Ballarat

Wednesday, 29th Apr 2020


RACE 1
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10FREE ADVICE Garry Harding 22.789 14.3
2 4 4BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 23.075 5.2
3 2 2GRAND GIVEAWAY Kevin Ward 23.278 19.8
4 1 9ASTON CHAMPAGNE Renee Kenyon 23.344 2.1
5 7 7GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.389 42.1
6 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Steven Kaliszewski 23.525 20.1
7 5 5BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.731 4.7
8 6 6WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.811 9.6
S - 1WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 0
S - 3CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.552 5.4
2 4 4NONNA JOSIE Ann Panetta 25.67 4.9
3 7 7YEAH EASY Jason Portelli 25.687 6.8
4 2 2HOTLINE SALLY Gary Hansen 26.218 11.4
5 1 1MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 26.421 5.4
6 5 5INDY ORLANDO Andrea Dailly 26.435 5.7
7 3 3PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 26.529 7.3
8 8 8FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 26.555 17.8
R - 9YOEL BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZEVATRON Paul Abela 25.647 5.4
2 2 2PYROCUMULUS Ashlee Terry 25.669 3.4
3 6 6ASTON ELEKTRA Andrea Dailly 25.689 3.3
4 8 8GOLDANA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.794 26
5 4 4MUDSLIDE Andrea Dailly 25.879 6.6
6 1 1HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.258 14.2
7 7 7FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 26.456 13.8
8 5 10FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 26.485 15.7
S - 5GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 9GIFTED ONE Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 31.089 2.5
2 4 4GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.155 13.9
3 3 3PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri 31.16 2.7
4 7 7RIOLI Nathan Rooney 31.322 3.8
5 2 2GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 31.521 31.6
6 6 6ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 31.607 17.8
S - 8NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan 25.393 7.5
2 3 3PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 25.484 1.2
3 5 5SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 25.578 15.2
4 6 6WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 25.644 16.1
5 4 4BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 25.721 25.9
6 2 2DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 25.931 42
7 7 7MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye 25.995 30.6
8 8 8MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 26.171 47
R - 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON FRANC Paul Abela 31.066 3.4
2 1 1LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 31.508 1.9
3 5 5KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.767 31.6
4 4 4JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 31.782 8.6
5 3 3SCUFFY Deb Carr 31.898 14.2
6 2 2CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 31.905 51.4
7 8 8MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 31.998 62.8
T 6 6KRAKEN BUSTER Helen Eyles 8.9
RACE 7
BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 25.428 2.7
2 1 1PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.479 3.9
3 5 5ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 25.563 2.7
4 8 8ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 25.686 13
5 2 2BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 25.703 15.3
6 7 7THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr 25.793 66.3
7 4 4ANGIE LING Stan Bauer 25.835 69.7
8 3 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 26.205 110.7
S - 3ALCOTT Steven Mcdonnell 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 25.206 7.7
2 4 4EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 25.652 4.3
3 8 8JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 25.667 9.6
4 1 1BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.672 22.1
5 2 2PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.796 2.7
6 6 6KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 25.829 31.2
7 5 10CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 26.025 47.6
8 3 3PRINCESS FURREAL Chris Darmanin 26.227 4
S - 5PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 0
R - 9GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 22.355 2.9
2 3 3CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.358 9.7
3 2 2MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 22.404 8.6
4 8 8BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 22.539 7.5
5 4 4TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 22.595 30.3
6 7 7IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 22.6 2.8
7 5 5TINKER CHINA Stephen Tabb 22.837 13.8
8 6 9BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 22.875 35.3
S - 6LIGHTS ACTION Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 21.911 3.5
2 1 1CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge 22.043 3.2
3 4 4SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 22.137 17
4 8 8ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 22.147 27.9
5 3 3LAVA YOU BEAUTY Clifford Smith 22.354 13.7
6 5 9MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 22.387 5.3
7 7 7GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 22.805 6.8
8 6 6SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 22.912 11.6
S - 5BONAFIDE John Barbara 0
S - 10CONFRONT Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 22.16 2.7
2 8 8BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 22.354 10.6
3 2 2MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 22.544 19.6
4 5 5ASTON MOET Shawn Speeding 22.561 3.7
5 7 7NEWTOWN ANGEL Renee Kenyon 22.73 41.5
6 4 10ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 22.863 81
7 1 1CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 23.229 21.2
8 3 3QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 23.247 3.2
S - 4ASTON REINE Shawn Speeding 0
S - 9ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 22.217 1.4
2 3 3TINKER DORF Kathryne Tabb 22.323 3.2
3 1 1PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 22.471 10
4 8 8CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 22.54 21.5
5 4 4NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 22.543 23.5
S - 2CONFRONT Mark Delbridge 0
S - 6MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 0
S - 7CASH NO BOUNCE 0
S - 9ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 0
Click here for more detailed results