Ballarat

Wednesday, 25th Sep 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MYSTIC MOON David Burnett 22.649 1.8
2 3 3SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 22.875 19.6
3 8 8ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 22.921 30.2
4 4 4WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 22.923 4.6
5 1 1FRANKIE George Borg 22.99 4.8
6 2 2SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson 23.213 24.6
7 6 6ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 23.311 20
8 5 5BARBIE JIGGS John Higgins 23.427 43.6
R - 9FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly 25.612 5.5
2 1 1DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly 25.923 5.1
3 5 5CATCH KATE Andrea Dailly 25.935 6.1
4 3 3NESSA'S YASMIN Andrea Dailly 25.94 2.3
5 6 6FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 25.969 15.2
6 7 7FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly 26.112 11.3
7 8 8SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 26.138 25.6
8 4 4NESSA'S WILLY Andrea Dailly 26.463 44.4
R - 9EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 0
R - 10FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.604 3.8
2 7 7ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 25.721 2.8
3 2 2FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 25.728 8.5
4 1 1SPRIGHTLY FABIO Andrea Dailly 25.758 4.1
5 6 6NESSA'S EX TEDDY Andrea Dailly 25.842 11.9
6 3 3XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 26.032 11.7
7 4 4NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.063 31.5
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 25.18 8.1
2 7 7ZIPPING LACH Anthony Azzopardi 25.513 3.6
3 4 4NO MORE PARTYING Braden Finn 25.547 3.3
4 3 3SPRIGHTLY BRO Andrea Dailly 25.812 3.2
5 6 6FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 25.957 69
6 2 2NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 26.208 53.8
7 1 1ASTON ULTRA Aaron Debattista 26.376 9.6
F 5 5KIMIMELA James Forbes 34.8
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 25.556 7.5
2 4 4LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 25.603 4.8
3 1 1CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 25.693 2
4 6 6STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.828 14.1
5 2 2FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.946 23.7
6 7 7CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 26.006 19.2
7 3 3ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.029 6.8
8 8 9LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.238 34.7
S - 8BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 0
R - 10ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 25.31 16
2 2 2CORBETT Jessica Hopkins 25.663 8.8
3 5 5NO VACANCY Anthony Azzopardi 25.697 15.9
4 3 3INTER CODY Steven Collins 25.749 8.8
5 6 6MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 25.79 1.7
6 4 4MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 25.802 7.7
7 7 9WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 25.821 10.4
8 1 1INTER MIMI Heather Collins 26.106 40.6
S - 7SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell 0
S - 10FRAN BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 22.095 2.3
2 2 2QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.266 5.3
3 4 4PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.319 8.6
4 6 6INTER LANA Heather Collins 22.609 9
5 5 5MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher 22.632 17.1
6 7 7ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 22.734 27.6
7 3 3JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.813 4.8
8 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.908 35.3
S - 9PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 25.477 1.9
2 3 3ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.512 8
3 7 7ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly 25.632 4.4
4 6 6SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 25.655 10.5
5 1 1MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.677 14.3
6 4 4CAWBOURNE GET UP Jack Campbell 25.715 11
7 5 5MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 25.877 38.5
8 8 9QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.027 49.2
S - 8WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 0
R - 10OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.304 8.3
2 4 4ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 22.399 6.3
3 2 2SEDAKA Dylan Bate 22.629 13.9
4 6 6ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 22.648 6.7
5 5 5JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 22.692 12.6
6 1 1CRACKERJACK SOC Carly Poulter 22.695 3.4
7 7 7ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 22.759 46.3
8 3 3BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 22.79 3.4
R - 9CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 0
R - 10COOL TITANIUM Stephen Brincat 0
RACE 10
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 30.934 22.1
2 2 2ASTON PEREGRINE Paul Abela 31.024 1.1
3 4 4MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 31.114 9.8
4 1 1MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 31.283 25.9
5 5 5DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 31.337 10.2
6 7 7BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 31.484 56.2
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.299 11
2 7 7GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 22.303 4.8
3 2 2CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly 22.322 1.4
4 8 8MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 22.568 8.5
5 6 6VERY VENOM David Good 22.707 59
6 4 4BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen 23.637 30.2
S - 1ROCK LIKE JAGGER Chloe Dew 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAM THE MAN Paul Abela 22.135 2.3
2 4 4HARLEY MERRETT Matthew Nash 22.432 5.6
3 8 8NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.488 8.4
4 6 6BLOCKETTE John Higgins 22.536 7.4
5 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 22.562 30.1
6 3 3MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.632 10.9
7 2 2CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 22.955 6
8 7 7DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 22.976 50.3
S - 9PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
Click here for more detailed results