Ballarat

Wednesday, 7th Aug 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly 25.498 2.2
2 3 3DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 25.532 2.8
3 8 8GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 25.67 13.1
4 2 2MISS DINA Nicole Mcrae 25.672 4.3
5 6 6GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 25.884 28.4
6 7 7MEPUNGA HOLLY Joy Mcdowall 26.142 26
S - 4SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CURLIN' MERLIN John Magri 22.087 1.5
2 2 2DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 22.553 14.9
3 7 7FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 22.631 44.3
4 1 1KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 22.779 13.1
5 4 4QUEENA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.824 4.5
6 3 3COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 22.833 12.1
7 6 6DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley 22.87 14.2
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.217 2.4
2 1 1NIGHT GLOW Heather Baxter 22.228 4.3
3 2 2SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.524 6.2
4 6 6MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 22.587 34.2
5 4 4LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon 22.656 8.2
6 3 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.701 5.6
7 8 8STILTON RUSH Clifford Smith 22.706 20.1
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 25.463 8.7
2 6 6ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 25.613 1.7
3 7 7IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.675 4.1
4 3 3BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.721 32.9
5 1 1SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 25.757 10.3
6 2 2YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 25.967 23.5
7 5 5SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 25.988 16.4
8 4 4SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.152 47.4
RACE 5
GAP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 25.426 6
2 5 5KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 25.689 22.8
3 1 1WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 25.938 2.7
4 6 6WINLOCK NEWBOLT Mark Delbridge 26.003 9.1
5 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 26.075 3.3
6 7 7HENROW BALE Andrea Dailly 26.241 13
7 4 4STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 26.464 20.9
F 3 3ALL DOLLED UP Scott James 17.7
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARMED AN TAKEN Andrew Paraskevas 25.289 1.2
2 1 1WARPEDO David Burnett 25.727 7.2
3 2 2COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 25.783 14.8
4 7 7VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 25.821 22
5 6 6DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 25.826 13.3
6 5 5CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.938 30.6
7 3 3FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 25.971 60.3
8 4 4PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.073 109
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.627 7.3
2 7 7BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 25.685 4.7
3 1 1TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 25.733 4.1
4 6 6MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 25.897 51.8
5 8 8ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.159 2.6
6 5 5ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 26.198 16.7
7 4 4MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 26.539 12.9
8 3 3COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 26.566 21.2
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 31.042 9.1
2 8 8ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 31.185 2.1
3 5 5CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 31.239 5.8
4 7 7SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 31.276 24
5 4 4STAR HUNTER George Borg 31.304 6.5
6 3 3ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 31.342 6.4
7 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 31.848 19.9
8 2 2MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 31.989 42.2
R - 9ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK IMPALA George Borg 25.281 3
2 1 1LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 25.454 12.5
3 8 8MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 25.707 2
4 2 2FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 25.74 5.4
5 3 3ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.805 14.3
6 4 4GALAXY BLASTER Andrea Dailly 26.394 38.4
S - 7CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 25.251 1.04
2 2 2DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 25.683 13.5
3 4 4MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 25.731 15.2
4 6 6FOXY MOLLY Lisa Delbridge 25.932 38.2
5 8 8FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 26.2 34.9
6 7 7TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 26.71 44.7
S - 1LINDY BOP Deb Carr 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.268 4
2 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.303 5.9
3 3 3CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 22.352 4.2
4 6 6MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.542 3.5
5 5 5ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 22.742 11.6
6 7 9LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.792 20
7 8 8BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 22.83 12.6
8 2 2TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 23.123 48.2
S - 7SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10STEORRA Barry Fullerton 0
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPOLLY JAMES Nicole Lund 22.393 4.8
2 8 8MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 22.415 6.2
3 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.441 6
4 5 5ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 22.475 6.5
5 3 10STEORRA Barry Fullerton 22.613 29.1
6 4 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.895 5.7
7 7 7MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.933 4.1
8 6 6CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 23.215 27
S - 3EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 0
R - 9LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results