10.1
6 8 8PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 22.909 17.6
7 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.941 19.1
8 4 4SAUCY SAV Katherine Brooks 23.15 64.3
R - 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.597 5.9
2 6 6BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.624 7.5
3 7 7FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 22.691 3.8
4 1 1PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 22.818 4.6
5 5 5BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 22.928 3.4
6 4 4HOPSING Katherine Brooks 23.226 47
7 2 2DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.344 47.5
8 3 3CRACKERJACK WARD Kevin Ward 23.423 17.9
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 0
R - 10SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.619 3.9
2 8 8BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.82 22
3 6 6PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.861 9.6
4 3 3NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 22.94 2.2
5 1 1KILLANA Nathan Hunt 22.998 8.2
6 5 5CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.176 17.7
7 7 7CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 23.192 8.9
8 2 2LIL BLACK JESS Sandra Elmes 23.288 38.8
S - 10RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 0
R - 9STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 22.397 9.1
2 1 1CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 22.707 3.5
3 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.825 2.5
4 5 5PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 22.98 9.8
5 4 4SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.21 12.9
6 7 7MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 23.226 8
7 8 8TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.251 16.6
8 3 3BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.507 47.5
R - 9ABBY'S TOY Brett Nye 0
R - 10HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 0
Click here for more detailed results