Ballarat

Wednesday, 29th Jan 2020


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 21.969 2.5
2 7 7WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 22.375 3.4
3 3 3UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 22.512 44.5
4 6 6HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.772 63.5
5 8 8BIG BAD BUCK Keith Lloyd 22.872 13
6 2 2NONNA JOSIE Ann Panetta 23.282 6.7
T 4 4ASTON LEOMIE Craig Davis 4.2
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry 22.581 16.6
2 7 7CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 22.611 3.8
3 6 6ALL OVER JACK Gary Hansen 22.652 20.6
4 1 1STAR LIKE DAISY Michelle Mallia 22.737 1.6
5 4 4SUPREME APPLE Tracey Deglaitis 22.79 30.4
6 3 3VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 23.138 6.4
7 2 2COSMIC YANI John Frewin 23.846 53.9
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA SHADOW Andrea Dailly 25.441 4.9
2 5 5ZIPPING FERGUS Robert Camilleri 25.542 4.3
3 8 8WOLF'S ACE John Higgins 25.667 8.2
4 2 2TACIANA Mark Delbridge 25.824 10.8
5 3 3GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 26.042 28.6
6 4 9FRISKY DEN Deb Carr 26.139 44.7
7 1 1LEKTRA MIDNIGHT Andrea Dailly 26.149 7.8
8 6 6DUST STORM Andrea Dailly 26.189 2.9
S - 4TOYED Clint Capuano 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 25.011 1.6
2 8 8BROKEN DRUM John Higgins 25.116 13.6
3 7 7ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.272 4.4
4 4 9DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.4 32.3
5 5 5CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos 25.431 19.6
6 6 6LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 25.53 36.9
7 3 3ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann 25.64 24.6
8 1 1LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 25.716 7.6
S - 4ASTON SPINEL Sean Cachia 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SANJIRO Glen Burns 25.355 4.7
2 7 7BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 25.365 9.2
3 8 8LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 25.473 2.6
4 1 1KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 25.586 43.6
5 4 4GENTLEMAN THIEF Tina Womann 25.631 5
6 3 3BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.817 14.9
7 6 10SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 25.9 34.7
8 2 2MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 26.387 6.3
S - 6JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 0
R - 9SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 25.199 4.1
2 5 5WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 25.292 33.3
3 8 8LAVA YOU BEAUTY Patricia Smith 25.409 10.5
4 3 3O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 25.483 3.7
5 1 1BIG BREBLER Mathew Wright 25.702 2.8
6 2 2CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.708 46.8
7 7 7VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.75 9.1
8 6 6MARIO VEST ONLY Mathew Wright 25.913 17.8
S - 9GENDARME Gary Johnson 0
S - 10FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 25.225 9.7
2 6 6RIVERGUM ROAD Patrick Parrelli 25.419 16.4
3 1 1SUPERSTITIOUS Michelle Mallia 25.502 2
4 8 8GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.6 5.1
5 5 5BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 25.677 34.5
6 3 3ASTON GWEN Michelle Mallia 25.751 5.4
7 7 7BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 26.134 18.6
8 4 4ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 26.234 15.1
R - 9NAPA Deb Carr 0
R - 10IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAGOON RHETT Robert Camilleri 24.941 2.3
2 3 3RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 25.211 8.5
3 8 8TRIPLE DOUBLE Lee Rowe 25.291 6.9
4 5 5ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 25.325 4.6
5 1 1CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 25.436 8.2
6 7 9NOTORIOUS Allan Steele 25.525 35.1
7 4 10KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 25.648 31.8
T 2 2LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 10.9
S - 4PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 0
S - 7WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BITTER DASH Noel Walsh 22.098 9.2
2 8 8ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 22.229 8.3
3 4 4ASTON GENESIS Michelle Mallia 22.348 12.1
4 6 6CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.371 22.9
5 2 2CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 22.439 1.5
6 5 5NEGAN Tony Salpigtidis 22.781 17.9
7 3 3OH SUZIE Lisa Delbridge 22.921 15.4
8 7 10CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.952 32.8
S - 7DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 0
R - 9TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHANLYN GEORGIE Nicole Lund 21.885 3.9
2 8 8SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 21.949 2.7
3 5 5ALL OF US Graham Glass 22.091 5.7
4 4 4CRAKALAKIN CAITY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.146 15.9
5 1 1GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.311 19
6 6 6MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 22.431 28.6
7 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.608 9.6
8 7 7MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 22.649 8.1
R - 9YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 21.909 5.7
2 2 2NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 22.091 3.6
3 1 1HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 22.165 3.4
4 6 6LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.348 5.1
5 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.393 17.3
6 8 8LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.412 8.7
7 4 4PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 22.739 23.1
8 7 7ZAMBORA CLUB Gary Mannion 22.849 37
R - 9YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 12
3BA/POWER FM (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.117 1.6
2 2 2UZZI BALE Luke Harris 22.479 17
3 7 7SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.491 21.4
4 8 8VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.523 7
5 5 5CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.702 8
6 1 1DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.75 35.5
7 6 6GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.855 6.9
8 4 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 23.028 42.6
R - 9ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 0
R - 10OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 0
Click here for more detailed results