Ballarat

Wednesday, 16th Oct 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 22.378 3.5
2 1 1ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge 22.619 9.1
3 6 6TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 22.828 16.1
4 3 3MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 22.895 6.2
5 7 7EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Stefano Cassar 22.959 6
6 2 2FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 22.997 3.9
7 8 8SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 23.007 8.8
8 5 5WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 23.141 40.6
R - 9DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 0
R - 10SCARLATTO Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 22.191 1.5
2 3 3RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 22.316 61.5
3 6 6FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 22.661 71.8
4 8 8ASTON STOCK Raymond Drew 22.885 6.1
5 2 2CLASSY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 22.935 4.2
6 7 7ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi 23.079 20.5
7 5 5PERMIT GRANTED Patrick Bull 23.398 54.6
8 4 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 23.579 72.6
R - 9BARBIE JIGGS John Higgins 0
R - 10DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.457 1.9
2 7 7POLLY'S YOHANNA Andrea Dailly 25.788 48.8
3 5 5ASTON ALESSIO Andrea Dailly 25.81 5.8
4 3 3TINKER CRAIG Michelle Mallia-magri 25.829 11.7
5 1 1LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 25.908 16.9
6 6 10CINDY'S OLIVER Andrea Dailly 25.938 8.3
7 8 8WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.038 5.8
8 4 4SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 26.207 33.3
S - 6RED CURRY Marlene Dopper 0
R - 9WOLF'S ACE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LILLY LANCASTER Lisa Delbridge 25.772 8.3
2 5 5FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 25.836 4.8
3 6 6ASTON EXPRESS Raymond Drew 25.843 3.6
4 2 2BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 25.855 4.2
5 8 8NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 26.341 32.9
6 7 7CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly 26.457 5.3
7 4 4ASTON ACHILLES Andrea Dailly 26.544 11.2
8 1 1BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.73 37.8
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 25.623 3.2
2 3 3UNA STAR Michelle Mallia-magri 25.673 21.7
3 2 2GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.873 12.6
4 1 1OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 26.085 8
5 8 8SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.221 9.5
6 6 6TRUE Richard Boehm 26.263 38.6
7 4 4ZIPPING HILTON Anthony Azzopardi 26.275 2
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRIMSON VIXEN Norman Mccullagh 25.598 1.3
2 6 6ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.625 7.7
3 2 2GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 25.747 12.3
4 8 8FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 25.808 28.3
5 4 4SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 25.898 39.3
6 1 1RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.975 26.2
7 5 5GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 26.129 19.2
8 7 7SILVER CUPCAKE Stephen Tabb 26.218 14.1
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 22.453 12.8
2 7 7SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.459 7.3
3 5 5CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.696 5.7
4 4 4MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.7 28.4
5 2 2SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.824 3.2
6 8 8MINTER BEE STAR Sean Cachia 22.969 7.6
7 6 6BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.024 10.6
8 1 1JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.116 4.6
R - 9SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 31.267 3.2
2 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 31.284 7.7
3 5 5LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 31.617 11.6
4 7 7VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 31.622 20.9
5 3 3HOT FINISH Robin Moore 31.682 9.1
6 2 2WILBURY Craig Elliot 31.825 8.4
7 1 1MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 31.837 2.8
8 6 6NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 31.858 46.3
R - 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 22.617 4.6
2 8 8CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 22.626 4.7
3 4 4TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 22.944 116.8
4 7 7TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 23.38 10.9
5 1 1DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 23.627 5.2
F 2 2TINKER DORF Mathew Tabb 4.5
F 5 5NIGHT GLOW Heather Baxter 4.6
F 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 54.1
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.249 2
2 4 4DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 22.362 20.5
3 8 8ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 22.56 4.8
4 1 1LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.645 6.3
5 3 3CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.649 14.9
6 6 6DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 22.739 7.7
7 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.901 15.2
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 22.48 6.8
2 4 4BOONA LAD Aaron Setford 22.545 2.1
3 2 2NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 22.571 3.5
4 7 7SUDOKU NINJA Renee New 22.776 7.9
5 3 3HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 22.805 10.6
6 8 8MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 22.968 19.8
S - 6ICARUS Aaron Setford 0
RACE 12
GAP (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 22.426 16.9
2 1 1BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.465 4.3
3 8 8DEANO’S MOJO Samantha Taylor 22.611 2.3
4 6 6MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.715 19.9
5 2 2SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 22.8 5
6 4 4FABELITE Brian Brown 22.825 8.4
7 5 5JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 22.935 22.8
8 3 3COOL TITANIUM Stephen Brincat 23.088 20.9
Click here for more detailed results