Ballarat

Wednesday, 23rd Oct 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 25.592 3.7
2 4 4SWAY Jason Thompson 25.799 3.1
3 6 6FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 25.957 13.1
4 2 2ASTON CANON Andrea Dailly 26.078 14.9
5 1 1CATCH KATE Donna Knight 26.176 3.4
6 3 3POLLY'S YOHANNA Andrea Dailly 26.243 10
7 8 8TANIA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.326 27.9
8 5 5WOLF'S ACE Kevin Ward 27.21 47.2
R - 9WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
R - 10URYAN BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAKEN Jason Thompson 25.426 1.6
2 4 4EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 25.949 5.7
3 2 2CINDY'S OLIVER Andrea Dailly 25.961 5.9
4 5 9WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.049 54.2
5 6 6ASTON ALESSIO Andrea Dailly 26.147 7.4
6 3 10URYAN BALE Andrea Dailly 26.259 63.7
7 7 7POLLY'S WILMA Andrea Dailly 26.479 38.2
8 1 1SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 26.831 24.4
S - 3AEROPLANE MOSES Braden Finn 0
S - 5RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 22.149 3.1
2 6 6FOXZAMI RAPTOR Elizabeth Steel 22.267 6.8
3 3 3CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 22.339 3
4 8 8BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 22.417 4.7
5 7 7SPARKY GIRL David Baker 22.446 29.8
6 1 1WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 22.818 21
7 5 5HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 23.098 10.9
S - 2EASTER ORCHID Heather Baxter 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 25.353 3.9
2 1 1LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 25.719 10
3 3 3CLASSY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.798 6.1
4 7 7ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 25.847 4.8
5 6 10NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 26.001 45.9
6 8 8MY MATE DIDGIE Robert Walsh 26.11 7.3
F 4 4ZIPPING HILTON Anthony Azzopardi 6.6
F 5 5SPRIGHTLY BRO Kaylah Thorburn 6.8
S - 6PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 0
R - 9KERRIGAN COASTER Simon Payne 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.615 1.9
2 7 7CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 25.771 5.9
3 6 6MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 25.977 15.1
4 8 9WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 26.021 13.7
5 2 2MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 26.078 66.4
6 5 5MUSKETEER OASIS Aaron Debattista 26.138 25.3
7 4 4ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 26.186 22.5
8 1 1UNA STAR Michelle Mallia-magri 26.249 4
S - 8MYSTERY JET Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson 25.179 1.7
2 8 8FOXZAMI THRILLER Elizabeth Steel 25.406 4.3
3 4 4GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 25.538 29
4 7 7DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 25.598 6.6
5 2 2KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 25.945 31.8
6 3 3MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 26.014 57.8
7 6 6WINLOCK BUTTONS Mark Delbridge 26.186 10.7
8 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 26.198 25.3
R - 9WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 7
VW CADDY RUNNER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.647 2.6
2 6 9ASTON ACHILLES Andrea Dailly 26.024 32
3 2 2ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi 26.101 4.6
4 3 3QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.13 32.4
5 5 5PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 26.324 32.3
6 7 7TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 26.405 19.4
7 1 1TIPPA Jason Thompson 26.539 3.8
8 4 4MASTERMIND KID Daryl Williams 26.641 5.6
S - 6LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 0
R - 10BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PACQUIAO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.424 3.4
2 6 6DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 25.512 32
3 8 8DYNA YARDO Andrea Dailly 25.531 4.3
4 7 7ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.72 7.5
5 3 3CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 26.059 2.2
6 5 5TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 26.095 25.8
S - 4PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 0
S 2 2GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS NEVER MIND Kaylah Thorburn 22.191 4.1
2 8 8PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 22.403 9.6
3 6 6SODA CHARLIE Jessica Shill 22.506 2.8
4 7 7WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 22.606 7.9
5 3 3BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.644 31.3
6 5 5UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 22.896 10.9
7 4 4WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.93 7
8 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 22.964 13.1
RACE 10
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 22.097 5.9
2 4 4SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.142 7.7
3 8 8HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.246 3.1
4 3 3CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.306 7.6
5 1 1BRAKE DRUM Rohan Gladman 22.385 12.2
6 6 6DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 22.431 16.7
7 2 2WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 22.439 5.2
8 7 7MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 22.921 11.2
R - 9FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 0
R - 10BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 22.138 1.2
2 2 2LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.293 15.3
3 4 4NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.339 11.3
4 7 7MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.593 38.1
5 8 8WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 22.602 17.2
6 5 5SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.606 9.9
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 22.18 8.2
2 6 6ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 22.226 5
3 3 3SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.295 9.2
4 7 7JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 22.314 3
5 8 8FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 22.435 56.9
6 4 10GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 22.581 36.4
7 5 5BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 22.678 3.8
8 1 1DIMITROV Craig Treherne 22.701 8.9
S - 4CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 0
R - 9HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 0
Click here for more detailed results