Ballarat

Wednesday, 27th Nov 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DARK ARROW John Westerlo 25.329 7
2 2 2POLLY'S YOHANNA Andrea Dailly 25.559 4.1
3 1 1PRINNY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.704 14
4 4 4FLYING ZARA Andrea Dailly 25.764 3.5
5 7 7PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 25.828 16.2
6 8 8CRACKERJACK FISH Carly Poulter 25.831 9.9
7 6 6ENTRANCED Joe Borg 26.025 6.6
8 5 5JACKSON ABBY Andrea Dailly 26.058 8.3
R - 9LINKIN FLAME Garry Harding 0
R - 10LEKTRA LOOPY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON AJAX Andrea Dailly 25.455 2
2 1 1ILLICIT Paul Abela 25.473 3.5
3 4 4BEGUILE Joe Borg 25.572 4.5
4 7 7CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 25.612 38.5
5 6 6CYCLONE ZARA Andrea Dailly 25.953 29.4
6 8 8CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 26.069 11
7 3 3JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.188 54.6
S - 2ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9POLLY'S BLAIR Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10TERKA WYE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON ACHILLES Andrea Dailly 25.413 10.7
2 8 8MISSY BALE Andrea Dailly 25.49 1.9
3 2 2RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 25.502 6.5
4 3 3NOVO OLLIE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.589 7.4
5 1 1CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto 25.775 7
6 5 5CRACKERJACK JOHN Jordan Cooper 25.954 55.5
7 4 4BUTTER PUDDIN' Andrea Dailly 25.959 13.1
8 7 7LEKTRA TWIXY Andrea Dailly 26.151 22.7
S - 9YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 25.542 2.4
2 4 4BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 25.769 9.1
3 1 1KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 25.844 2.8
4 2 2AGENT VOILET James Egan 26.031 35.6
5 3 3RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.041 16.4
6 7 7SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 26.084 5.3
7 8 8TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding 26.169 40.1
RACE 5
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 24.907 4.5
2 3 3EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.188 4.9
3 1 1DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 25.202 6
4 2 2REVELATION Peter Presutto 25.265 2.2
5 8 8MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 25.459 33.5
6 5 5SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 25.687 23
7 7 7DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 25.695 50.3
8 4 4SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 25.846 18.6
R - 9MUSCOGEE Steven Chircop 0
R - 10ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 30.878 1.7
2 2 2ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 30.968 4.4
3 7 7LADY PANDORA George Borg 31.042 11.2
4 1 1MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 31.073 10.5
5 3 3GLORIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 31.133 25.2
6 4 9ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 31.284 27
7 6 6SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 31.475 9.4
8 5 5URINGA Nathan Hunt 32.171 118
S - 4MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 0
R - 10KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 25.308 3.4
2 1 1MAGIC VOGUE Glenn Campbell 25.581 32.1
3 5 5CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 25.674 6.5
4 8 8DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 25.763 12.8
5 3 3ZIPPING ATTICUS David Geall 25.903 3.7
6 6 6BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 26.08 3.9
7 4 4PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 26.081 11.8
8 7 7JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 26.229 74.6
R - 9MUSCOGEE Steven Chircop 0
R - 10ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 25.081 1.7
2 5 5SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.103 3.1
3 8 8DELTA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.21 7
4 7 7HABIB Keith Lloyd 25.402 14.2
5 3 3MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 25.517 27
6 1 1HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 25.817 33.9
7 6 6MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 26.198 57.6
S - 4FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.278 7.6
2 3 3SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 22.398 7
3 1 1ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 22.405 2.3
4 4 4TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.485 4.1
5 5 9APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 22.623 27.4
6 7 7ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 22.647 38
7 2 2START THE CLOCK Jihad Talgi 22.653 8.7
8 6 6EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 22.743 20.1
S - 5CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 0
S - 10MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 25.405 1.8
2 5 5VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 25.41 5.5
3 4 4ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 25.559 13.4
4 8 8ASTON LINDOP Raymond Brittain 25.579 22
5 6 6DAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.6 4.9
6 7 7NESSA'S YASMIN Andrea Dailly 25.687 11.6
7 3 3GAMBOA James Egan 25.927 37.1
S - 2APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 0
S - 9ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 22.048 4.4
2 8 8FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 22.152 7.4
3 7 7SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.248 3.8
4 5 5WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.252 5.8
5 1 1CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 22.379 15.8
6 3 3HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 22.581 11.9
7 6 6CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly 22.728 6.1
8 4 4VOLLER Daryl Brennan 22.865 14.6
R - 9FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 0
R - 10WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 0
RACE 12
VW CADDY RUNNER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 4 4MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 22.016 6.4
1= 5 5IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 22.016 10.1
3 8 8BOQUILLA Michael Carter 22.138 1.5
4 6 9JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.459 49.7
5 2 2MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.492 21.8
6 1 1HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 22.603 11.8
7 3 3CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.687 14.9
8 7 7DIMITROV Craig Treherne 22.844 32.3
S - 6RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 0
S - 10CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results