Ballarat

Monday, 29th Jul 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAPID FIRE Daryl Williams 22.368 5
2 8 8BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 22.628 8.3
3 1 1EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 22.679 5.6
4 7 7SPARRA'S MATE Leslie Mitchell 22.781 3.8
5 5 5DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 22.827 7.4
6 6 6THOMELI GAL David Gehan 22.942 27.5
7 2 2PLISKOVA Craig Treherne 23.15 4.2
8 3 3QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 23.209 121.1
R - 9CHASIN' LOUIE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10DRIVING ME NUTS Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KAT'S JERRY Andrea Dailly 25.778 2.7
2 5 5GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly 25.864 2
3 8 8FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 26.235 62.7
4 2 2WESLYN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.44 12.9
5 7 7RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 26.46 79.5
6 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.513 31.5
7 4 4NORWOOD Paul Cusack 26.67 44
8 3 3HENDRIX BALE Correy Grenfell 26.715 6
R - 9BLACKPOOL THOR Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10MILLY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 3
JUST COPIERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 25.595 5.8
2 5 5LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 25.942 8.9
3 2 2NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 25.994 9.5
4 4 4MILLY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 25.996 21.4
5 3 3WAKE UP Paul Mathieson 26.062 8.7
6 1 1BLACKPOOL THOR Renee Kenyon 26.108 3.1
7 7 7BLACK KATNISS Andrea Dailly 26.273 3.7
8 8 8ZERO FOXTROT Troy Scott 26.496 24.7
R - 9PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 22.424 3.3
2 4 4SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.57 11.1
3 6 6BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 22.598 7.5
4 1 9HUNGRY GRUB John Higgins 22.613 4.3
5 3 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.635 10.2
6 5 5INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 22.652 37.1
7 2 10TURNAROUND TINA Leslie Mitchell 22.707 8.5
8 7 7ZIPPING CISCO Lori Courts 22.727 5.7
S - 1CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 0
S - 2GOLDEN BANJO Calven Russell 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.713 3.7
2 7 7LEKTRA STYLE Andrea Dailly 25.763 2.4
3 6 6BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 25.881 3.8
4 4 4ULYSSA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.913 18.6
5 2 2ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 25.947 12.3
6 1 1SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 26.247 33.7
7 5 5PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 26.268 59.3
8 8 8OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.328 15.2
RACE 6
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 31.387 2.2
2 3 3ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 31.592 40.6
3 7 7KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.729 36.3
4 6 6SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 31.732 3.9
5 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.786 6.5
6 5 5INGA MIKEY Mary Inguanti 31.936 33.6
7 8 8INGA ROSS David Long 31.958 78.3
8 4 4MISS TOY Jordan Formosa 32.178 4.4
R - 9MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ABSTRACT MISS Renee Kenyon 25.933 28.1
2 4 4ZIPPING ATTICUS David Geall 25.953 3.3
3 7 7BISENTI Patricia Bouchier 25.99 8.3
4 1 1KAT'S HUGHY Andrea Dailly 26.117 1.9
5 2 2KIMIMELA James Forbes 26.188 9.2
6 5 5PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 26.202 37.3
7 3 3COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.208 25.7
8 8 8LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.264 53.8
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 25.766 3.4
2 3 3ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 25.792 1.6
3 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 25.982 14.3
4 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.002 14.2
5 7 7CRYMELON KIT Pauline Patterson 26.168 42.9
6 8 8CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.389 11.3
7 6 6AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 26.523 68.8
8 5 5HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.529 37
R - 9MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10CHILE ALLEN Sean Cachia 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (1 WIN) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10NIGHT GLOW Heather Baxter 22.312 1.5
2 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 22.706 10.2
3 2 2BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 22.726 6.3
4 5 5BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 22.787 6.7
5 7 7STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 22.9 11.4
6 6 6HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.915 30.7
S - 3CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 0
S - 4HUNGRY GRUB John Higgins 0
S - 8TURNAROUND TINA Leslie Mitchell 0
S - 9MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.442 5.1
2 7 7PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.748 6.3
3 6 6FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 22.816 14.4
4 1 1SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.885 6.9
5 4 4URBAN RULER Gary Mannion 23.018 16
6 5 5SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.151 5.3
7 2 2DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.206 3.4
8 3 3CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 23.228 14.5
R - 9SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 22.742 12.1
2 2 2RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.782 10
3 8 8YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.787 2.2
4 5 5CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.815 4.2
5 3 3PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 22.862 58.1
6 7 9SODA ASHLEE Deborah White 22.928 34
7 1 1SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.074 6.2
8 4 10PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 23.133 10.9
S - 4SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 0
S - 7IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 0
RACE 12
VW CADDY RUNNER No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 22.816 3.9
2 2 2ADRIEL David Basile 22.927 2.8
3 8 8SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 22.998 2.9
4 4 9VERY VENOM David Good 23.122 12.9
5 1 1STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 23.181 17.9
6 3 3RAPANA David Basile 23.509 9.8
S - 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
S - 5PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 0
S - 6SODA ASHLEE Deborah White 0
Click here for more detailed results