Ballarat

Wednesday, 31st Jul 2019


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9BACK A ROUGHY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.378 7
2 7 7WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 22.395 31.1
3 8 8FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 22.493 33.6
4 3 3SCENIC WARRIOR Michelle Mallia-magri 22.529 5.6
5 4 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.596 38.6
6 5 5ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 22.627 19.8
7 1 1VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.829 9.7
8 2 2NAPA Benjamin Divirgilio 22.854 1.6
S - 6BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 0
R - 10HABIB Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 25.501 1.7
2 3 3THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 25.636 38
3 4 4ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton 25.639 2.3
4 6 6FLOJO MIKADO Maria Barber 25.967 24
5 7 7REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 26.123 29.8
6 2 2SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.172 13
S - 5GO HOME DUKE Terrence Erenshaw 0
S - 8FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STAR HUNTER George Borg 30.966 4.3
2 6 6ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 31.007 2.9
3 4 4KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 31.034 5.8
4 8 8LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 31.077 3.4
5 3 3MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 31.862 24
6 1 1LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 31.878 24.4
7 7 7MISS KLARA Paul Herry 32.065 19.4
RACE 4
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 25.723 11.6
2 1 1TEZZALENKO Lyn Smith 25.785 4.5
3 7 7MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan 25.786 3.6
4 8 8HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 25.795 7.5
5 2 2HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti 25.827 7.9
6 4 4MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 25.881 28.4
7 3 3ZIPPING MYSTIC Michael Bewley 25.902 5.5
8 5 5NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 25.92 8.6
R - 9TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 0
R - 10HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 38.491 3.4
2 7 7LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 38.691 14.7
3 6 6ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 38.882 10.5
4 8 8EURO MARSH George Borg 38.918 1.5
5 4 4MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 39.036 27.2
T 3 3PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 39.3
S - 2ZIPPING ARDEN David Geall 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 25.282 2.8
2 2 2EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 25.394 3.1
3 8 8LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 25.42 11.7
4 3 3CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 25.523 6.3
5 5 5ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 25.658 9.9
6 6 9LINDY BOP Deb Carr 25.766 44.8
7 4 4BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 25.863 16.3
8 7 7WHAT PRICE Paul Abela 25.959 13.4
S - 6FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 0
S - 10WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.088 4.4
2 1 1ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 31.118 2.7
3 6 6MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 31.16 9.1
4 8 8MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 31.258 10.9
5 7 7ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 31.337 5.6
6 2 2HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 31.575 60.2
7 4 4LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 32.633 5.3
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.396 2.2
2 7 7ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 25.445 2.6
3 2 2GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 25.67 13.5
4 3 3FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.695 42.4
5 4 4COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 25.784 12.6
6 5 5CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 25.803 14.6
7 6 6TIKI MONTEYA David Geall 25.869 18.3
8 8 9COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 25.953 17.9
S - 8FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 0
S - 10FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY PANDORA George Borg 25.652 1.8
2 5 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.979 25
3 6 6FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 25.99 27.4
4 1 1FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.069 23.5
5 2 2TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 26.095 2.5
6 3 10ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 26.23 12.1
7 4 4LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.331 24.5
S - 3FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
S - 5STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 0
S - 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.123 5.7
2 8 8SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.197 5.3
3 1 1ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 22.453 3.9
4 5 5VITALISER Kate Gorman 22.501 2
5 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.518 26.1
6 3 3ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 22.64 27.2
S - 4ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 0
S - 6MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 0
S - 9NALANI Sandra Waycott 0
S - 10SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 22.248 2.8
2 2 2COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 22.393 14.3
3 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.53 12.9
4 5 5DEANO’S MOJO Samantha Taylor 22.538 3.9
5 4 4DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.752 30.6
6 1 1TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 22.764 3.7
7 6 6SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.869 30.7
8 3 3CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.873 11.3
S - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 0
R - 10SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESIREE DANCER David Willcocks 22.458 1.7
2 3 3LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 22.547 4
3 7 7AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.564 6.8
4 5 5SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 22.681 33.6
5 2 2YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 22.855 22
6 4 4WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 22.963 14.2
7 8 8KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 23.096 15.2
S - 6BLACKPOOL FUNK Renee Kenyon 0
Click here for more detailed results