Ballarat

Wednesday, 30th Oct 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.531 5.3
2 5 5BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 22.969 23.6
3 4 4DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 23.074 30.6
4 3 3PERMIT GRANTED Patrick Bull 23.08 4.3
5 2 2GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.11 2.4
6 6 6SCARLATTO Shaun Coulson 23.718 6.5
7 7 9UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 24.118 10.4
8 8 8SPEED DREAMER Thomas Boehmke 24.805 52.7
S - 7FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 25.52 3.7
2 6 6VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 25.62 6.8
3 8 8FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia 25.719 31.7
4 4 4ALCOTT Steven Mcdonnell 25.827 8.5
5 3 3POLLY'S BLAIR Andrea Dailly 25.927 12.6
6 7 7ASTON CANON Andrea Dailly 25.935 8.7
7 2 2TANIA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.992 27.8
8 5 5CHASING LIGHTS Jason Thompson 26.106 2.6
R - 9POLLY'S ARIANA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ASTON ALESSIO Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi 25.226 11.4
2 8 8FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 25.353 1.6
3 5 5ASTON ACHILLES Andrea Dailly 25.516 36.7
4 6 6LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 25.648 18.7
5 7 7ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 25.758 7.5
6 3 3IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.181 4.5
7 2 2QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.712 31.2
P 1 9NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 37.6
S - 1CLASSY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly 25.481 8.5
2 7 7NESSA'S YASMIN Andrea Dailly 25.621 14.9
3 3 3FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 25.629 8.5
4 1 1CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 25.635 3.2
5 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 25.963 14.9
6 8 8CARSON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.992 13.6
7 4 4ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 26.058 13.4
F 2 2SHIMA MIST Andrea Dailly 2.8
R - 9SOLDADO Jason Thompson 0
R - 10LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARCUS WILL Barry Moloney 25.383 2.9
2 8 8FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 25.544 29.4
3 2 2CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.642 8.1
4 6 6ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.716 5.4
5 4 4BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 25.72 25.4
6 3 3NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 26.001 2.7
7 5 5HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.445 26.9
8 7 7DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 26.46 20.3
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 31.127 2.5
2 1 1VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 31.137 5.6
3 6 6DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 31.157 4.7
4 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.177 10.9
5 5 5CAVATATE Paul Abela 31.198 13.3
6 4 9KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 31.385 57
7 8 8MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 31.541 5.4
8 7 7GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.949 38.9
S - 4SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell 25.377 12.8
2 3 3FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 25.435 2.8
3 6 6WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 25.763 11.9
4 8 8CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.804 2
5 2 2ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 25.828 13.9
6 4 4PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.864 14.3
7 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.875 56.3
8 7 9SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 26.073 79.3
S - 7BOONA LAD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CEE JAY'S BOY Jason Thompson 25.218 1.2
2 2 2LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 25.476 40.6
3 3 3CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 25.629 29
4 8 8MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 25.665 23.6
5 5 5DYNA YARDO Andrea Dailly 25.774 5.2
6 6 6CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 26.021 53.6
7 7 7ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 26.044 38.2
8 4 4GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 26.14 35.6
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.286 24.2
2 2 2BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 22.311 7.7
3 1 1FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 22.519 2.8
4 7 7MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.535 7.4
5 8 8RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.623 14.2
6 5 5TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.669 15.2
7 4 4SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 22.72 19.4
8 6 6WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 22.861 3.1
R - 9ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 22.148 6.3
2 5 5KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 22.439 28.2
3 6 6TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell 22.461 6.7
4 1 1HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 22.551 18.5
5 4 4BJORN IRONSIDE Brandyn Grenfell 22.724 9
6 7 7CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.761 13.7
7 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.002 4.9
8 3 3WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 23.307 2.5
R - 9ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 0
R - 10CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.036 2.3
2 5 5TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.092 5.8
3 4 4CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 22.098 2.8
4 2 2LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.328 10.2
5 7 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.345 12.1
6 1 1MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.402 20.5
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAKALI JET Leland Medcraft 22.257 5
2 2 2ICARUS Aaron Setford 22.26 2.6
3 4 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 22.384 5.3
4 5 5DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.523 21.4
5 7 7JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 22.692 22.1
6 1 1UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.775 4.7
7 3 3SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 22.874 19.1
8 8 8SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.938 20.1
R - 9IMPATIENT MISS Tina Womann 0
R - 10YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
Click here for more detailed results