Ballarat

Monday, 8th Jul 2019


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.949 4
2 2 2LANDON BALE Correy Grenfell 26.165 5.5
3 6 6JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 26.226 11.9
4 5 5REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 26.331 15.7
5 4 4GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 26.334 2
6 3 3BANJO'S GHOST Robert Colpoys 26.362 36.6
7 1 1RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.429 28.2
8 8 8WESLYN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.578 19.7
S - 9OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 0
R - 10RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 23.056 25.3
2 3 3ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.082 1.5
3 8 8XALA BALE Phillip Tanti 23.099 11.4
4 7 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 23.118 8.1
5 5 5BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 23.198 10.9
6 4 4CHILL OUT DUSTY Michael Chilcott 23.316 8.6
7 1 1ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.87 13.9
S - 2CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
S - 9PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson 0
S - 10MERRIVIEW JIFFY John Higgins 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEVIL'S CARTEL Michael Bewley 22.506 3.4
2 8 8YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.651 2.7
3 7 7SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.725 16.1
4 4 4CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.746 28.8
5 5 5BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 22.785 18.2
6 6 9MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.859 12.5
7 2 2MISS MINJEE Kaylah Thorburn 22.953 4.7
8 1 1ALF MULWEE Michael Said 23.127 13.2
S - 6MARLISE BALE John Magri 0
R - 10BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 31.766 1.9
2 6 6TRIBAL STRIKER Andrea Chapple 31.89 8.1
3 2 2WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 31.987 7.8
4 5 5HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 32.115 4.4
5 4 4PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 32.141 16
6 7 7HELLO GOODNIGHT Kerry Jenner 32.255 37.6
7 8 8BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 32.332 11.4
8 3 3INGA ROSS David Long 32.354 54.1
R - 9CRIMINAL RECORD Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 5
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 25.597 1.7
2 3 3CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 26.016 26.2
3 1 1BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 26.076 2.2
4 7 7TIZZA GEM Paul Osborn 26.09 20
5 6 6MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti 26.383 113.2
6 4 4SCHIAVONE Heather Baxter 26.397 25.6
7 5 5WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 26.471 68.1
8 8 8PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 26.495 84.8
S - 2RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
R - 10LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 25.954 5.4
2 4 4BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 26.015 9.7
3 3 3KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 26.054 3.2
4 2 2MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.066 6.1
5 8 8PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.221 12.7
6 6 6HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.295 3.3
P 1 1PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 29.4
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 22.622 6.5
2 2 2TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.705 4.8
3 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.982 1.5
4 1 1PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.263 53.4
5 6 6YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.324 43.5
6 3 3DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 23.341 24.3
7 5 9PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.433 34.1
8 4 4PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion 23.49 15.8
S - 5ADRIEL David Basile 0
R - 10IN ORBIT Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.249 2.7
2 3 3SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 26.285 2.3
3 7 7CRYMELON KIT Pauline Patterson 26.362 32
4 1 1CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.404 10.8
5 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.43 24.2
6 6 6PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 26.455 15.7
7 8 8HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.498 36.1
8 5 5FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 26.853 7.9
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NO LOLLY DAY Darren Fisher 22.773 2.3
2 4 9MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 22.816 4.5
3 1 1NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.21 5.8
4 6 6REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.271 35.4
5 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.465 11.8
6 7 7SMOOTH ROSTER John Mangion 23.478 26.6
7 3 3WALK WITH YESSAM Michael Said 23.498 8.7
8 8 8HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.681 12.4
S - 4MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 0
R - 10DIRTY AZZURRI Michael Bewley 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 22.709 27.4
2 5 5HUNGRY GRUB John Higgins 22.747 6.1
3 8 8STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 22.982 9
4 6 6STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.011 41.6
5 2 2DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 23.213 1.7
6 1 10KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 23.308 76.8
7 7 7DIRTY AZZURRI Michael Bewley 23.488 4.8
8 3 9SPRING KISSED Michael Said 23.534 21.2
S - 1MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 0
S - 3MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 22.855 3.9
2 5 5YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 22.857 11
3 7 7MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.864 4.9
4 2 2KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 22.984 2.1
5 4 4MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.318 71.7
6 3 3ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 23.527 63.3
7 1 1BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.538 10.1
8 6 6OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 23.622 39.7
R - 9MAGOWRA Lewis Green 0
R - 10ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IN ORBIT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.293 3.9
2 3 3MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Adam Richardson 22.623 1.4
3 2 2HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 22.76 25.1
4 4 4GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 22.896 19.7
5 1 1TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 22.942 20.9
6 7 7IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 23.004 17.3
7 5 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.445 44.3
8 8 8KIRABILLI POPPY David Gehan 23.488 49.5
S - 5PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 10STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 0
Click here for more detailed results