Ballarat

Wednesday, 17th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 22.555 5.5
2 3 3URANA ROSE Robert Glass 22.567 3.4
3 2 2BUY THE DIP Scott James 22.718 3.8
4 8 8LAINEY BASIL Andrea Dailly 23.303 6.4
5 1 1AMELIE OTIS Jason Sharp 23.363 32.9
6 4 4TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 23.427 10.6
7 7 7WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 23.512 7
8 5 5RAGIN' OUTCAST Sarah Swan 24.118 52.9
R - 9LAINEY ZAPPER Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZED BALE Andrea Dailly 25.673 4.9
2 1 1LA LA KENTUCKY Andrea Dailly 25.851 2.4
3 5 5ASTON CARUSO Andrea Dailly 25.864 5.1
4 3 9LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 25.904 4.5
5 7 7ASTON BARTY Andrea Dailly 26.471 26.9
6 4 4DESTINI ARROW Michael Bewley 26.472 18
7 2 2MANDALO Shaun Coulson 26.527 21.3
S - 3QUICK SNAP Waylon Kee 0
S - 6RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON GATES Andrea Dailly 25.566 4.1
2 1 1FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 25.705 3.7
3 7 7SIMMO'S MY BRO Trent Blacker 25.81 9.4
4 2 2LA LA JERSEY Andrea Dailly 25.852 30.1
5 4 4LA LA LOUIS Andrea Dailly 25.969 4.2
6 3 3GYPSY XENON Andrea Dailly 26.076 26.1
7 8 8RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.139 6.6
8 5 5INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 26.568 10
R - 9LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 25.553 3.2
2 8 8VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.714 12.8
3 4 4FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.992 3.1
4 5 5LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 26.056 7.3
5 3 3SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 26.186 25.6
6 6 6JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 26.291 19.2
7 1 1LA LA NEBRASKA Andrea Dailly 26.363 11.1
8 7 7STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale 26.43 6.7
R - 9EZRA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10DESTINI NINJA Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 5
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 25.476 1.3
2 4 4TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 25.518 7.5
3 8 8SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 25.78 11
4 5 5CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 26.031 7.7
5 7 7HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 26.128 30
6 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 26.19 14.4
S - 2HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 0
S - 6SUPERSTITIOUS Michelle Mallia 0
S - 10THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 0
R - 9BEGONIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE SHADOWS David Geall 38.116 1.4
2 7 7STEPPING Benjamin Magri 38.233 24.2
3 3 3KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 38.477 11.1
4 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 38.703 24.5
5 5 5RIDE ALONG Adam Norris 38.712 29.3
6 8 8HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 38.814 8.6
7 4 4DREAMY EYES Shane Drummond 39.169 70.3
8 6 6MEPUNGA FRANKIE Rodney Clark 39.207 8
R - 9SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 0
R - 10PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 25.157 3
2 8 8ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 25.165 3.3
3 3 3GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly 25.319 4.3
4 5 5FULL MOON FEVER Daryl Holmes 25.491 61
5 1 1RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 25.55 19.4
6 4 4FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 25.581 5.3
7 6 6LAVA YOU BEAUTY Clifford Smith 25.617 61.5
8 2 9ALWAYS HO HO Andrea Dailly 25.677 24.9
S - 2ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 0
R - 10BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 25.336 8.4
2 2 2ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly 25.611 7.5
3 6 6DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons 25.696 41
4 8 8RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 25.941 4
5 4 9BEGONIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.044 58.4
6 7 7ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly 26.047 2.5
7 5 5ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 26.11 5.6
8 3 3QUAN BALE Andrea Dailly 26.123 16.9
S - 4YANO BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
S - 10FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 21.997 5.8
2 8 8SHIMA TUNE Andrea Dailly 22.054 1.5
3 3 3ASTON ELEKTRA Andrea Dailly 22.309 10.6
4 7 7UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 22.47 85
5 5 5KAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.485 40.4
6 2 2ROCKSTAR CARMODY Andrea Dailly 22.528 16.7
7 4 4ASTON RYKER Paul Abela 22.716 6.3
S - 6MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
R - 9DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma 0
R - 10INDY NEVADA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 21.801 7.6
2 1 1ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.012 6.9
3 8 8TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 22.257 50.4
4 6 6ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 22.265 13.5
5 7 7ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 22.36 1.6
6 4 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.526 69.4
P 2 2ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 5.7
S - 3EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 0
S - 9FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 0
R - 10STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 11
GAP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 21.846 1.9
2 7 7WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.188 5.9
3 3 3LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.208 4.6
4 4 4SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.358 18.5
5 6 6LITTLE MUG Colin Kelly 22.597 16
6 1 1CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 22.616 60.1
7 8 9KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 22.763 12.2
8 5 5RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.794 21
S - 8FLORENTINE BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 22.054 4.8
2 2 2ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 22.263 3.4
3 7 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 22.42 2.2
4 8 8BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 22.45 17.7
5 3 3STARTRON Garry George 22.451 8.7
6 4 4WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.455 44.7
7 5 5SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.506 54.8
8 6 10STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 22.713 60.6
S - 6PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 9FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 0
Click here for more detailed results