Ballarat

Wednesday, 17th Jul 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 25.246 4.6
2 2 2MISS DINA Nicole Mcrae 25.939 16.6
3 8 8DAKAR John Magri 26.113 13.5
4 3 3BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 26.453 28.8
5 1 1MARTELL Jeffrey Britton 26.641 10.6
6 4 4PURE MAGIC Jason Thompson 26.717 1.4
7 6 6BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 27.145 45.7
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. BAR WICKED Paul Gabriel 25.634 2
2 1 1DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 25.75 3.1
3 3 3DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.038 17.5
4 7 7UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 26.132 25
5 4 4NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.144 14
6 6 6CURLIN' MERLIN John Magri 26.19 7
T 2 2GARDENER'S GIRL Paul Radstock 15.2
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HUNGRY EYES Michelle Mallia-magri 25.793 2.4
2 2 2JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 26.063 4.9
3 1 1LIMBURG NEMESIS Cornelis Reivers 26.186 17.6
4 7 7SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 26.195 5.5
5 3 3SCUFFY Deb Carr 26.25 20.7
6 6 6FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 26.377 10.3
7 4 4PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 26.456 8.1
8 8 8OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 26.58 16.7
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 25.704 2.9
2 8 8GETTIN' BALE Andrea Dailly 25.81 3.2
3 2 2LEKTRA STYLE Andrea Dailly 25.831 5.6
4 5 5PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 26.056 5.6
5 3 3MR. RAIN MAKER Andrea Dailly 26.076 10.8
6 6 6SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 26.181 12
S - 1APACHE CHAZ Margery Quick 0
S - 4DYNA QUARK Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 25.737 2.9
2 7 7ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton 25.774 2.5
3= 2 2FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 26.044 9.9
3= 4 4LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 26.044 8.5
5 6 9FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 26.117 50.9
6 5 5MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 26.2 20.5
7 8 8SUDOKU BUDDAH Bruce Loft 26.486 26.3
8 1 1TAKIS BALE Mark Delbridge 26.499 9
S - 6MARVELETTE Garry White 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON VANQUISH Jason Thompson 25.604 1.7
2 3 3CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 25.684 4.3
3 7 7GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 25.8 45.9
4 1 1MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 25.805 7.8
5 8 8QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 25.828 8.6
6 4 4READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.888 13.6
7 2 2WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 26.001 34.7
8 6 6WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.181 102.5
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GALAXY BLASTER Andrea Dailly 26.029 3.9
2 8 8DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 26.107 7.5
3 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 26.217 8.7
4 6 6BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 26.26 8.8
5 2 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 26.292 22.4
6 1 1FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 26.304 19.9
7 7 7LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 26.51 2.2
8 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 26.52 44.6
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 25.409 2.8
2 2 2OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 25.695 5.8
3 8 8COMPLETED Rita Gatt 25.823 12.7
4 3 3SILVER CUPCAKE Kathryne Tabb 25.869 25
5 1 1VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 25.914 2.7
6 5 5GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 26.077 9
7 7 7JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 26.12 33.6
8 4 4CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 26.264 31.7
RACE 9
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK IMPALA George Borg 30.566 1.5
2 4 4BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 31.181 15.8
3 5 5EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 31.189 7.5
4 1 1SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 31.207 7.1
5 7 7NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 31.213 6.6
6 2 2DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley 31.574 38.2
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.559 15.2
2 2 2REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 22.579 16.1
3 8 8SEDAKA Trent Blacker 22.636 1.5
4 7 7CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 22.689 20.8
5 5 5MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.718 20.1
6 4 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.719 12.2
7 6 6BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 22.917 4.8
S - 1BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 0
R - 9ADORI Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 22.317 1.7
2 8 8KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 22.73 10.8
3 4 4NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 22.74 4.7
4 1 1DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 22.805 6.2
5 3 3MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.833 18.8
6 6 6SOMEONE BLUE Richard Boehm 22.969 23.9
7 7 7MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.991 60.6
8 2 2DISCOVERED Gary Peach 23.479 38.3
R - 9ADORI Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 12
JUST COPIERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL FUNK Renee Kenyon 22.626 1.8
2 8 8STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 22.867 6.2
3 2 2DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 22.873 6.1
4 3 3WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 22.878 10.7
5 6 6CALCANEAL Mathew Tabb 22.898 6.9
6 5 5RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.243 16.9
7 1 1ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 23.293 49.7
S - 7HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 0
Click here for more detailed results