Ballarat

Wednesday, 28th Aug 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 25.67 1.4
2 2 2GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly 25.788 6.6
3 3 3GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 25.85 13.7
4 8 8SCUFFY Deb Carr 25.923 8.8
5 1 1COME ON SERENITY George Borg 26.081 9
6 5 5BLACK KATNISS Andrea Dailly 26.145 43.2
7 4 4WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.214 32.8
S - 6ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAUSING DRAMA Nicole Stanley 22.54 3
2 2 2TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell 22.608 2
3 8 8TINKER DORF Michelle Mallia-magri 22.763 6.7
4 6 6YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 22.812 14.1
5 5 5PETE'S GYM BOOTS Scott James 23.013 32.5
6 3 9DRIVING ME NUTS Kenneth Howat 23.365 38.2
7 1 1AIN'T NO TIME Gary Paull 23.571 12
S - 3WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 0
S - 4RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.352 7.7
2 6 6LEKTRA STYLE Andrea Dailly 22.446 8.8
3 2 2SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly 22.475 3.4
4 5 5ALQUIST Aaron Debattista 22.52 2
5 4 4MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 22.523 32.8
6 7 7CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 22.74 41.1
7 8 8MISS MINJEE Kaylah Thorburn 22.777 24.7
8 1 1FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 22.832 26.3
R - 9NAPA Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CANYA HURRICANE Anthony Azzopardi 22.03 3
2 1 1ALL THIS MAYHEM Glenn Rounds 22.305 5.2
3 6 6YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.457 29.1
4 2 2SPRIGHTLY BRO Andrea Dailly 22.543 2.5
5 4 4MISS NEVER MIND Kaylah Thorburn 22.67 48.5
6 3 3SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 22.905 25.6
7 7 7NIGHT GLOW Heather Baxter 22.909 8.3
8 8 8MAXIMUM RHONDA Jordan Cooper 23.189 21.2
R - 9NAPA Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 31.102 14.8
2 4 4ABYSSAL Robert Chivell 31.455 4.8
3 6 6EURO MARSH George Borg 31.485 2.7
4 3 3HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 31.643 11.3
5 8 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 31.644 11.4
6 2 2ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 31.674 5.9
7 1 1JOSHUA ROCKS Neville Lenehan 31.677 9.7
8 7 7SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 31.881 12.1
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 24.751 1.2
2 7 7LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 25.578 20.4
3 2 2SPRIGHTLY FABIO Andrea Dailly 25.685 39.3
4 6 6FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds 25.688 9.4
5 8 8BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 25.769 11.9
6 1 1KAT'S JERRY Andrea Dailly 25.801 21.3
7 4 4KAT'S HUGHY Andrea Dailly 25.814 29.3
8 5 5COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 26.15 20.2
R - 9SPRIGHTLY BRO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON PEREGRINE Paul Abela 31.032 1.4
2 7 7LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 31.147 5.9
3 2 2BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 31.155 9.7
4 6 6MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 31.187 23.9
5 8 8STAR HUNTER George Borg 31.396 8.1
6 3 3CHILLIN John Callus 31.409 26.2
S - 4FERDINAND Aaron Setford 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 25.334 1.4
2 5 5HEADSPACE Andrea Dailly 25.583 11.9
3 4 4ROTHWELL GAL John Magri 25.632 7.5
4 1 1RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 25.693 6.2
5 3 3SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley 25.72 54.4
6 8 8CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 25.727 20.6
7 6 6PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.782 48.2
8 7 7DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 26.023 59.4
R - 9ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HENROW BALE Andrea Dailly 25.536 6.6
2 8 8MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 25.727 7.4
3 2 2DEANO’S MOJO Samantha Taylor 25.809 3.2
4 6 6BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 25.921 3.1
5 1 1PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 26.287 26.7
6 5 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.328 32.3
7 3 3JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 26.531 16.1
T 4 4WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 7.5
R - 9ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 22.054 1.8
2 4 4TIME TWISTER Chris Darmanin 22.127 8.3
3 8 8BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.402 16.5
4 2 2STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 22.415 5.6
5 6 6DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.701 34.6
6 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.761 10.8
7 3 3KNOCK THE CLOCK Rohan Gladman 22.792 13.1
8 7 7CHUCKA KHAN John Higgins 22.897 12.5
S - 9TOLGA Nicole Stanley 0
R - 10FRAN BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHEVCHENKO Benjamin George 22.246 1.7
2 3 3AMANDA LEE Nicole Stanley 22.591 57
3 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.655 12.2
4 7 7BAD APPLE Philip Smith 22.686 8.1
5 2 2POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.817 9.1
6 6 6WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 22.845 30.6
7 8 8NALANI Sandra Waycott 23.075 4.5
8 4 4KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 23.097 76
R - 9FOXY MOLLY Deborah White 0
R - 10WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 0
RACE 12
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.518 5.5
2 4 4TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.575 5.1
3 3 10COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 22.671 7.4
4 6 6ZAMBORA CLUB Nicole Stanley 22.738 7.9
5 7 7SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell 22.746 6.3
6 1 1DIMITROV Craig Treherne 22.757 3.1
7 8 8ADALA PRINCE Peter Martinovic 22.851 16.4
S - 3BOONA LAD Aaron Setford 0
S - 5ICARUS Aaron Setford 0
R - 9CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 0
Click here for more detailed results