Ballarat

Wednesday, 2nd Oct 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 25.061 1.7
2 7 7ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi 25.502 3.8
3 2 2ATHENA'S WARRIOR Tracey Salter 25.771 3.5
4 1 1SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 25.849 35.6
5 8 8BOLT LIGHTNING David Graham 25.948 68.3
6 5 5ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.081 51.5
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 22.454 6.8
2 2 2FRANKIE George Borg 22.475 3.7
3 7 7MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 22.591 6.6
4 4 4WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.701 2.5
5 1 1ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.735 10
6 3 3FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 23.169 21.1
7 6 6MIC DROP Brian Hodgson 23.608 14.7
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 22.068 1.9
2 2 2BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 22.191 11.2
3 1 9LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.315 26.6
4 8 8XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 22.44 24.8
5 7 7BONAFIDE John Barbara 22.472 2.6
6 4 4BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 22.62 45
7 6 6ONCE A KING Philip Dower 23.144 43.3
F 5 5TINKER TOWN Michelle Mallia-magri 20.8
S - 1ALL THIS MAYHEM Glenn Rounds 0
R - 10FLAMING ASSASSIN Raymond Henness 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 25.318 2.8
2 5 5TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 25.859 7.7
3 2 2COME ON SERENITY George Borg 26.258 32.5
4 4 4GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly 26.346 24.6
5 8 8CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly 26.501 11.7
6 3 3SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 26.568 7.6
F 1 1SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 20.1
F 6 6SLIPSTREAM Anthony Azzopardi 2.8
R - 9GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10ASTON ULTRA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DELTA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.114 2.1
2 2 2CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 25.303 2.7
3 1 1MY OLLIE George Borg 25.389 7.4
4 3 9SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.664 36.8
5 4 4CHUCKA KHAN John Higgins 25.768 58.7
6 5 10FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 25.778 20.6
7 6 6NIALL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.779 39.6
8 7 7PERFECT PLAYER Gaetano Rossin 25.875 11.4
S - 3SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
S - 5ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 25.15 26.7
2 7 7VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.158 40.4
3 6 6RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 25.227 7.4
4 1 1CRIMSON VIXEN Norman Mccullagh 25.243 1.1
5 8 8MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 25.256 32
6 3 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 25.558 42.9
7 5 5PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.621 51.5
8 4 4DONE IT AGAIN Michelle Mallia-magri 25.622 20.9
R - 9PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 0
R - 10FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 25.125 1.8
2 8 8NO MORE PARTYING Braden Finn 25.225 6.4
3 4 4ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 25.279 17.5
4 1 1ZIPPING LACH Anthony Azzopardi 25.295 4
5 2 2SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.463 21.4
6 3 3SPRIGHTLY BRO Andrea Dailly 25.63 13.3
7 7 7SPRIGHTLY FABIO Andrea Dailly 25.679 27
8 5 5FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 25.795 48.7
S - 9NESSA'S EX TEDDY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CANYA HURRICANE Anthony Azzopardi 25.117 1.7
2 6 6ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.338 16.7
3 4 4DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 25.629 8.2
4 8 8BLUR Michael Carter 25.642 5.3
5 2 2HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 25.684 7.4
6 5 5EROLO BALE Luke Harris 25.761 51.9
7 1 1STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.794 24.5
8 3 3CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 25.992 19.1
R - 9BLOCKETTE John Higgins 0
R - 10MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 21.759 1.8
2 7 7BOQUILLA Michael Carter 21.951 1.8
3 5 5INTER MIMI Heather Collins 22.007 51.3
4 8 8HAVING WORDS Tanya Sincock 22.163 37.5
5 3 3SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.448 67.9
6 4 4STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 22.864 50
S - 2BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 6BOONA LAD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 21.979 7.3
2 2 2KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 22.243 2.5
3 8 8CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.271 49.4
4 1 1PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.347 58.4
5 3 3INTER CODY Steven Collins 22.366 2.2
6 4 4CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 22.447 6
7 6 6CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 22.652 142.1
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 22.157 21.9
2 2 2LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.323 10.9
3 7 10LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 22.374 27.2
4 3 3HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.425 1.3
5 6 9BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 22.551 22.5
6 1 1AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.595 11.9
7 8 8CHIEF LONG FACE David Taylor 22.64 7.4
S - 4ZIPPING SHEILA Raymond Henness 0
S - 6BARINYA Dallas Massina 0
S - 7ICARUS Aaron Setford 0
RACE 12
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER LANA Heather Collins 22.128 6.2
2 7 7JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 22.14 7.4
3 4 4PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 22.155 1.5
4 1 1MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 22.214 36.7
5 3 3IN ORBIT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.497 6.1
6 2 2DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.736 45.9
S - 6KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 0
Click here for more detailed results